Oak Lanes Bowling Results -- Fall Leagues

Friday Night Mixed
Men's High Game: Archie Haney, 232; Tom Waters, 217; Scott Chopson, Jr., 216.
Men's High Series: Chris Trainer, 596; Archie Haney, 576; Keith Schmittler, 544.
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 210; Brandie Roberts, 203; Tara Trainer, 189.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 573; Tara Trainer, 484; Brandie Roberts, 473.
Top Teams: High Rollers, 35-13; Ball Breakers, 29-19; Old Balls & Bags, 29-19.
Most Over: Dennis Boggs, +57; Rich Youngman, +55; Margaret Draper, +53.

Senior's Youth
Boys' High Game: Tyler Carroll, 252; Sean Smith, 244; EJ Tackett, 237.
Boys' High Series: Tyler Carroll, 643; EJ Tackett, 640; Sean Smith, 636.
Girls' High Game: Morgan Dafforn, 231; Michaella Harrison, 209; Alyssa Prickett, 202.
Girls' High Series: Morgan Dafforn, 623; Michaella Harrison, 548; Sierra Rice, 545.
Top Teams: The Dragon Empire, 28-12; Totally Awesome Amazing Team, 26-14; Unicorn Dream LOL, 26-14.
Most Over: Morgan Dafforn, +113; Ryan Smith, +93; Eleni Newsome, +84.

Prep's Youth
Boys' High Game: Kegan Roberts, 126; Zach Cochran, 115; Xander Lujon, 106.
Boys' High Series: Zach Cochran, 314; Kegan Roberts, 302; Zachary Wright, 280.
Girls' High Game: Karlie Cannici, 111; Caila Kline, 81; Kenzie Prickett, 60.
Girls' High Series: Karlie Cannici, 294; Caila Kline, 210; Kenzie Prickett, 153.
Top Teams: Team #2, 26-14; Team #3, 23-17; Team #4, 17-23.
Most Over: Karlie Cannici, +87; Zach Cochran, +35; Donovan Yeater, +13.

Pee-Wee Youth
Boys' High Game: Seth Johnson, 83; Jaylen McNally, 80; Colby VanDine, 66.
Boys' High Series: Seth Johnson, 145; Jaylen McNally, 129; Dalen Johnson, 121.
Girls' High Game: Cheyenne Cottrell, 95; Kendra Grover, 94; Brooke Dafforn, 84.
Girls' High Series: Cheyenne Cottrell, 180; Kendra Grover, 175; Brooke Dafforn, 156.
Top Teams: Team #2, 20-10; Team #3, 16-14; Team #4, 14-16.
Most Over: Bethany Marcum, +63; Cheyenne Cottrell, +32; Brooke Dafforn, +32.

Acorn Mixed
Men's High Game: Chad Shaw, 236; Scott Gray, 232; Jim Mitchell, 226.
Men's High Series: Ed Tackett, 633; Scott Gray, 615; Greg Tackett, 613.
Women's High Game: Karrie Harris, 246; Angie Tackett, 212; Kathy Stroh, 204.
Women's High Series: Karrie Harris, 670; Kathy Stroh, 604; Angie Tackett, 571.
Top Teams: Beginner's Luck, 27-13; The Brew Crew, 26.5-13.5; Tacketts, 26-14.
Most Over: Lou Tackett, +78; Karrie Harris, +70; Doug Jena, +68.

Sunday Evening Mixed
Men's High Game: Doug Chapin, 26 7; James Fisher, 258; Brian Davenriner, 245.
Men's High Series: James Fisher, 672; Doug Jena, 652; Brian Gaunt, 621.
Women's High Game: Cheryl Ballance, 204; Susie Chapin, 201; Jessi Hines, 200.
Women's High Series: Susie Chapin, 553; Jenna Chapin, 550; Christy Hinman, 542.
Top Teams: The Alley Cats, 30-10; Rolston's, 28-12; Pocket Pickers, 27-13.
Most Over: Arika Weinley, +111; Brian Gaunt, +87; Doug Chapin, +79.

Sunday Late Bunch
Men's High Game: Mike Bechtel, 237; Tim Wing, 237; Billy Frye, 235.
Men's High Series: Mike Bechtel, 631; Billy Frye, 585; Tim Wing, 579.
Women's High Game: Amy Bechtel, 181; Christina Gaskill, 162; Angie Bechtel, 145.
Women's High Series: Amy Bechtel, 477; Christina Gaskill, 431; Mary Hill, 406.
Top Teams: The 4 Bs, 24-16; Trouble Makers, 23-17; Mamas and Papas, 20.5-19.5.
Most Over: Matt Taylor, +74; Claude Weese, +72; Mike Brown, +70.