Oak Lanes Bowling Results -- Fall Leagues

Monday Early Bird
Men's High Game: Bill Reed, 179; Bill Kusler, 176; Billy Mundy, 158.
Men's High Series: Bill Kusler, 490; Bill Reed, 485; Billy Mundy, 445.
Women's High Game: Billie Smith, 129; Rosalyn Hughes, 123; Sharon Wymer, 110.
Women's High Series: Rosalyn Hughes, 342; Billie Smith, 341; Sharon Wymer, 310.
Top Teams: The Bs, 9-3; Team #9, 9-3; Team #2, 8-4.
Most Over: Rosalyn Hughes, +24; Monty Miller, +18; Dick Wymer, +13.

Monday Industrial
Men's High Game: Gomer Tackett, 227; Cory Johnson, 203; Bill Moyer, 193.
Men's High Series: Gomer Tackett, 645; Bill Moyer, 567; Cory Johnson, 528.
Women's High Game: Sarah Johnson, 230; Sharon Rupert, 152; Kay Bishop, 149.
Women's High Series: Sarah Johnson, 498; Kay Bishop, 412; Norma Williams, 407.
Top Teams: Team #1, 15.5-8.5; Team #3, 14-10; Team #4, 12.5-11.5.
Most Over: Sarah Johnson, +93; Dale Rice, +69; Norma Williams, +26.

Oak Lane Ladies
Women's High Game: Shelly Stouder, 204; Darci Felone, 204; Donna Tackett, 200.
Women's High Series: Darci Felone, 546; Donna Tackett, 542; Shelly Stouder, 528.
Top Teams: First Federal, 26-6; Frederick's Photography, 19.5-12.5; Ft. Wayne Prenatal Center, 19.5-12.5.
Most Over: Nancy Birch, +83; Krista Custer, +62; Kaye Cherry, +60.

Tuesday Night Owls
Women's High Game: Jenny Tackett, 232; Stacey Bischoff, 214; Angie Tackett, 213.
Women's High Series: Jenny Tackett, 681; Stacey Bischoff, 579; Karrie Harris, 556.
Top Teams: First Federal, 25-11; ET's Oakies, 23-13; Smith Furniture, 22-14.
Most Over: Jenny Tackett, +147; Vicki Bowman, +86; Ruth Brunner, +66.

Tuesday Night Mixed
Men's High Game: Gomer Tackett, 247; Ed Tackett, 235; Doug Bostic, 189.
Men's High Series: Gomer Tackett, 647; Ed Tackett, 645; Ray Gardiner, 502.
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 212; Ellen VanDorpe, 190; Laurie Harrell, 179.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 589; Ellen VanDorpe, 460; Laurie Harrell, 454.
Top Teams: The Green Thumbs, 8-4; B&A, 7-5; Dutch Duo, 7-5.
Most Over: Laurie Harrell, +31; Robert Hasty, +23; Elaine Gardiner, +3.

Wednesday Morning Mixed
Men's High Game: Bill Reed, 267; Mel Fruit Sr., 258; Ed Tackett, 212.
Men's High Series: Mel Fruit Sr., 644; Ed Tackett, 631; Gomer Tackett, 562.
Women's High Game: Amy Rumler, 168; Cindy Fisher, 167.
Women's High Series: Any Rumler, 435; Cindy Fisher, 414.
Top Teams: The Odd Balls, 26.5-13.5; 7-10 Splits, 26.5-13.5; New Addition, 26-14.
Most Over: Mel Fruit Sr., +65; Amy Rumler, +57; Gerald Black, +43.

Leisure Ladies
Women's High Game: Karen Pape, 202; Susie Chapin, 192; Sharon Sturgill, 181.
Women's High Series: Karen Pape, 560; Susie Chapin, 535; Sharon Sturgill, 500.
Top Teams: Young's Café, 32-4; Alley Cats, 18-18; Pape's Girls, 17-19.
Most Over: Pat Burnau, +43; Susi Chapin, +37; Karen Pape, +35.

Wednesday Early Bird
Men's High Game: David Mills, 255; Ken Rogers, 251; Doug Hipskind, 237.
Men's High Series: Gomer Tackett, 682; Ken Rogers, 673; Carl Knowles, 628.
Top Teams: The Three Billy Goats, 25.5-14.5; Hitched and Broke, 25-15; Oak Lanes, 22-18.
Most Over: Gomer Tackett, +85; Chad Shaw, +65; Ken Rogers, +58.

Will Garretson Thursday Industrial
Men's High Game: Kevin Rice, 266; Brian Cochran, 257; Chris Trainer, 255.
Men's High Series: Chris Trainer, 697; Andy Doering, 681; Brian Cochran, 679.
Top Teams: Z-Place, 28-16; Etna Acres, 27-17; Subway, 27-17.
Most Over: Mark McNally Jr., +87; Chris Trainer, +79; Andy Doering, +75.

Thursday Late Scratch
Men's High Game: Randy Buzzard, 251; Brian Cochran, 226; Eric Stahl, 202.
Men's High Series: Brian Cochran, 630; Randy Buzzard, 627; Ed Tackett, 562.
Top Teams: Time to Bowl, 22.5-7.5; R&G, 18-12; E's Z Money, 14.5-15.5.

Friday Night Mixed
Men's High Game: Andrew Rittenhouse, 244; Chris Trainer, 213; Lonnie Lantz, 211.
Men's High Series: Andrew Ritenhous, 606; Bill Kusler, 585; Russell Roberts, 559.
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 223; Brandie Roberts, 216; Julie McCune, 190.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 587; Tonia Okuly, 506; Julie McCune, 503.
Top Teams: High Rollers, 32-17; Ball Breakers, 27-17; Them and Us, 26-18.
Most Over: Tonia Okuly, +107; Bill Kusler, +72; Dennis Boggs, +72.

Senior's Youth
Boys' High Game: EJ Tackett, 278; Sean Smith, 268; Anthony Hipskind, 252.
Boys' High Series: Sean Smith, 759; EJ Tackett, 738; Anthony Hipskind, 646.
Girls' High Game: Eleni Newsome, 216; Brittany Notestine, 212; Lesley Love, 203.
Girls' High Series: Lesley Love, 601; Eleni Newsome, 589; Alyssa Bowers, 543.
Top Teams: The Dragon Empire, 25-11, Can't Stop Us, 23.5-12.5; RLB, 23.5-12.5.
Most Over: Sean Smith, +165; Eleni Newsome, +145; Tyler Neff, +82.

Senior's Youth
Boys' High Game: Donovan Yeater, 140; Kegan Roberts, 139; Zachary Wright, 111.
Boys' High Series: Kegan Roberts, 349; Donovan Yeater, 320; Zachary Wright, 312.
Girls' High Game: Kenzie Prickett, 99; Lexi Roberts, 97; Caila Kline, 94.
Girls' High Series: Kenzie Prickett, 213; Lexi Roberts, 261; Caila Kline, 211.
Top Teams: Team #2, 25-11; Team #3, 20-16; Team #4, 16-20.
Most Over: Lexi Roberts, +72; Donovan Yeater, +68; Kegan Roberts, +34..

PeeWee Youth
Boys' High Game: Seth Johnson, 82; Dalen Johnson, 60; Jaylen McNally, 59.
Boys' High Series: Seth Johnson, 146; Dalen Johnson, 119; Jaylen McNally, 115.
Girls' High Game: Jenna Nelson, 82; Cheyenne Cottrell, 79; Kendra Grover, 71.
Girls' High Series: Jenna Nlson, 161; Cheyenne Cottrell, 158; Kendra Grover, 133.
Top Teams: Team #2, 17-10; Team #3, 14-13; Team #4, 13-14.
Most Over: Jenna Nelson, +59; Ariel Caudell, +28; Seth Johnson, +22.

Acorn Mixed
Men's High Game: Randy Stroh, 277; Greg Tackett, 269; Gomer Tackett, 242.
Men's High Series: Randy Stroh, 699; Gomer Tackett, 636; Ken Rogers, 622.
Women's High Game: Jennifer Tackett, 266; Kathy Stroh, 225; Diana Rogers, 214.
Women's High Series: Jennifer Tackett, 616; Kathy Stroh, 591; Karrie Harris, 583.
Top Teams: Beginner's Luck, 26-10; The Brew Crew, 23.5-12.5; Tacketts, 23-13.
Most Over: Randy Stroh, +84; Theresa Rostron, +83; Jennifer Tackett, +83.

Sunday Evening Mixed
Men's High Game: James Fisher, 276; Travis Bowers, 264; Brian Davenriner, 259.
Men's High Series: James Fisher, 747; Brian Dvenriner, 694; Travis Bowers, 628.
Women's High Game: Christy Hinman, 236; Kathy Stroh, 225; Susie Chapin, 207.
Women's High Series: Kathy Stroh, 635; Christy Hinman, 614; Susie Chapin, 583.
Top Teams: The Alley Cats, 26-10; Rolstons, 25-11; Pocket Pickers, 23-13.
Most Over: Brian Davenriner, +121; James Fisher, +102: Susie Chapin, +100.

Sunday Late Brunch
Men's High Game: Billy Frye, 215; Tim Wing, 213; Mike Bechtel, 204.
Men's High Series: Billy Frye, 592; Mike Bechtel, 592; Tim Wing, 577.
Women's High Game: Jeanette Jena, 214; Amy Bechtel, 212; Mary Hill, 190.
Women's High Series: Jeanette Jena, 557; Amy Bechtel, 536; Angie Bechtel, 448.
Top Teams: Mama's and Papa's, 20.5-15.5; The 4 Bs, 20-16; Trouble Makers, 19-17.
Most Over: Jeanette Jena, +74; Tim Wing, +70; Bill Frye Sr., +60.