Oak Lanes Bowling Results -- Fall Leagues

Friday Night Mixed
Men's High Game: Chris Trainer, 268; Russell Roberts, 266; Keith Schmittler, 245.
Men's High Series: Chris Trainer, 710; Russell Roberts, 670; Keith Schmittler, 658.
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 242; Brandie Roberts, 225; Julie McCune, 213.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 618; Brandie Roberts, 612; Julie McCune, 519.
Most Over: Russell Roberts, +157; Chris Trainer, +128; Keith Schmittler, +121.
Top Teams: High Rollers, 21-3; Old Balls & Bags, 15-9; Ball Breakers 14-10.

Senior's Youth
Boys' High Game: Adam Fruit, 299; Tyler Carroll, 278; EJ Tackett, 278.
Boys' High Series: EJ Tackett, 721; Tyler Carroll, 716; Sean Smith, 715.
Girls' High Game: Brittany Notestine, 252; Sierra Rice, 247; Tonya Crago, 234.
Girls' High Series: Tonya Crago, 663; Brittany Notestine, 651; Sierra Rice, 606.
Most Over: Tyler Carroll, +161; Sean Smith, +148; Sierra Rice, +135.
Top Teams: Can't Stop Us, 13-3; Unicorn Dream LOL, 12-4; RLB, 12-4.

Prep's Youth
Boys' High Game: Kegan Roberts, 124; Zachary Wright, 120; Zach Cochran, 115.
Boys' High Series: Kegan Roberts, 369; Zachary Wright, 319; Zach Cochran, 287.
Girls' High Game: Lexi Roberts, 99; Caila Kline, 70; Kenzie Prickett, 45.
Girls' High Series: Lexi Roberts, 256; Caila Kline, 185; Kenzie Prickett, 115.
Most Over: Kegan Roberts, +63; Donovan Yeater, +57; Zachary Wright, +40.
Top Teams: Team 2, 11-5; Team 3, 11-5; Team 4, 5-11.

Pee-Wee Youth
Boys' High Game: Colby Vandine, 95; Isaih Cottrell, 59; Jaylen McNally, 20.
Boys' High Series: Colby Vandine, 158; Isaih Cottrell, 107; Jaylen McNally, 20.
Girls' High Game: Cheyenne Cottrell, 103; Kendra Grover, 94; Brooke Dafforn, 70.
Girls' High Series: Cheyenne Cottrell, 187; Kendra Grover, 170; Brooke Dafforn, 139.
Most Over: Colby Vandine, +70; Cheyenne Cottrell, +47; Kendra Grover, +34.
Top Teams: Team 4, 10-2; Team 3, 5-7; Team 2, 5-7.

Acorn Mixed
Men's High Game: Eric Tackett, 287; Tom Obenour, 265; Ken Rogers, 263.
Men's High Series: Eric Tackett, 734; Ken Rogers, 719; Tom Obenour, 670.
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 237; Karrie Harris, 234; Brandie Roberts, 226.
Women's High Series: Karrie Harris, 670; Angie Tackett, 661; Lori Obenour, 560.
Most Over: Ken Rogers, +125; Pearlie Clark, +118; Tom Obenour, +103.
Top Teams: Tacketts, 11-5; Dust Bunnies, 10-6; The Dominators, 10-6.

Sunday Evening Mixed
Men's High Game: Randy Stroh, 257; Bill Foraker, 247; Bill Rolston, 237.
Men's High Series: Randy Stroh, 641; James Fisher, 636; Brian Reeser, 636.
Women's High Game: Kathy Stroh, 267; Sharon Foraker, 204; Shawn Alderman, 190.
Women's High Series: Kathy Stroh, 654; Susie Chapin, 503; Shawn Alderman, 482.
Most Over: Mark Hinman, +140; Gus Balance, +107; Brian Reeser, +99.
Top Teams: The Alley Cats, 13-3; Rolston's, 11-5; The Whatever's, 11-5.

Sunday Late Bunch
Men's High Game: Mike Bechtel, 226; Bill Frye Sr., 206; Bill Frye Jr., 204.
Men's High Series: Mike Bechtel, 596; Bill Reed, 576; Tim Wing, 519.
Women's High Game: Amy Bechtel, 243; Jeanette Jena, 173; Mary Hill, 166.
Women's High Series: Amy Bechtel, 663; Jeanette Jena, 490; Nancy Reed, 448.
Most Over: Amy Bechtel, +135; Mike Brown, +42; Tim Wing, +30.
Top Teams: The 4 B's, 11-5; Reeds, 10-6; Trouble Makers, 7-9.