Oak Lanes Fall Leagues

Monday Early Bird
Men's High Game: Gus Ballance, 208; Bill Reed, 201; Bill Kusler, 192.
Men's High Series: Bill Reed, 549; Gus Ballance, 530; Bill Kusler, 496.
Women's High Game: Suzy McClure, 185; Fran Bolton, 151; Rosalyn Hughes, 123.
Women's High Series: Suzy McClure, 447; Fran Bolton, 390; Rosalyn Hughes, 342.
Over Average: Suzy McClure, +69; Rosalyn Hughes, +63; Billy Mundy, +20.
Top Teams: The B's, 27-13; Two G's, 25-15; Old Goats, 22-18.

Monday Industrial
Men's High Game: Gomer Tackett, 217; Rick Pettit, 199; Larry Bishop, 190.
Men's High Series: Gomer Tackett, 602; Rick Pettit, 572; Herb Mills, 513.
Women's High Game: Kay Bishop, 165; Sharon Rupert, 152.
Women's High Series: Kay Bishop, 403; Sharon Rupert, 399.
Over Average: Shawn Taylor, +66; Rick Pettit, +41; Herb Mills, +12.
Top Teams: Team #1, 23-5; Team #5, 18-10; Team #2, 17-11.

Oak Lane Ladies
Women's High Game: Christy Hinman, 235; Teresa Wright, 223; Donna Tackett, 193.
Women's High Series: Christy Hinman, 595; Teresa Wright, 562; Tiffany Saunders, 521.
Over Average: Kathy Shaw, +65; Tabitha Brown, +56; Yahna Cripe, +46.
Top Teams: Fort Wayne Prenatal Center, 27-13; Bendix, 24.5-15.5; Frederick's Photography, 23.5-16.5.

Tuesday Night Owls
Women's High Game: Stacey Bischoff, 212; Susie Chapin, 208; Jenny Clark, 190.
Women's High Series: Susie Chapin, 553; Stacey Bischoff, 545; Lisa Schoppman, 511.
Over Average: Leslie Nicola, +75; Sharon Goodrich, +60; Lisa Schoppman, +52.
Top Teams: First Federal, 35-9; Best Home Mortgage, 24.5-19.5; ET's Oakies, 23.5-20.5.

Tuesday Night Mixed
Men's High Game: EJ Tackett, 257; Ed Tackett, 255; Gomer Tackett, 224.
Men's High Series: Ed Tackett, 673; EJ Tacket, 670; Gomer Tackett, 601.
Women's High Game: Agnes Martin, 193; Elaine Gardiner, 168; Cathy Scott, 142.
Women's High Series: Elaine Gardiner, 438; Agnes Martin, 438; Cathy Scott, 365.
Over Average: LeRoy Scott, +70; Elaine Gardiner, +48; Jacob Schilling, +45.
Top Teams: The Guesser's, 12-4; 2 Angels Minus 1, 10-6; The Green Thumb's, 10-6.

Wednesday Morning Mixed
Men's High Game: Gerald Carpenter, 277; EJ Tackett, 266; Tom Osbourne, 259.
Men's High Series: EJ Tackett, 688; Tom Osbourne, 687; Gerald Carpenter, 681.
Women's High Game: Kelly Gaunt, 181; Pam Harrison, 168.
Women's High Series: Kelly Gaunt, 490; Pam Harrison, 412.
Over Average: Jacob Schilling, +64; Kevin Harrison, +52; Tom Osbourne, +51.
Top Teams: The Odd Balls, 47-23; Can Not Carry, 41-29; Movin' Up, 37-33.

Leisure Ladies
Women's High Game: Johanna Lange, 210; Diane Shoptaw, 208; Paula Tarnowski, 203.
Women's High Series: Diane Shoptaw, 491; Paula Tarnowski, 485; Johanna Lange, 482.
Over Average: Suzy McClure, +96; Diane Shoptaw, +80; Kay Ambrose, +56.
Top Teams: Young's Café, 30.5-9.5; Pape's Girls, 26-14; Carolyn's Cake House, 24-16.

Wednesday Early Bird
Men's High Game: EJ Tackett, 277; Jacub Daggett, 265; Rusty Foraker, 258.
Men's High Series: Pete Wehr, 720; Rusty Foraker, 702; EJ Tackett, 701.
Over Average: Pete Wehr, +198; Rusty Foraker, +156; Jacub Daggett, +151.
Top Teams: EJ's Team, 27-13; CarMart, 25-15; Tax Place, 24-16.

Thursday Industrial
Men's High Game: Greg Kirnberger, 268; John Haefele, 262; Adam Fruit, 258.
Men's High Series: Brian Cochran, 731; Gerald Carpenter, 701; Greg Kirnberger, 698.
Over Average: Greg Kirnberger, +134; Adam Fruit, +80; Jerald Gressley, +76.
Top Teams: Wing's Etc., 27-13; CarMart, 24-16; Red Eye Grill, 24-16.

Thursday Scratch
Men's High Game: EJ Tackett, 256; Matt Elzey, 227; Greg Kirnberger, 224.
Men's High Series: EJ Tackett, 661; Greg Kirnberger, 573; Matt Elzey, 567.
Top Teams: Rainman, 27-13; Perfect Pair, 26-14; R&G, 23-17.

Friday Night Mixed
Men's High Game: EJ Tackett, 268; Rick Clabaugh, 222; Gomer Tackett, 221.
Men's High Series: EJ Tackett, 739; Gomer Tackett, 613, Ed Tackett, 598.
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 194; Malory Hattendorf, 162; Sara Okuly, 155.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 550; Malory Hattendorf, 439; Sara Okuly, 403.
Over Average: Corky Draper, +94; EJ Tackett, +49; Lisa Case, +40.
Top Teams: Strikers, 31-13; Old Balls & Bags, 25-19; Here We R, 24-20.

Seniors Mixed
Boys' High Game: Zac Tackett, 244; Tyler Krepp, 242; Connor Brown, 223.
Boys' High Series: Zac Tackett, 669; Connor Brown, 605; Adam Shoemaker, 559.
Girls' High Game: Alex Rittenhouse, 255; Mackenzie Faurote, 227; Ayla Yeiter, 224.
Girls' High Series: Ayla Yeiter, 666; Alex Rittenhouse, 654; Mackenzie Faurote, 616.
Over Average: Alex Rittenhouse, +153; Ashley Clark, +109; Ayla Yeiter, +96.
Top Teams: Team Cosmo, 23.5-8.5; Team #5, 23-9; Norm's Our Guy, 19-13.

Prep Mixed
Boys' High Game: Bryan Harrell, 167; Josh Trainer, 139; Cameron Jagger, 119.
Boys' High Series: Bryan Harrell, 445; Josh Trainer, 360; Cameron Jagger, 328.
Girls' High Game: Cheyenne Cottrell, 110; Brooke Dafforn, 106; Alexis Gaunt, 83.
Girls' High Series: Cheyenne Cottrell, 310; Brooke Dafforn, 280; Alexis Gaunt, 229.
Over Average: Kayla Gaunt, +135; David Rigdon, +65; Madison Jones, +60.
Top Teams: Team #1, 20-12; Team #3, 17-15; Team #4, 15-17.

Pee-Wee Mixed
Boys' High Game: Logan Harrell, 89.
Boys' High Series: Logan Harrell, 171.
Girls' High Game: Lily Schoppman, 80.
Girls' High Series: Lily Schoppman, 145.
Over Average: Logan Harrell, +49; Lily Schoppman, +13.
Top Teams: Team #1, 23-1.

Acorn
Men's High Game: Ed Tackett, 268; Gomer Tackett, 247; Mike Anderson, 246.
Men's High Series: Ed Tackett, 648; Gomer Tackett, 646; Ken Rogers, 638.
Women's High Game: Theresa Barnes, 214; Diana Rogers, 211; Tiffany Saunders, 198.
Women's High Series: Diana Rogers, 610; Tiffany Saunders, 561; Theresa Barnes, 530.
Over Average: Scott Wilson, +99; Diana Rogers, +76; Cara Bauer, +70.
Top Teams: Dust Bunnies, 30-14; Gutter Balls, 28-16; The Pro's, 27-17.

Sunday Evening Mixed
Men's High Game: Jeremy Whitesell, 289; Bill Reed, 246; Randy Stroh, 245.
Men's High Series: Jeremy Whitesell, 672; Randy Stroh, 665; Bill Reed, 639.
Women's High Game: Christy Hinman, 232; Kathy Stroh, 211; Amy Bechtel, 190.
Women's High Series: Christy Hinman, 627; Kathy Stroh, 563; Amy Bechtel, 558.
Over Average: Bill Reed, +99; Angel Bechtel, +83; Jeremy Whitesell, +81.
Top Teams: Goof Ups, 22.5-13.5; Mike Brown, 22-14; Jim Barnes, 21-15.

No-Tap Lottery
Men's High Game: EJ Tackett, 300; Gus Ballance, 298; Tom Koontz, 280.
Men's High Series: EJ Tackett, 840; Bill Kusler, 782; Gomer Tackett, 757.
Women's High Game: Suzy McClure, 226; Shawn Alderman, 218; Nancy Reed, 188.
Women's High Series: Suzy McClure, 554; Shawn Alderman, 522; Lou Tackett, 516.
Over Average: Derek Kincaid, +158; Bill Kusler, +152; Gerald Black, +111.
Top Teams: The Mustangs, 20.5-11.5; Team #8, 19-13; The Campers, 18-14.