Oak Lanes Fall Leagues

Monday Early Bird
Men's High Game: Bill Kusler, 243; Gus Ballance, 237; Billy Mundy, 214.
Men's High Series: Bill Kusler, 615; Gus Ballance, 598; Bill Reed, 547.
Women's High Game: Fran Bolton, 164; Suzy McClure, 130; Madeline Scarbrough, 126.
Women's High Series: Fran Bolton, 441; Suzy McClure, 371; Madeline Scarbrough, 331.
Over Average: Bill Kusler, +90; Bill Mundy, +68; Gus Ballance, +58.
Top Teams: Two G's, 14-6; The B's, 13-7; Old Goats, 12-8.

Monday Industrial
Men's High Game: Gomer Tackett, 247; Bill Moyer, 235; Kenny Rogers, 235.
Men's High Series: Gomer Tackett, 707; Kenny Rogers, 673; Bill Moyer, 646.
Women's High Game: Kay Bishop, 168; Sharon Rupert, 152.
Women's High Series: Sharon Rupert, 416; Kay Bishop, 395.
Over Average: Gomer Tackett, +101; Harry Boggs, +96; Dale Rice, +96.
Top Teams: Team #5, 8-0; Tem #2, 7-1; Team #1, 5-3.

Oak Lane Ladies
Women's High Game: Amy Tarter, 231; Jeanette Jena, 211; Christy Hinman, 205.
Women's High Series: Amy Tarter, 577; Jeanette Jena, 574; Judy Quinn, 559.
Over Average: Kathy Bair, +83; Jeanette Jena, +64; Kathy Shaw, +62.
Top Teams: Etna Acres, 17-3; Fort Wayne Prenatal Center, 13-7; Frederick's Photography, 12.5-7.5

Tuesday Night Owls
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 277; Susie Chapin, 204; Sharon Young, 204.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 652; Kelly Gaunt, 561; Susie Chapin, 558.
Over Average: Kelly Gaunt, +96; Tina Wagers, +62; Nancy Raney, +51.
First Federal, 19-5; ET's Oakies, 15-9; Speaker World, 13-11.

Wednesday Morning Mixed
Men's High Game: Gomer Tackett, 266; Ed Tackett, 255; Rick Pettit, 232.
Men's High Series: Gomer Tackett, 716; Greg Tackett, 623; Larry Kohls, 621.
Women's High Game: Kelly Gaunt, 193; Pam Harrison, 189; Angie Tackett, 186.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 543; Pam Harrison, 502; Kelly Gaunt, 500.
Over Average: Jacob Schilling, +94; Tim Brown, +87; Mike Harrison, +86.
The Oldd Balls, 25-10; Can Not Carry, 23-12; Cosmo's Buddy's, 22-13.

Leisure Ladies
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 279; Jenna Miller, 204; Joyce Lillie, 188.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 646; Jenna Miller, 598; Susie Chapin, 496.
Over Average: Angie Tackett, +133; Joyce Lillie, +92; Marilyn Hartman, +83.
Young's Café, 15-5; Carolyn's Cake House, 14-6; Alley Kats, 12-8.

Wednesday Early Bird
Men's High Game: Brandie Roberts, 289; EJ Tackett, 269; Keith Harris, 258.
Men's High Series: EJ Tackett, 727; Carl Guelsdorf, 707; Ken Rogers, 683.
Over Average: Brandie Roberts, +124; Brain Gaunt, +112; Carl Guelsdorf, +98.
CarMart, 16-4; 2 Handers, 14-6; EJ's Team, 13-7.

Thursday Industrial
Men's High Game: Ed Tackett, 279; EJ Tackett, 279; Eric Stahl, 269.
Men's High Series: EJ Tackett, 776; Keith Harris, 717; Brian Gaunt, 700.
Over Average: Brian Gaunt, +103; Rick Pettit, +89; Doug Conner, +87.
CarMart, 16-4; Wings Etc, 14-6; Doug's Dawgs, 12-8.

Friday Night Mixed
Men's High Game: EJ Tackett, 252; Trever Davis, 236; Rick Clabaugh, 233.
Men's High Series: EJ Tackett, 695; Ed Tackett, 639; Archie Haney, 608.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 214; Brandie Roberts, 202; Sara Okuly, 174.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 583; Brandie Roberts, 526; Sara Okuly, 480.
Over Average: Archie Haney, +77; Kim Hattendorf, +64; Sara Okuly, +48.
Strikers, 19-5; Here We R, 13-11; Ball Breakers, 12-12.

Seniors Mixed
Boys' High Game: Tyler Krepp, 267; Adam Shoemaker, 257; Heath Rush, 233.
Boys' High Series: Adam Shoemaker, 645; Tyler Krepp, 617; Hunter Coyle, 589.
Girls' High Game: Ayla Yeiter, 239; Mackenzie Faurote, 219; Megan Manes, 192.
Girls' High Series: Mackenzie Faurote, 618; Ayla Yeiter, 595; Megan Manes, 510.
Over Average: Adam Shoemaker, +102; Tyler Krepp, +77; Alex Rittenhouse, +74.
Team Cosmo, 12-0; Team #5, 10-2; Team #6, 9-3.

Prep Mixed
Boys' High Game: Bryan Harrell, 183; Brandon Bickel, 154; Joshua Trainer, 143.
Boys' High Series: Bryan Harrell, 459; Zach Cochran, 383; Joshua Trainer, 360.
Girls' High Game: Cheyenne Cottrell, 126; Brooke Dafforn, 98; Alexis Gaunt, 91.
Girls' High Series: Cheyenne Cottrell, 330; Brooke Dafforn, 242; Alexis Gaunt, 226.
Over Average: Brandon Bickel, +73; Cameron Jagger, +63; Bryan Harrell, +54.
Team #1, 9-3, Team #3, 8-4, Team #2, 4-8.

Pee-Wee Mixed
Boys' High Game: Logan Harrell, 74.
Boys' High Series: Logan Harrell, 136.
Girls' High Game: Lily Schoppman, 91.
Girls' High Series: Lily Schoppman, 160.
Over Average: Lily Schoppman, +38; Logan Harrell, +30.
Team #1, 8-1.

Acorn
Men's High Game: EJ Tackett, 279; Jacob Reeser, 261; Gomer Tackett, 258.
Men's High Series: EJ Tackett, 753; Gomer Tackett, 655; Ed Tackett, 654.
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 194; Diana Rogers, 191; Jenny Clark, 181.
Women's High Series: Diana Rogers, 550; Angie Tackett, 519; Cindy Mitchell, 513.
Over Average: Jason Wall, +94; Otto Bennett, +70; Lou Tackett, +65.
The Pro's, 19-5; Dust Bunnies, 18-6; Tackett's, 15-9.

Sunday Evening Mixed
Men's High Game: Randy Stroh, 248; Mike Bechtel, 246; Jim Barnes, 225.
Men's High Series: Randy Stroh, 695; Mike Bechtel, 676; Jim Barnes, 634.
Women's High Game: Amy Bechtel, 237; Christy Hinman, 233; Missy Hines, 191.
Women's High Series: Amy Bechtel, 639; Christy Hinman, 566; Missy Hines, 556.
Over Average: Jim Barnes, +112; Amy Bechtel, +90; Missy Hines, +85.
Mike Brown, 13-3; Jim Barnes, 12-4; Alley Cats, 10.5-5.5

No-Tap Lottery
Men's High Game: Ed Tackett, 300; EJ Tackett, 300; Gomer Tackett, 260.
Men's High Series: EJ Tackett, 900; Ed Tackett, 783; Gomer Tackett, 688.
Women's High Game: Ann Blankenship, 258; Angie Tackett, 257; Lou Tackett, 231.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 687; Ann Blankenship, 663; Lou Tackett, 587.
Over Average: Lou Tackett, +119; Suzy McClure, +100; Missy Hines, +89.
The Camper's, 10-2; The Mustang's, 9.5-2.5; The Moonshiners, 8-4.