Large rabbit breed show keeps judges hopping at fair on July 23

Here are the complete results of the 2019 Huntington County 4-H Fair rabbit breed show.
Merisa Walter, best in show, best of breed and best 6 class.

American
Fuzzy Lop
Madelynn Keiffer, best of breed.

Jersey Wooley
Emma Hollman, best of breed
Eryn Dolby, best opposite sex.
Blue ribbons: Eryn Dolby (2) and Madelyn Keiffer.
White ribbon: Madeline Rubrake.

Californian
Merisa Walter, best of breed, best opposite sex and best 6 class.
Blue ribbons: Eryn Dolby (2), Merisa Walter (4), Gage Clanin and Lily Clanin.
White ribbons: Brooke Stroh, Chloe Johnson and Merisa Walter.

Mini Lop
Sarah Landers, best of breed and best 4 class.
Blue ribbons: Kinsey Strine, Eryn Dolby (3), Cobe Crawford (3), Sarah Landers (4), Aric Hosler, Clay Richison, Cole Langston (3), Logan Richison, Jaxson Crawford (2), Kylynn Slusher (2), Nora McDaniel and Kylei Lundie.
White ribbons: Zachary Ramp (2) and Luke Hill.

Palomino
Tucker McClure, best of breed.
Jackson LeMar, best opposite sex.
Blue ribbons: Tucker McClure (2) and Jackson LeMar.

Netherland Dwarf
Lily Clanin, best of breed and best opposite sex.
Blue ribbons: Kylei Lundie, Gage Clanin (5), Lily Clanin (7), Sarah Landers, Madelynn Williams, Ella Williams (2) and Chloe Johnson.
White ribbons: Madelynn Williams (2), Lily Clanin (2), Gage Clanin, Audrey Hosier, Coltin Mousey, Addison Strine and Emma Hosier.

Silver Martin
Kirah Klepper, best of breed and best opposite sex.
Blue ribbons: Kirah Klepper (7).
White ribbons: Kirah Klepper and Eryn Dolby.

Mini Rex
Whitney Shearer, best of breed.
Avery Pohler, best opposite sex.
Blue ribbons: Kaitlyn Sparks, Haylee Moore (3), Breanna Moore (4), Kylyn Slusher (5), Chloe Johnson Emily Freise (2), Jersey Hacker, Madison Poulson (2), Whitney Shearer, Gracie Fields (2), Austin Mounsey, Avery Pohler, Brooke Stroh, Sierra Tolen (2), Briley Scher, Graden Fields (2), Maleah Warpup, Hannah Warpup, Claire Eckert and Jenna Poulson.
White ribbons: Colt Hacker, Kylynn Slusher and Mia Kline.

American Sable
Freeman LaCroix, best of breed.
Jackson LeMar, best opposite sex.
Blue ribbons: Jackson LeMar (2), MacKenzie LaCroix and Freeman LaCroix.

Cinnamon
Benjamin Shriner, best of breed.
Elise Neher, best opposite sex.
Blue ribbons: Elise Neher (2), Ashtin Mounsey and Benjamin Shriner.

Satin
Saij Hildebrandt, best of breed.
Blue ribbon: Saij Hildebrandt.

Mini Satin
Freeman LaCroix, best of breed and best opposite sex.
Blue ribbons: MacKenzie LaCroix (2), Maleah Warpup and Freeman LaCroix (3).
White ribbons: Mac-Kenzie LaCroix, Rylee Bowman, Hannah Warpup and Eryn Dolby.

Britannia Petite
Rylee Bowman, best of breed and best opposite sex.
Blue ribbons: Rylee Bowman (3)
White ribbon: Rylee Bowman.

Florida White
Freeman LaCroix, best of breed and best opposite sex.
Blue ribbons: Freeman LaCroix (2).

Rex
Kiera Searles, best of breed.
Blue ribbon: Kiera Searles.
White ribbon: Izaya Dunno.

Lionhead
Kylynn Slusher, best of breed and best opposite sex.
Blue ribbons: Alazai Larkey, Kylynn Slusher (3), Kipton Newman, Alexis Larkey and Kayda Newman.
White ribbons: Kayda Newman and Kipton Newman.

Créme D’Argent
Roxanne Bently, best of breed and best opposite sex.
Blue ribbons: Roxanne Bentley (5), Gabriel Baumgardner, Bailey Baumgardner, Nora McDaniel, Kole Keiffer and Tucker McClure (2).

Polish
Clair Eckerty, best of breed.
Alazai Larkey, best opposite sex.
Blue ribbons: Kaiden Vanlandingham, Alexis Larkey (2), Kayden Smith, Anikah Eckert (2), Alazai Larkey (2), Freeman LaCroix (2), Kaitlyn Sparks, Hannah Warpup (2), Maleah Warpup (2), Saij Hildebrandt, Rylee Bowman, Clair Eckert (2) and Eryn Dolby.

Standard Chinchilla
Lane Wright, best of breed.
MacKenzie LaCroix, best opposite sex.
Blue ribbons: MacKenzie LaCroix (2), Lane White, (3) and LeMar Jackson.
White ribbon: Lane Wright.

Dutch
Clair Shafer, best of breed.
Gage Clanin, best opposite sex.
Blue ribbons: Gage Clanin, Zachary Sikora, Claire Shafer (3), Ashtin Mounsey (2), Rylee Bowman and Hunter Sikora.
White ribbon: Marissa LeMar.

American Chinchilla:
White ribbons: Abagayle Wright (2).

New Zealand
Merissa Walter, best of breed.
Benjamin Shriner, best opposite sex.
Blue ribbons: Benjamin Shriner (8), Landon Martin, Kirah Klepper (2), Tucker McClure (2), Kylynn Slusher, Merisa Walter (5), Ethan Stafford, Logan Walter (3), Roxanne Bentley and Ethan Stafford.
White ribbons: Brenna Mason (2), Kirah Klepper (2) and Audrey Bischoff.

Holland Lop
Addison Douglas, best of breed.
Ella Williams, best opposite sex.
Blue ribbons: Eryn Dolby (2), Sophia Tolen (2), Ella Williams, Colton Reffitt, Aubrey Tyler, Kinsey Strine, Victoria Keiffer (2), Dalton Couch, Addison Douglas, Payton Sell and Izabelle Howell.

Champagne D’Argent
Nora McDaniel, best of breed.
Coltin Mounsey, best opposite sex.
Blue ribbons: Coltin Mounsey, Nora McDaniel and Brooke Swaidner.
White ribbon: Shaylyn Suchcicki.

Havana
MacKenzie LaCroix, best of breed and best opposite sex.
Blue ribbons: Freeman LaCroix (4) and MacKenzie LaCroix (4).

Argente Brun
Brooke Swaidner, best of breed.
Blue ribbon: Brooke Swaidner.

Rhinelander
Brooke Swaidner, best of breed.
Blue ribbon: Brooke Swaidner.

Blanc de Hotot
Benjamin Shriner, best of bred.
Blue ribbon: Benjamin Shriner.

Dwarf Hotot
White ribbon: Maleah Warpup.

Harlequin
Sarah Landers, best of breed.
Blue ribbon: Sarah Landers.

Tan
Colt Myers, best of breed.
Rylee Bowman, best opposite sex.
Blue ribbons: Rylee Bowman (2) and Colt Myers (3).

Thrianta
Sarah Landers, best of breed.
Eli Ramp, best opposite sex.
Blue ribbons: Eli Ramp, Brendon Ramp (2), Jaysa Tingle, Sarah Landers and Austin Mounsey.

Lilac
Roxanne Bentley, best of breed.
Blue ribbons: Elize Neher and Roxanne Bentley.

Flemish Giant
Colton Reffitt, best of breed.
Jaysa Tingle, best opposite sex.
Blue ribbons: Colton Reffitt (2) and Jaysa Tingle.

Silver Fox
Colton Reffitt, best of breed.
Blue ribbons: Luke Hill and Colton Reffitt (2).
White ribbon: Colton Reffitt.

PET CARE
CLASS
Blue ribbons: Annika Carpenter, Augustine Arellano, Zachary Sikora and Hunter Sikora.