Auction dollars down a bit, but buyers still show support

The Huntington County 4-H Fair drew to a close with the annual auction, which saw 643 head of livestock cross the block and generate $222,860 in premium profits for 4-H’ers on Thursday, July 26, in the Parkview Huntington Hospital Show Arena on the Huntington County Fairgrounds.

The number of animals that went out for bid decreased from the 2017 auction, when 4-H’ers trotted out 664 animals for buyers. Premium receipts declined, too, with last year’s sale generating $252,810 for 4-H’ers.

In order of sale, individual auction results were as follows:

Dairy
Dairy sales were down at this year’s auction, with 4-H’ers selling three gallons of milk for a total of $2,290 in premiums. The average sale was $763.

Individual sales were:

Braylon Beekmen, junior showmanship champion, $1,615, Mark Devitt – St Genetics, the Daniel Scher family, Frick Lumber, Michelle Heaston, Stacy Campbell, Jim Heaston, Pringler Inc., Manchester Vet Clinic, Elliott Insurance, Topeka Livestock, Shipshewana Livestock, Bob and Wiladene Heaston, Troxel Equipment, Harvest Land Co-op, Bippus State Bank, Roger and Joan Warner, Rupley Farm Equipment, Blessings Milk Transport, Beacon Credit Union, Les and Ruthann Ackley and Bonnie Boxell.

Phoebe Landrum, intermediate showmanship champion, $300, the Paul Jacobs family, Mike and Kathleen Jacobs and Mary Jacobs.

Conner West, senior/master showmanship champion, $375, Strauss Veal Feed.

Beef
Beef sales were down at this year’s auction, with 4-H’ers selling 29 animals for a total of $21,600 in premiums. The average sale was $744.

Individual sales were:

Ethan Stafford, reserve champion and champion county-born steer, $350, Ceres Solutions.

Reece Boxell, third overall steer, $1,100, Ryan Rooney and Carissa Carpenter, Rooney Farms and the Max and Chod Boxell family.

Aidan Raab, fourth overall steer, $400, First Farmers Bank & Trust, Salamonie Mills and Helena Chemical – Markle.
Kaitlyn Stephan, fifth overall steer, $4,375, AgriGold Hybrids, Johnson Petroleum Inc. Bippus State Bank, Rupley Farm Equipment, Dennis Grain & Fertilizer Co. Country Class Hair Care – the Heaston family, Community Link Federal Credit Union, Little Farms Trucking LLC, Lime City Propane, Kober Family Ag, Biodyne USA, Ralph Johnson, E&B Paving and IMI, Miller’s Merry Manor, Zach’s Pet Service – Zach and Jenna Sheare, Eads & Sons Bulldozing, the Jay Peters family, Grandma Stephan, Burnau Farms and Tony and Juli Johnson.

Mason Sell, champion dairy steer, $300, Cindy and Jim Paul.

Keaton Jones, champion red poll steer, $400, Halderman Farm Management.

Riley Richardson, champion crossbred steer, $1,000, Novae Corporation and First Federal Savings Bank.

Sabil Davenriner, $325, Crop Production Services.

Dalton Husband, $350, Economart.

Phoebe Landrum, $375, Birchwood Farm.

Madelyn Keiffer, $375, Bowers Brewer Garrett & Wiley LLP and the Joe and Debbie Wiley family.

Chance Derosett, $3,650, Custer Dump Trucking and Excavating, Milan Center Feed & Grain and Duane Kiess Umbargers Show Feed.

Sarah Landers, $325, John and Jodi Anson and the Mike and Lanna Kloer family.

Hattie Landrum, $425, Dennis Grain & Fertilizer Co.

Charleigh Rupert, $300, the Jim and Diane Carl family.

Isaac Brown, $450, Carl Swine Enterprises and Cindy and Jim Paul.

Alyssia Stephan, $350, Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance – Adam Stroup.

Reece Colclesser, $575, Tony Johnson.

Emily Freise, $300, Huntington County Cattlemen.

Victoria Keiffer, $475, First Merchants Bank and Central States Grain – Montpelier.

Cole Little, $350, Stop & Shop.

Alex Wesco, $325, Salamonie Mills.

Larissa Johnson, $500, Community Link Federal Credit Union and Country Class Hair Care – the Heaston family.

Shaylyn Suchcicki, $300, Huntington County Cattlemen.

Seth Gilbert, $1,400, Troxel Equipment, Tony Johnson and First Bank of Berne.

Gwyneth Penrod, $1,100, Eads & Son Bulldozing, Richardson Farms, Rupley Farm Equipment, Bippus State Bank and Deer Creek Farms.

Aubrey Carroll, $400, Schenkel Development Inc.

Tyson Thompson, $525, Felton Family Farms.

Devin Pearson, $500, Doug McComb.

Sheep
Sheep sales were up this year as 21 animals sold for $9.375, with an average of $446 per animal.

Individual sales were:

Dalaney Vickrey, reserve grand champion market lamb, $2,300, Helena Chemical - Markle, Salamone Mills, Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance - Adam Stroup and Day Never Done Farms.

Braden Buckland, first year showmanship, $225, Steven and Lori Hunnicutt.

Tucker Worster, $250, Salamonie Mills and First Farmers Bank & Trust.

Haley Burnau, $2,600, AgriGold Hybrids, Eads & Son Buildozing, Rupley Farm Equipment, Ceres Solutions, Unnamed, Tony and Juli Johnson, Stephan Trucking, Bippus State Bank, Ag Plus Inc., Star Insurance - Kennedy Office, Troxel Equipment, First Source Bank, Amick Welding, Tim and Tina Burnau, Burnau Construction, Kober Family Ag, and Culps CPA Byron Price.

Nekiia Conwell, $200, Crop Production Services and Central States Grain - Montpelier.

Sierra Tolen, $200, Pat and Sara Karst.

Logan Stucky, $200, Halderman Farm Management.

Jalyn Campbell, $175, Salamonie Mills.

Jada Johnson, $350, Salamonie Mills.

Zander Hanson, $200, Amor Excavating.

Cole Little, $300, First Federal Savings Bank.

Caden Moore, $150, the Tom Fulton family.

Ashley Wesco, $175, First Merchant Bank.

Tristen Worster, $225, Bill Preston.

Alex Wesco, $200, Crop Production Services.

Sophia Tolen, $175, Mettler Agency.

Mya Hanson, $100, Susan Easterday.

Matthew McMillan, $200, Central States Grain- Montpelier.

Kylee Burnau, $750, Eads & Son Bulldozing, Troxel Equipment and Bippus State Bank.

Blake Stucky, $200, Salamonie Mills.

Nevaeh Tolin, $200, Hearland REMC.

Goat
Goat sales were down at this year’s auction, with 4-H’ers selling 109 goats for a total of $34,400 in premiums. The average sale was $315.

Individual sales were:

Emma Haupert, grand champion and champion county-bred pygmy wether, $400, Beacon Credit Union.

Preston Teusch, champion dairy market, $275, Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance – Adam Stroup.

Caden Brubaker, champion meat market, $1,425, Day Never Done Farm, Lucas and Anna Jones, the Rob and Kim Raab family, First Merchants Bank, First Farmers Bank & Trust, Tom and Rosie Wall, East of Chicago Pizza Co. – Warren, Kevin and Shelbia DeaKyne, the Dennis and Janell Brubaker family, Clounie Landscaping and Elite Ag Solutions.

Hanna Haupert, reserve champion and reserve champion county-bred pygmy wether, $350, the Darrell and Tammy Poulson family.

Kinlee Landrum, champion county-bred and reserve overall dairy market, $200, Edward Jones – Scott Atkinson.

Austin Amick, champion county-bred meat market, $250, Mark and Michelle Amick.

Nora McDaniel, reserve champion county-bred dairy market, $150, Salamonie Mills.

Clayton Johnson, reserve champion county-bred meat market, $200, Andy and Stephanie Eckert.

Jenna Poulson, champion intermediate showmanship, $300, Kenneth and Linda Poulson.

Charlie Close, champion first year showmanship, $300, Dave and Starr Watts.

Josi Barscz, $2,200, Rock Creek Irrigation, Jim and Pat Brown, Jill and Steve Rice and Jean Updike.

Ian Broderick, $350, Edward Jones – Sandra Atkinson.

Brady Johnson, $250, the R.W. Jones family.

Jada Johnson, $300, Heartland REMC.

Jackson Holzinger, $150, Deer Creek Farms.

Blake Anson, $550, Redline Equipment.

Madeline Rubrake, $250, Roger and Debbie Rice.

Katelyn McMillan, $250, Ruble Farms.

Keagan Landrum, $200, Huntington Lions Club.

Tucker Stetzel, $350, Crossroads Pantry – Markle.

Griffin Husband, $250, the Nathan and Tricia Hasser family.

Colsen Brubaker, $400, Helena Chemical – Markle and Nick’s Flying Service.

Caden Husband, $300, Amor Excavating.

Evan Lochner, $350, Deer Creek Farms.

Brock Eltzroth, $650, Warren Volunteer Fire Department, the Matt Gilbert family and Salamonie Mills.

Reid Johnson, $400, Star Insurance – Kennedy Office.

Karlee Hacker, $200, Huntington County Goat Association.

Anikah Eckert, $1,500, Jeff and Connie Baumgardner.

Grant Husband, $350, Ness Bros. Real Estate & Auction Co. and Ace Hardware.

Matthew McMillan, $150, Leas Concrete.

Alyse Geiger, $400, Everything Flooring.

Michael Moehring, $200, Huntington County Goat Association.

Lola Ann Smith, $350, Salamonie Mills and First Farmers Bank & Trust.

Kyra Kiel, $200, Parkview Huntington Hospital.

Marissa Trout, $200, Dawn’s Cleaning Solution.

Briley Scher, $250, Dennis Grain & Fertilizer Co.

Kendal Kline, $250, the Scott and Sandy Atkinson family.

Stephanie Atkinson, $300, Rooney Farms and Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance – Adam Stroup.

Benjamin Stoffel, $200, Bippus State Bank.

Riley Richardson, $200, Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance – Adam Stroup.

Samantha Carroll, $350, Edward Jones – Sandra Atkinson.

Emily Perdue, $400, Inner Circle Properties.

Zack Wall, $225, Stephan Lawn Management.

Delaney Wall, $200, Stephan Lawn Management.

Elaina Teusch, $300, Myers Funeral Homes.

Cole Eltzroth, $450, the Tom Fulton family.

Ashton Hosler, $150, Huntington County Goat Association.

Cooper Worster, $150, Susanne Easterday.

Ava Geiger, $200, Parkview Huntington Hospital.

Eli Ramp, $400, E&B Paving and IMI.

Kaine Landrum, $150, the Phil and Nicole Colclesser family.

Cohen Worster, $100, the Darrell and Tammy Poulson family.

Kelby Kiel, $150, John and Linda Allen.

Daniel Clark, $250, Dean Beaver.

Ben Johnson, $250, Novae Corporation.

Sawyer Teusch, $225, Joann Dolby.

Jersey Hacker, $250, First Federal Savings Bank.

Lily Rubrake, $300, Roger and Debbie Rice.

Shaylyn Suchcicki, $150, the Jon and Kristy Smith family.

Benjamin Warpup, $375, Johnson Petroleum Inc.

Kiera Searles, $125, Huntington County Goat Association.

Avery Baird, $100, Susanne Easterday.

Kyler Hacker, $100, Huntington Lions Club.

Aleasia Decot, $225, Myers Funeral Homes.

Zachary Ramp, $250, the Roger J. Horrell family.

Reece Colclesser, $425, Bippus State Bank.

Maleah Warpup, $375, Becks Hybrids – Doug Kingseed.

Savannah Jones, $300, the Jim and Diane Carl family.

Addison Funk, $150, Chris and Carrie Reynolds.

Audrey Bischoff, $225, Steven and Lori Hunnicutt.

Phoenix Bruce, $125, Myers Funeral Homes.

Josephine Fritcha, $275, Amor Excavating and Lime City Propane.

Lane Wright, $225, First Federal Savings Bank.

Madison Houser, $200, Roger and Debbie Rice.

Haidee Stetzel, $400, Crossroads Pantry – Markle.

Colt Hacker, $225, First Federal Savings Bank.

Gabriella Betterly, $500, Brewer Farms.

Abagayle Wright, $325, Troxel Equipment and Gebhart’s Floral Barn & Greenhouse.

Spencer Atkinson, $475, the Larry Keiffer family.

Kianna Miller, $200, Wasted Diesel.

Aleah Eckert, $325, the Jim and Diane Carl family.

Brendon Ramp, $325, Edward Jones – Scott Atkinson.

Clay Richison, $250, Joan Scher.

Hannah Warpup, $350, Bippus State Bank Board of Directors.

Lizzie Colclesser, $600, Johnson Petroleum Inc., Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance – Adam Stroup and Dennis Grain & Fertilizer Co.

Mackenzie Brown, $325, Louis Dreyfus Company.

Cobe Crawford, $175, Myers Funeral Homes.

Gabriel Baumgardner, $125, Pearson’s Body Shop.

Hayden Beard, $350, E&B Paving and IMI.

Nekiia Conwell, $200, Bailey-Love Mortuary.

Cameron Moore, $225, Salamonie Mills.

Brayden Bowlds, $200, the Joe and Debbie Wiley family.

Kayla Brown, $350, Warren Service & Supply.

Jaxon Crawford, $175, Star Excavating.

Victoria Keiffer, $600, Sullivan Auctioneers – Zach Hiner, Agricor and First Merchants Bank.

William Holzinger, $425, Stephan Trucking.

Owen Follis, $300, Johnson Petroleum Inc.

Logan Richison, $150, the Terry and Natalie Keiffer family.

Samuel Close, $350, Jay Rhoads.

Roman Ray, $200, Ray’s Asphalt.

Luke Hill, $375, Beacon Credit Union.

Sophia Baird, $100, Walmart.

Ceaton Brubaker, $275, Nick’s Flying Service, Helena Chemical – Markle and Salamonie Mills.

Madison Poulson, $325, Eldon and Phylis Bruner.

Saij Hildebrandt, $225, Sarah Hunnicutt.

Dalton Husband, $275, Beacon Credit Union, Kyle and Kelly Kuehnert and Art and Nancy Kuehnert.

Devin Suchcicki, $225, the Jon and Kristy Smith family.

Grayson Martin, $275, Kathy Stephan.

Cheyenne Karst, $275, Stephan Trucking.

Poultry
Poultry sales were up at this year’s auction, with 4-H’ers selling 180 birds for a total of $51,050 in premiums. The average sale was $283.

Individual sales were:

Cory Little, champion broiler, $2,150, First Federal Savings Bank, Ceres Solutions, Zahm Trailer Sales Inc., Dennis Grain & Fertilizer Co. Johnson Petroleum Inc., Marci Roller, Mettler Agency, Miller’s Merry Manor, E&B Paving and IMI, Betty and Richard Little, TJ’s Heritage, the Joe and Elaine Carroll family, the Joe and Teresa Updike family, Tony and Annette Little, Salamonie Mills, the Cory and Carrie Boxell family, Zahm Excavating – Jim Zahm and TW Excavating.

Lily Clanin, champion non-white egg hen, $225, Brewer Farms.

Reece Boxell, champion white egg hen, $600, Rooney Farms, Ryan Rooney and Carissa Carpenter.

Jersey Hacker, reserve champion broiler, $200, Mettler Agency.

Gabriel Baumgardner, $100, Gene and Susie Bowers.

Jud Crow, $175, Mark and Nadean Brown and Frank and Janell Baute.

Dalton Couch, $175, Phil Gauntt Real Estate & Auctioneering.

Reid Johnson, $400, Deer Creek Farms.

Cheyenne Karst, $150, Jodie and Ray Stanley.

Emma Kelsey, $475, First Federal Saving Bank and Markle Quik Stop.

Eli Brown, $175, Frederick’s Photography.

Jaxon Crawford, $200, Kenny and Cheri Eckert.

Colin Betterly, $275, the Cory and Carrie Boxell family.

Sarah Malone, $200, Andy and Stephanie Eckert and Sebastian and Brook Eckert.

Karen DeHaven, $125, Kenny and Cheri Eckert.

Emma Melcher, $2,200, Stephan Trucking, Dave and Carrie Thomas, Zach’s Pet Service – Zach and Jenna Sheare, Brad and Leigh Anne Couch, Country Class Hair Care – the Heaston family, the Peg and Ric Zook family, the Luke and Cortney Miller family, the Jason Worster family, the Michael and Amy Langston family, Community Link Federal Credit Union, Phil Gauntt Real Estate & Auctioneering and the Matt and Jenny Wilson family.

Cody Carroll, $200, Stephan Trucking.

Zack Wall, $175, Ellet Construction.

Jordan Rockey, $200, Linda Couch.

Morgan Betterly, $250, Stephan Trucking.

Elaina Teusch, $175, Joann Dolby.

Trevor Reinholt, $475, Dennis and Nancy Reinholt and Rex and Alison Reinholt.

Cole Myers, $275, Rex and Janet Gordon.

Kylee Burnau, $300, Johnson Petroleum Inc.

Charleigh Rupert, $225, the Nathan and Tricia Hasser family.

Isaac Smelser, $150, Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance – Adam Stroup.

Rylie Shipbaugh, $200, Bippus State Bank.

Taryn Jojola, $200, Philip Bitzer and Andrews Lions Club.

Hunter Sikora, $125, Gary and Niki Will.

Nekiia Conwell, $200, Frederick’s Photography.

Kayda Newman, $225, Crossroads Pantry – Markle.

Kortney Campbell, $225, Zahm Excavating – Jim Zahm.

Garrett Trout, $125, Heritage Pointe.

Cole Langston, $275, E&B Paving and IMI.

Michael Moehring, $175, the Matt and Heather Eckert family.

Jason Kinsey, $125, Elite Ag Solutions.

Nicole Cave, $175, Stephan Trucking.

Nathaniel Alwine, $425, Tony Johnson.

Carter Zezula, $325, IronClad Excavating – Jr. Geiger.

Rhitt Langston, $275, Econoasis.

Landon Zezula, $325, IronClad Excavating – Jr. Geiger.

Ryon Magnuson, $400, Jim and Pattiann Shearer.

Hailey Pursifull, $300, Salamonie Mills and First Merchants Bank.

Braydon Bowlds, $225, Meyer Building LLC.

Gracie Fields, $475, Mettler Agency.

Tyler Stephan, $325, Star Excavating.

Keaton Jones, $450, Eads & Son Bulldozing, Beacon Credit Union and Redline Equipment.

Ethan Stafford, $175, Meyer Building LLC.

Tucker Stetzel, $275, First Merchants Bank and Redline Equipment.

Crosley Stanley, $325, Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance – Adam Stroup.

Gabriel Watkins, $325, Amor Excavating.

Jessica Hernandez, $225, C&M Engraving & Gifts.

McKenzie DeHaven, $225, the Terry Johnson family.

Colt Hacker, $200, Huntington Lions Club.

Gage Clanin, $200, Meyer Building LLC.

Victoria Huffman, $475, friends and family of Tori Huffman.

Gracelynn Anderson, $225, Meyer Building LLC.

Katie Melcher, $300, Bippus State Bank.

Grace Fairchild, $200, the Roger J. Horrell family.

Azora Watkins, $225, Kreider Maintenance Service.

Haley Burnau, $400, Everything Flooring and Brookfield Farm.

Cooper Worster, $225, Total Recovery Services.

Libby Couch, $225, Star Insurance – Kennedy Office.

Samantha Atkinson, $200, Rooney Farms.

Megan Stephan, $225, First Federal Savings Bank.

Ethan Farr, $200, the Roger J. Horrell family.

Madelynn Williams, $200, Heartland REMC.

Rylie Farr, $200, Meyer Building LLC.

Morgan Stout, $325, Greg and Helen Adams.

Cole Little, $275, Johnson Petroleum Inc.

Drew Kreiger, $275, Myers Funeral Homes.

Landon Inks, $250, The Meat Shop.

Elizabeth Fairchild, $200, Chris Parker Century 21.

Olivia Craig, $325, Everything Flooring and Dennis and Cathy Bonewitz.

Keaton Kline, $150, The Meat Shop.

Delaney Houser, $350, Rex and Debbie Johnson, Tom and Rosie Wall and Huntington Heating & Cooling.

Alyssia Stephan, $175, Deer Creek Farms.

Aidan Hosler, $225, S&J Farms.

Dalton Husband, $250, Builders Mart of Huntington.

Kendal Kline, $275, First Farmers Bank & Trust, Helena Chemical – Markle and Salamonie Mills.

Alivia Inks, $225, Josh and Tricia Hasty.

Ashton Hosler, $125, Huntington Lions Club.

Phoebe Landrum, $175, Bippus State Bank.

Blake Stucky, $200, Total Recovery Services.

Madeline Fairchild, $200, Chris Parker Century 21.

Kayden Smith, $200, Zahm Trailer Sales Inc.

Hattie Landrum, $275, the John Tyner family.

Kirsten Walker, $200, Frederick’s Photography.

Phoenix Bruce, $300, Industrial Fire Services.

Spencer Atkinson, $225, Rooney Farms.

Cobe Crawford, $200, Total Recovery Services.

Logan Stucky, $225, Clear Creek Business Solutions.

Sierra Tolen, $275, Crossroads Pantry – Markle.

Angus Jones, $300, Farm Bureau Insurance – Josh Schoeff.

Jaime Black, $200, C&M Engraving & Gifts.

Dalton Stephan, $500, E&B Paving and IMI.

Elijah Parker, $175, Total Recovery Services.

Bailey Baumgardner, $300, Mid America Gymnastics.

Aric Hosler, $125, ACNC Cutting & Fabrication.

Kelsey Stout, $325, Mettler Agency.

Sarah Parker, $200, Andy and Stephanie Eckert.

Jackson Holzinger, $200, Schenkel Development Inc.

Cohen Worster, $125, Downtown Dental – Dr. Eckert and Dr. Hart.

Freeman LaCroix, $300, the Kenny Foust family and Rick and Tiffany Saunders.

Haidee Stetzel, $225, Salamonie Mills and First Farmers Bank & Trust.

Nicholas Cave, $225, Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance – Adam Stroup.

Keaton Waters, $125, Stephan Trucking.

Kayla Brown, $150, Frank and Janell Baute and Mark and Nadean Brown.

Alyse Geiger, $200, Dr. Jennifer Haney – Healthier Pet.

Wyatt Couch, $325, the Tom Fulton family.

Logan Surfus, $500, Crossroads Bank, Eads & Sons Bulldozing, First Merchants Bank and Johnson Petroleum Inc.

Ethan Parker, $125, Wellness Mentors.

Braden Buckland, $300, the Joe and Elaine Carroll family.

Dillon Trout, $150, Crossroads Bank.

Jase Gunn, $200, Andy and Stephanie Eckert.

Jared Johnston, $150, Downtown Dental – Dr. Eckert and Dr. Hart.

Kristian Kline, $150, Kenny and Cheri Eckert.

Hayden Beard, $225, Tom and Nancy Beard.

Kennidy Lauer, $250, First Farmers Bank & Trust and Salamonie Mills.

Stephanie Atkinson, $200, Rooney Farms.

Samantha Carroll, $175, Star Insurance – Kennedy Office.

Matthew Kline $200, Kline Farms Inc.

Alivia Hernandez, $150, Frederick’s Photography.

Dyson Pearson, $500, Doug McComb.

Emily Freise, $150, Stephan Lawn Management.

Lilyana Lahr, $200, Phylis Stouder.

Kendrick Myers, $250, Roger and Joan Warner.

MacKenzie LaCroix, $300, the Kenny Foust family and Rick and Tiffany Saunders.

Samuel Lahr, $175, Bippus State Bank.

Delaney Wall, $200, Lime City Propane.

Audrey Bischoff, $200, ACNC Cutting & Fabrication and Adams Family Farms.

Madison Wajer, $175, Phylis Stouder.

Conner Lauer, $200, Redline Equipment.

Dalton Boatright, $175, Meyer Building LLC.

Sophia Tolen, $275, Crossroads Pantry – Markle.

Aleasia Decot, $200, Mettler Agency.

Mackenzie Brown, $225, the Ron Eppard family – Becks Hybrids.

Gracie Lauer, $200, Redline Equipment.

William Holzinger, $200, Greg and Julie Shearer.

Graden Fields, $400, Johnson Petroleum Inc.

Traevor Myers, $225, Chris Parker Century 21.

Amara Eckert, $400, the John and Machelle Suchcicki family.

Nick Clark, $250, Kreider Maintenance Service.

Preston Teusch, $150, Beacon Credit Union.

Ava Geiger, $175, Zahm Excavating – Jim Zahm.

Madison Houser, $150, Meyer Building LLC.

Thomas Wall, $325, Tom and Rosie Wall.

Megan Karst, $175, Pearson’s Body Shop.

Colton Reffitt, $200, Bippus State Bank.

Kaitlyn Stephan, $350, the Eric Brown family and KDB Transport LLC.

Devin Pearson, $225, Star Insurance – Kennedy Office.

Josie Eckert, $375, Mettler Agency.

Bergon Conwell, $200, Ron and Nancy Beaver.

Landon Martin, $175, Zahm Excavating – Jim Zahm.

Larissa Johnson, $550, Beacon Credit Union.

Aleah Eckert, $425, Salamonie Mills.

Nevaeh Tolin, $125, Meyer Building LLC.

Daniel Shivley, $225, Little Farms Trucking LLC.

Ella Williams, $125, the Andy and Andrea Amick family.

Tyler Melcher, $200, Phil Gauntt Real Estate & Auctioneering.

Gabrielle Line, $3,000, Bluhm Reber Septic, Midwest Automotive, Mike’s Car Care Center, Mettler Agency, Bippus State Bank, Ryan Kingrey Towing & Recovery, Edward Jones – Sandra Atkinson, Integrity Auto Glass, Car Recyclers, Huntington Heating & Cooling, Z Animal Crossing, Automotive Color and Pearson’s Body Shop.

Ethan Stephan, $450, Eads & Son Bulldozing, Bippus State Bank and Hiner Farms.

Lillian Craig, $225, Parkview Huntington Hospital.

Danita Clark, $250, Lime City Propane and Fritcha Plumbing & Heating.

Gavin Magnuson, $500, Jim and Pattiann Shearer.

Ian Broderick, $700, Rex and Debbie Johnson.

Saij Hildebrandt, $175, Meyer Building LLC.

Savannah Jones, $200, the Jim and Diane Carl family.

Miley Houser, $300, Huntington Heating & Cooling, Rex and Debbie Johnson and Tom and Rosie Wall.

Samson Slagel, $200, Ness Bros. Real Estate & Auction Co.

Michael Kline, $175, Kline Farms Inc. and Lime City Propane.

Aubrey Carroll, $175, Farm Bureau Insurance – Josh Schoeff.

Brayden Clift, $250, TW Excavating.

Michah Vogleman, $125, Helena Chemical – Markle.

Chloe Couch, $450, Ceres Solutions and Central States Grain – Montpelier.

Sawyer Teusch, $175, Myers Funeral Homes.

Levi Smelser, $175, the Adam and Candice Couch family.

Lucas Alwine, $375, Ceres Solutions.

Marissa Trout, $200, Suellen Jones.

Jordan Kinsey, $150, Downtown Dental – Dr. Eckert and Dr. Hart.

Rabbit
Rabbit sales were down at this year’s action as 147 rabbits sold for $38,080, an average of $259 per animal.

Results for the 2018 4-H rabbit sales include 4-H members name, premium price and buyer.

Lucas Trickle, reserve roaster, $225, Salamonie Mills.

Lauren Trickle, reserve stewer, $250, Joann Dolby.

Dalton Couch, $200, Bippus State Bank.

Samantha Carroll, $125, First Merchants Bank.

Cohen Worster, $200, Bippus State Bank.

Cole Langston, $300, Miller’s Merry Manor.

Wyatt Couch , $275, Parkview Huntington Hospital.

Kole Keiffer, $350, Agricor.

Brooke Swaidner, $200, Crossroads Pantry - Markle.

Roxanne Bentley, $125, Phil Gauntt Real Estate & Auctioneering.

Owen Vickrey, $775, Day Never Done Farm.

Sophia Tolen, $125, Salamonie Mills.

Arizona Sunday, $275, Industrial Fire Services.

Lizzie Colclesser, $400, Tony Johnson.

Addison Strine, $225, Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance - Adam Stroup.

Avery Baird, $125, Dr. Eric Harman.

Sarah Crist, $325, Bippus State Bank.

Tucker Stetzel, $125, Phil Gauntt Real Estate and Auctioneering.

Marissa LeMar, $275, E & B Paving and IMI.

Emma Bradford, $325, Star Insurance - Kennedy Office.

Garrett Trout, $175, the Ryan and Patty Warner family.

Cooper Worster, $125, First Farmers Bank & Trust and Salamonie Mills.

Hayden Beard, $175, Huntington Lions Club.

Gage Clanin, $300, Crossroads Pantry - Markle.

Kirsten Walker, $125, Josh Schoeff - Farm Bureau Insurance.

Haidee Stetzel, $125, Crossroads Pantry - Markle.

Garrett Scher, $200, Bippus State Bank.

Gracie Fields, $225, Mettler Agency.

Dillon Trout, $200, Allstar Auctions LLC - the D. Tomasek family.

Bergon Conwell, $225, Ceres Solutions.

Saij Hildebrandt, $100, Susanne Easterday.

Brenna Mason, $175, Gary and Niki Will.

Keaton Waters, $125, A & R Keiffer Inc.

Josephine Fritcha, $250, Total Recovery Services.

Landon Zezula, $325, Builders Mart of Huntington.

Jessica Hernandez, $125, Louis Dreyfus Company.

Conner Mason, $225, Frederick’s Photography.

Amara Eckert, $350, First Federal Savings Bank.

Lauren Jackson, $125, Mettler Agency.

Freeman LaCroix, $175, The Daughtery Companies.

Payton Sell, $125, Bippus State Bank.

Aidan Raab, $200, Ray’s Asphalt.

Libby Couch, $325, Community Link Federal Credit Union and Country Class Hair Care - the Heaston family.

Cameron Moore, $175, Klines CPA Group.

Katelyn McMillan, $225, First Merchants Bank and Salamonie Mills.

Landon Martin, $150, Huntington Lions Club.

Chloe White, $325, Parkview Huntington Hospital.

Eli Conwell, $175, Halderman Farm Management.

Kyler Nondorf, $200, JJ’s Convenience Stores.

Tucker McClure, $125, Heartland REMC.

Lily Clanin, $300, Crossroads Pantry - Markle.

Colton Reffitt, $100, Judy Lauer.

Jacklyn Ellet, $325, First Federal Savings Bank.

Rylie Shipbaugh, $3,130, Calvin Shipbaugh, Les and Mona Hoch, Mike and Shaunna Minnick, Dan and Stacy Risinger, Nolan Williams and Alice Delaney, Pam Shipbaugh, Steve and Kathy Zeissig, Scott and Kathy Campbell, Justin and Tracie Saunders, Lorrie Zeissig, Rex Frederick, Kelly and Dana Burden, Marshall Smith, Chris Crabtree, Lee and Stephanie, Norwood Golf Course, Shane and Aaryn Whitaker, the Kenny Foust family, Contemporary Images, Boys & Girls Club, Mettler Agency and Frederick’s Photography.

Lane Wright, $150, Phil Gauntt Real Estate & Auctioneering.

Graden Fields, $200, Mettler Agency.

Izaya Dunno, $125, First Merchants Bank.

Seth Gilbert, $450, Helena Chemical - Markle, Salamonie Mills, First Farmers Bank & Trust.

Rhitt Langston, $3,700, the friends and family of Rhitt Langston, Tim and Tina Burnau, Ryan Rooney and Carissa Carpenter, the Joe and Holly Thompson family, the Todd and Jennifer Little family, Bippus State Bank, Rex and Debbie Johnson, Huntington County Cattlemen, Rupley Farm Equipment, Jack Alford, Gary, Angie and Sarah Hunnicutt, the Chad Stephan family, the Rob and Kim Raab family, T.W. Excavating, Cale Burnau, Brewer Farms, Pioneer - Matt Wilson, the Dan Burris family, Ben Landrum, Trent Lahr, the Matt and Jane Trickle family, Iron Clad Excavating - Jr Geiger, A & B Boring, Pearson’s Body Shop, the Jason Worster family, Nick’s Country Café, the Cory and Carrie Boxell family, Hiner Farms, Ray’s Asphalt, Collin Langston and Premier Show Service.

Kendal Kline, $200, the Luke and Cortney Miller family.

Alivia Hernandez, $125, Pat and Sara Karst.

Jonathan McMillan, $150, Ceres Solutions.

Michael Moehring, $125, Ness Bros. Real Estate & Auction Co.

Aleasia Decot, $100, Susanne Easterday.

Ben Johnson, $325, Novae Corporation.

Jackson LeMar, $200, First Merchants Bank.

Karmen DeHaven, $100, Josh Schoeff - Farm Bureau Insurance.

Charlie Close, $250, Jay Rhoads.

Isaac Conwell, $100, Josh Schoeff - Farm Bureau Insurance.

Eli Ramp, $200, Terry and Carol Schoeff.

Kinsey Strine, $175, Dr. Jennifer Goff.

Zachary Ramp, $200, the Jim Sprowl family.

MacKenzie LaCroix, $100, JKL Bookkeeping Services.

Kalee Platt, $550, Johnson Petroleum Inc. and Huntington Trading Post.

Austin Sullivan, $100, Heartland REMC.

Madeline Fairchild, $100, Downtown Dental - Dr. Eckert and Dr. Hart.

Mason Landrum, $300, Salamonie Mills.

Gabriel Baumgardner, $100, Jeff and Connie Baumgardner.

Brandt Kline, $175, Little River Farms - Jack and Karen Landrum.

Tyler Stephan, $300, Industrial Fire Services.

Jacob Wood, $350, E & B Paving and IMI.

Camron Jennings, $150, the Perry and Tamara Spahr family.

Kayda Newman, $100, Heritage Pointe.

Hunter Sullivan, $100, the Andy and Amy Ellet family.

Colt Myers, $250, Zahm Trailer Sales Inc.

Laurel Bradford, $200, First Merchants Bank and Helena Chemical - Markle.

Clay Richison, $100, Shari Blinn.

Briley Scher, $325, Johnson Petroleum Inc.

Bailey Baumgardner, $225, Dr. Jennifer Haney - Healthier Pet.

Grace Bradford, $225, First Merchants Bank, Nick’s Flying Service and Helena Chemical - Markle.

Hailey Alford, $250, Randy and Jill Worster.

Elizabeth Fairchild, $125, Sisson Farms - Doug and Mary Beth Hill.

Sierra Tolen, $100, Terry and Sherry Knight.

Grant Husband, $250, the Dan and Cindy Blocker family, Kevin and Linda Park, Tyler Blocker, Tyler and Abby Park and Cory and Brittany Blocker.

Addison Funk, $275, TJ’s Heritage, the Joe and Teresa Updike family.

Anikah Eckert, $200, Terry and Sherry Knight.

Kiera Searles, $175, Warren Family Dentistry and Warren Dental.

Megan Karst, $125, the Terry and Natalie Keiffer family.

Collin Landrum, $325, Haupert Agriculture Institute at Huntington University.

Daniel Shively, $200, the Chris and Carly Brubaker family.

Gavin Magnuson, $275, Bippus State Bank.

Chloe Couch, $400, Star Insurance - Kennedy Office.

Mia Kline, $125, the Roger and Debbie Dyson family.

Brayden Bowlds, $100, Susanne Easterday.

Cole Eltzroth, $350, Star Insurance - Kennedy Office.

Tremar Clore, $300, Harrell & Sons.

Claire Shafer, $1,500, Bippus State Bank, Salamonie Mills and Johnson Petroleum Inc.

Grace Fairchild, $150, the Terry and Natalie Keiffer family.

Nora McDaniel, $325, Crop Production Services, the Brad and Kathy Blinn family and First Merchants Bank.

Brendon Ramp, $200, the Walter Fulton family.

Benjamin Covey, $125, Heartland REMC.

Kendrick Myers, $175, The Ron Eppard Family - Becks Hybrids.

Sam White, $225, Members of Andrews Volunteer Fire Department.

Ian Broderick, $175, Bippus State Bank.

Cheyenne Karst, $125, Phil and Jackie Karst.

Ethan Stafford, $125, Dr. Jennifer Goff.

Marissa Trout, $150, the Mike Kreiger family.

Penelope Harrell, $200, Builders Mart of Huntington.

Zachary Alleman, $125, the Adam and Katie Fusselman family.

Sophia Baird, $125, Heartland REMC.

Hunter Strass, $175, Mettler Agency.

Josie Eckert, $200, Parkview Huntington Hospital.

Kiara Dominguez, $300, Total Recovery Services.

McKenzie DeHaven, $100, Clear Creek Business Solutions.

Taryn Jojola, $200, Frederick’s Photography.

Griffin Husband, $250, the Josh and Jackie DeHaven family.

Elise Neher, $100, Huntington Dental Group.

Abimael Dominguez, $300, Total Recovery Services.

Claire Eckert, $200, Troxel Equipment.

Alexandria Raab, $175, Helena Chemical - Markle and First Merchants Bank.

Jaime Black, $150, the Tim and Tara Bischoff family.

Phoenix Bruce, $175, The Daugherty Companies.

Madison Houser, $100, Susanne Easterday.

Caden Husband, $300, Tyler Blocker, the Dan and Cindy Blocker family, Tyler and Abby Park, Kevin and Linda Parkand Cory and Brittany Blocker.

Cobe Crawford, $175, Coleen Humberg.

Gavin Covey, $175, Dr. Jennifer Goff.

Kirah Klepper, $125, First Merchants Bank.

Traevor Myers, $150, the Ron Eppard Family - Becks Hybrids.

Benjamin Shriner, $200, Uniforms & More.

Devin Suchcicki, $200, the Jason Worster family.

Aleah Eckert, $325, Mettler Agency.

Eli Brown, $100, Dr. Jeff Batesole DDS.

Abagayle Wright, $225, the David and Bridget Swaidner family.

Carter Zezula, $150, Edward Jones - Scott Atkinson.

Madison Landrum, $300, Steve and Peggy Platt and Ty and Brenda Platt.

Eryn Dolby, $100, Builders Mart of Huntington.

Conor White, $250, Schenkel Development Inc.

Swine                                                                                                                                                                 Swine sales were up at this year’s auction, with 4-H’ers selling 154 swine for a total of $66,065 in premiums. The average sale was $428.

Individual sales were:

Evan Rice, grand champion barrow, $7,300, friends and family of Evan Rice, Redline Equipment, Dairyland Seed, State Farm – Becky Curless, J.D. Hoch Farms, The Assure Group, Ag Plus Inc. Shepherd’s Chevrolet, Lake City Bank, Becks Seed – Brian Rice, Kline’s CPA Group, Wetzel Insurance, Ryder Electric, Manchester Farm Center and Bill Auer.
Dalaney Vickrey, reserve grand champion barrow and master showmanship champion, $1,500, First Merchants Bank, Apache Propane, Shepherd’s Chevrolet, the Dennis and Janell Brubaker family, the Matt and Jenny Wilson family, Elite Ag Solutions, Crossroads Pantry – Markle, Troxel Equipment, Day Never Done Farm, Bill Preston and National Oil.

Ceaton Brubaker, third overall barrow and junior showmanship champion, $250, Thirty One-Thirty Equipment Co., the Adam and Jama Souder Family and Plymouth Veterinary Clinic.

Aidan Raab, $350, Louis Dreyfus Company.

Owen Vickrey, $1,500, intermediate showmanship champion, Shepherd’s Chevrolet, Helena Chemical – Markle, Salamonie Mills, First Merchants Bank, Crossroads Pantry – Markle, Troxel Equipment, Day Never Done Farm, Bill Preston and National Oil.

Aubrey Carroll, $175, the Dan Burris family.

Stephanie Atkinson, $225, Lengerich Meats.

Karlee Hacker, $300, Salamonie Mills and Knight Farms.

Sarah Malone, $200, the Todd and Jill Landrum family and Crossroads Bank.

Angus Jones, $650, Randy and Dawn Jones, Charles and Chris Jones, Kirby and Karlie Jones, Elite Ag Solutions, Jay Rhoads, Schenkel Development Inc. and TW Excavating.

Morgan Hasty, $300, Dr. Jennifer Goff.

Nicholas Cave, $225, Bowers Brewer Garrett & Wiley LLP.

Brady Johnson, $200, Green Velvet Turf Farms.

Hannah Warpup, $800, Becks Hybrids – Doug Kingseed.

Braylon Beekman, $225, the Ryan and Patty Warner family.

Cale Burnau, $750, Crossroads Bank, the Todd and Jill Landrum family, Star Insurance – Kennedy Office, Eads & Son

Bulldozing and Troxel Equipment.

Mason Sell, $150, Cindy and Jim Paul.

Dalton Tomasek, $250, Salmonie Mills.

Collin Landrum, $1,000, Ag Plus Inc., Salamonie Mills, Community Link Federal Credit Union, Troxel Equipment, Pin

Point, Culp CPA – Byron Price, Halderman Farm Management, Tim and Tina Burnau, Crossroads Bank, Kennedy

Wealth Management, AgriGolds Hybrids, Lime City Propane, Central States Grain – Montpelier, Burnau, All Pro

Cutters, Horizon Bank and the Todd and Jill Landrum family.

Chad Lytle, $450, E&B Paving and IMI.

Sabil Davenriner, $400, Salamonie Mills.

Cody Carroll, $175, Sunshine Dairy.

Lillian Craig, $275, Mettler Agency.

Peyton Lauer, $175, the Dan Burris family.

Lane Wright, $225, Phil Gauntt Real Estate & Auctioneering.

Austin Amick, $525, Total Recovery Services.

Madison Landrum, $1,000, Ag Plus Inc., Salamonie Mills, Community Link Federal Credit Union, Troxel Equipment, Pin Point, Culp CPA – Byron Price, Halderman Farm Management, Tim and Tina Burnau, Crossroads Bank, Kennedy Wealth Management, AgriGold Hybrids, Lime City Propane, Central States Grain – Montpelier, Unknown Burnau, All Pro Cutters, Horizon Bank and the Todd and Jill Landrum family.

Anika Carpenter, $225, AE Miller Farm LLC.

Kameron Dennis, $150, Community Link Federal Credit Union.

Payton Sell, $250, Star Insurance – Kennedy Office.

Lucas Trickle, $175, Dan Burris Family.

Colsen Brubaker, $250, Thirty One-Thirty Equipment Co., the Adam and Jama Souder family, East of Chicago Pizza Co. – Warren.

Aydon Eppard, $175, Nadean’s Cakes – Cookies – Catering.

Bailey Baumgardner, $200, Heartland REMC.

Sam White, $275, AE Miller Farm LLC.

Aaron Amick, $500, Bob Rice.

Cole Eltzroth, $300, Salamonie Mills and the Dennis and Janell Brubaker family.

Chloe White, $250, Arden and Karen Anson.

Kyler Dennis, $150, Shari Blinn.

Kalee Platt, $525, Heartland REMC and Bippus State Bank.

Shaylyn Suchcicki, $200, Salamonie Mills.

Charleigh Rupert, $600, Dr. James Alifmoff, Gerald Snyder and the Nathan and Tricia Hasser family.

Jadyn Bennett, $200, the Terry and Natalie Keiffer family.

Maleah Warpup, $1,100, Eads & Son Bulldozing, Becks Hybrids – Doug Kingseed and First Merchants Bank.

Charlie Close, $350, Close Builders and C&J Wallcoverings.

Jacob Wood, $300, First Federal Savings Bank.

Hailey Pursifull, $525, Bob and Karen Gressley.

Ben Johnson, $200, Novae Corporation and Crossroads Bank.

Tyler Melcher, $275, East of Chicago Pizza – Ossian.

Grant Beckner, $300, First Federal Savings Bank.

Zoey Taylor, $500, S&S Bait & Tackle.

Keaton Jones, $725, Salamonie Mills, Helena Chemical – Markle and First Merchants Bank.

Bergon Conwell, $175, Crop Production Services.

Caden Brubaker, $300, Salamonie Mills and Nick’s Flying Service.

Benjamin Warpup, $2,250, First Merchants Bank, Troxel Equipment, Ceres Solutions and Eads
 & Son Bulldozing.

Dylan Miller, $500, ADM Showtec Miller Feed.

Audrey Bischoff, $350, Harrell & Sons.

Jud Crow, $300, the Mark and Susie Landrum family.

Eli Ramp, $175, Mark and Shayna Stucky.

Kelby Kiel, $225, Zeller Construction.

Caden Moore, $150, East of Chicago Pizza Co. – Warren and Jeff and Becky Souder.

Morgan Betterly, $150, Lengerich Meats.

Alex Wesco, $150, the Dan Burris family.

Jordan Kinsey, $125, the Perry and Tamara Spahr family.

Dylan Hasty, $250, Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance – Adam Stroup.

Ian Wiley, $275, Roger Wiley Insurance Services.

Isaac Brown, $1,415, Troxel Equipment, JJ’s Convenience Stores, Z Animal Crossing, Randy and
Michelle Brown, Ag Plus Inc., TW Excavating,  the Todd and Jennifer Little family, Kirby and Karlie Jones, the Joe and Teresa Updike family and Tom and Rosie Wall.

Cameron Moore, $150, the Jason and Heather Lauer family and Alan and Trish Lauer.

Brandon Will, $600, Troxel Equipment, Ceres Solutions, Salamonie Mills and First Merchants Bank.

Cole Langston, $500, E&B Paving and IMI.

Lily Clanin, $125, W&W Locker Custom Butchering.

Drew Kreiger, $125, Bob Rice.

Jonathan McMillan, $250, Leas Concrete.

Alexandria Raab, $150, Mark and Shayna Stucky.

Tyson Thompson, $400, Hosler Family Farms Inc. and Justin & Laura Hosler Farms.

Reece Boxell, $500, the Max and Chod Boxell family, Ryan Rooney and Carissa Carpenter.

Hattie Landrum, $300, Salamonie Mills.

Zachary Ramp, $150, Pat and Sara Karst.

Katelyn McMillan, $150, Theobald Farms.

Kayda Newman, $125, Lime City Title Services LLC.

Gage Clanin, $125, The Huntington County TAB.

Abagayle Wright, $125, Suellen Jones.

Samantha Atkinson, $175, the Terry and Natalie Keiffer family.

Madelynn Keiffer, $300, Agricor.

Lola Ann Smith, $200, Ceres Solutions.

Bailey Landrum, $400, the Chad Stephan family and IronClad Excavating – Jr. Geiger.

Kendra Arnold, $1,400, Tom and Rosie Wall, Pat and Sara Karst, Phil and Jackie Karst, Andy Rice Farms, Pearson’s Body Shop, Gerald and Ann Arnold, Allstar Auctions LLC – the D. Tomasek family, Brad and Leigh Anne Couch, Warpup Farms, Theobald Farms, Steve, Michelle and Trent Lahr, John and Jodi Anson, the Matt and Jane Trickle family, and Dr. Jennifer Goff.

Tyler Stephan, $150, Central States Grain – Montpelier.

Ashton Eppard, $200, Bippus State Bank.

Kinlee Landrum, $200, the Phil and Nicole Colclesser family.

Eryn Dolby, $125, Crossroads Bank.

Alyssia Stephan, $175, First Federal Savings Bank.

Lucas Alwine, $250, Bippus State Bank.

Grace Sell, $175, the Phil and Nicole Colclesser family.

Mason Landrum, $1,000, Ag Plus Inc., Salamonie Mills, Community Link Federal Credit Union, Troxel Equipment,Pin Point, Culp CPA – Byron Price, Halderman Farm Management, Tim and Tina Burnau, Crossroads Bank, Kennedy Wealth Management, AgriGold Hybrids, Lime City Propane, Central States Grain – Montpelier, Burnau, All Pro Cutters, Horizon Bank and the Todd and Jill Landrum family.

Mya Hanson, $150, Beacon Credit Union.

Katelynn Arnold, $350, Sunshine Dairy and Eads & Son Bulldozing.

Kael Spahr, $400, the Roger Irick family and the Perry and Tamara Spahr family.

Eliza Wohlford, $200, S&J Farms.

Jackson Holzinger, $400, Gerry Holzinger and Holzinger Seed Services Inc.

Korbyn Harmon, $175, Adam and Melissa Jones.

Katie Melcher, $325, Salamonie Mills.

Zander Hanson, $150, Ceres Solutions,

Arizona Sunday, $2,250, AgVenture McKillip Seed, Loren and Dianna Folk, Amor Excavating, Crop Production

Services, the Tom and Pat Sieberns family, Susanne Easterday, Salamonie Mills, Redline Equipment, Helena Chemical – Markle and Zach’s Pet Service – Zach and Jenna Sheare.

Charles Briner, $100, Bippus State Bank.

Kyra Kiel, $250, the Roger Irick family.

McKenzie DeHaven, $125, Ceres Solutions.

Tristen Worster, $300, Mark and Nadean Brown and Frank and Janell Baute.

Kaine Landrum, $325, the Joe and Holly Thompson family.

Emma Kelsey, $200, First Federal Savings Bank.

Ashton McCoy, $175, Juergens Hardware.

Addison Wiley, $175, Culps CPA – Dan Boyle.

Blake Stucky, $150, Mark and Holly Sale.

Nicole Cave, $175, the Luke and Cortney Miller family.

Olivia Craig, $175, Max and Jackie Warner.

William Holzinger, $400, Gerry Holzinger and Holzinger Seed Services Inc.

Mason Miller, $500, ADM Showtec Miller Feed.

Michael Kline, $200, Ceres Solutions.

Jacklyn Ellet, $275, Builders Mart of Huntington.

Aubrey Landrum, $250, Elite Ag Solutions.

Colin Suchcicki, $150, Warpup Farms.

Leigh Trickle, $3,000, the Jason Worster family, Worster Farm Inc., the Michael and Amy Langston family, Andy Rice Farms, Stephan Trucking, Pearson’s Body Shop, Salamonie Mills, J.J. Genetics, the Jeff Scher family, the Dan Burris family, Dave and Carrie Thomas, Brad and Leigh Anne Couch, Warpup Farms, First Merchants Bank, Day Never Done Farm, the Tom Fulton family, McMillan Family Farm, the Luke and Cortney Miller family, the John and Machelle Suchcicki family, the Perry and Tamara Spahr family and Arnold Show Pigs.

Matthew Kline, $150, Holzinger Seed Services Inc.

Emma Melcher, $550, Phil Gauntt Real Estate & Auctioneering.

Cooper Campbell, $150, Warren Family Dentistry and Warren Dental.

Kaytlin Wiley, $200, Mike Ralston and Smith Farms.

Skyla Tomasek, $175, Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance – Adam Stroup.

Tucker Worster, $250, Shuttleworth and Bill Preston.

Samuel Close, $450, Warpup Farms.

Spencer Atkinson, $200, County Line Collision.

Jaima Vigar, $450, J.J. Genetics.

Briley Scher, $300, the Mark and Susie Landrum family.

Garrett Scher, $225, Joan Scher and Shuttleworth.

Kole Keiffer, $300, Ceres Solutions.

Colton Reffitt, $150, Scott and Theresa Trauner.

Emma Corbin, $175, the Don and Marsha Poulson family.

Megan Stephan, $125, Ceres Solutions.

Colin Betterly, $150, Builders Mart of Huntington.

Nathaniel Alwine, $300, the Ron Eppard family – Becks Hybrids.

Cohen Endsley, $550, Ron and Sue Girod and Dave and Nita Endsley.

Penelope Harrell, $150, Builders Mart of Huntington.

Conor White, $275, Arden and Karen Anson.

Logan Stucky, $200, Salamonie Mills.

Thomas Wall, $700, Salamonie Mills and George Goedesky.

Braden Buckland, $250, the Todd and Jennifer Little family.

Lainey Thompson, $250, Brewer Farms.

Jada Johnson, $2,600, Guy Jackson, Roger and Joyce Trout, Bernard and Sharon Gebhart, Kevin and JenniferJackson, Dave and Lynette Walter, Travis and Leah Sills, Wagon Wheel, Don and Jean Johnson, Andy and Jennifer Rice, Bluffton Animal Clinic, the Shawn and Michelle Haupert family, First Merchants Bank, Chad Lauer, Wendol and Marsha Jackson, the Matt and Jane Trickle family, Jackson Johnson and McMillan Family Farm.

Keagan Landrum, $225, Jeff and Andrea White.

Brayden Clift, $300, Theobald Farms.

Jason Kinsey, $125, Ceres Solutions,

Brandon Ramp, $300, the Larry Keiffer family.

Colton Miller, $400, ADM Showtec Miller Feed.

Ashley Wesco, $350, Salamonie Mills and T.D. Wall Inc. Truck & Trailer Sales.

Elizabeth Wiley, $175, Dennis Grain & Fertilizer. Co.