4-H fair goat show has many champions

Here are the complete results of the 2018 Huntington County 4-H Fair goat show:

SHOWMANSHIP

Master
Aaron Amick, champion.

Senior
Aaron Amick, champion; Matthew McMillan, reserve champion.

Intermediate
Jenna Poulson, champion; Emma Haupert, reserve champion.

Junior
Brianna Leidig, champion; Austin Amick, reserve champion.

First Year
Charlie Close, champion; Olivia Inks, reserve champion.

PYGMY DOES
Brenna Leidig, overall champion pygmy doe.

Emma Haupert, overall reserve champion pygmy doe.

Stephanie Atkinson, champion mother/daughter does.

Alexis Leidig, reserve champion mother/daughter does.

Junior
Emma Haupert, champion and reserve champion junior pygmy doe.

0-6 Months
Blue ribbons: Alexis Leidig, first; Aleah Eckert, second; Jackson Holzinger, third; Josie Barscz, fourth; and Kayla Brown.

6-12 Months A
Blue ribbons: Matthew Kline, first; Ethan Farr, second; Rylie Farr, third, Michael Kline, fourth; Emma Haupert fifth; Matthew Kline, Michael Kline, Clay Richison, Victoria Keiffer (two ribbons) and Kortney Campbell.

6-12 Months B
Blue ribbons: Breanna Leidig, first; Reid Johnson, second; Emma Haupert, third; Samuel Close fourth; Anikah Eckert, fifth; Samuel Close, Gabriella Betterly, Charlie Close, Briley Scher and Breanna Leidig.

12-24 Months A
Blue ribbons: Matthew Kline, first; Breanna Leidig, second; Rylie Farr, third; Ethan Farr, fourth; Alexis Leidig, fifth; Makenzie Brown, Ashtin Mounsey, Grace Barlow and Coltin Mounsey.

12-24 Months B
Blue ribbons: Emma Haupert, first and second; Alexis Leidig, third; Brenna Leidig, fourth; Garrett Scher, fifth; Peyton Lauer, Matthew Kline (two ribbons), Garrett Scher and Hannah Haupert.

Senior
Breanna Leidig, champion senior pygmy doe.
Rylie Farr, reserve champion senior pygmy doe.

2-3 Years
Blue ribbons: Breanna Leidig, first and second; Emma Haupert, third; Alexis Leidig, fourth and fifth: Kayla Brown, Garrett Scher, Michael Kline and Stephanie Atkinson.

3-5 Years
Blue ribbons: Rylie Farr, first and second; Garrett Scher, third; Alexis Leidig, fourth; Ethan Farr, fifth; Briley Scher, Ethan Farr, Skyla Tomasek and Michael Kline.

5+ Years
Blue ribbons: Breanna Leidig, first; Garrett Scher, second; Michael Kline, third; Matthew Kline, fourth; Stephanie Atkinson, fifth; and Dalton Tomasek.

PYGMY WETHERS
Emma Haupert, champion pygmy wether and champion county-bred pygmy wether.
Hannah Haupert, reserve champion pygmy wether and reserve champion county-bred pygmy wether.

17-29 lbs.
Blue ribbons: Michael Kline, first; Matthew Kline, second; Eli Ramp, third; Victoria Keiffer, fourth; Josi Barscz, fifth; Kayla Brown, Zachary Ramp, Grant Husband and Daniel Clark.

30-33 lbs.
Blue ribbons: Aleah Eckert, first; Breanna Leidig, second; Gabriella Betterly, third; Victoria Keiffer, fourth; Peyton Lauer, fifth; Jackson Holzinger, Michael Moehring and Grayson Martin.

34-39 lbs.
Blue ribbons: Karlee Hacker, first; Cheyenne Karst, second and third; Brendon Ramp, fourth; William Holzinger, fifth; Phoenix Bruce, Kyler Hacker, Grayson Martin and Logan Richison.

40-46 lbs.
Blue ribbons: Hannah Haupert, first; Samuel Close, second; Briley Scher, third; Benjamin Stoffel, fourth; Reid Johnson, fifth; Clay Richison, Saij Hildebrandt and Charlie Close.

47-53 lbs.
Blue ribbons: Emma Haupert, first and second; Charlie Close, third; Daniel Clark, fourth; Anikah Eckert, fifth; and Caden Husband.

DRY DOES
Stephanie Atkinson, champion dry doe.

Shayna Cripe, reserve champion dry doe.

NIGERIAN DWARF    
Junior/Intermediate Kid
Blue ribbons: Shayna Cripe, first; Samantha Atkinson, second; Cobe Crawford, third; and Landon Inks, fourth.

NUBIAN
Junior/Intermediate Kid
Blue ribbons: Nora McDaniel, first, and Ian Broderick, second and third.

Senior Kid
Blue ribbons: Emma Lochner, first; Abagayle Wright, second; Ben Johnson, third; Ian Broderick, fourth; Lane Wright, fifth; Lane Wright and Abagayle Wright.

Junior/Senior Yearling
Blue ribbons: Ian Broderick, first; Evan Lochner, second; Cobe Crawford, third; Abagayle Wright, fourth; Lane Wright, fifth; Jaxon Crawford, Ian Broderick and Lane Wright.

AOB

Junior/Intermediate Kid
Blue ribbons: Stephanie Atkinson, first, and Landon Martin, second.

Senior Kid
Blue ribbon: Alivia Inks.

Junior/Senior Yearling
Blue ribbons: Shayna Cripe, first; Laura Lochner, second; and Emma Lochner, third.

MILKING DOES

Spencer Atkinson, champion milking doe.

Laura Lochner, reserve champion milking doe.

Samantha Atkinson, champion mother/daughter does.
Ian Broderick, reserve champion mother/daughter does.

AOB 1-3 Yearling
Blue ribbons: Laura Lochner, first; Ian Broderick, second; and Evan Lochner, third.

AOB 3-5 Year
Blue ribbons: Laura Lochner, first; Samantha Atkinson, second; Ian Broderick, third and fifth; and Madison Poulson, fourth.

AOB 5+ Years
Blue ribbons: Spencer Atkinson, first, and Ian Broderick, second.

DAIRY MARKET
Preston Teusch, champion dairy wether.

Kinlee Landrum, reserve champion dairy weather and champion county-bred dairy wether.

Nora McDaniel, champion county-bred wether.

16-29 lbs.
Blue ribbons: Samantha Atkinson, first and third; Hannah Warpup, second; Maleah Warpup, fourth; Haidee Stetzel, fifth; Bailey Baumgardner, Gabriel Baumgardner, Kelby Kile, Kiera Searles, and Emily Freise.

30-43 lbs.
Blue ribbons: Roman Ray, first; Grace Barlow, second; Delaney Wall, third; Benjamin Warpup, fourth; Alyse Geiger, fifth; Tucker Stetzel, Kianna Miller, Devin Suchcicki, Brooke Stroh and Abagayle Wright.

46-52 lbs.
Blue ribbons: Zack Wall, first; Sawyer Teusch, second; Kaine Landrum, third; Cobe Crawford, fourth, Brayden Bowlds, fifth; Ben Johnson, Shaylyn Suchcicki, Ian Broderick, Lily Rubrake and Madeline Rubrake.

53-61 lbs.
Blue ribbons: Kinlee Landrum, first; Elaina Teusch, second; Brayden Bowlds, third; Lola Ann Smith, fourth; Nekiia Conwell, fifth; Shaylyn Suchcicki, Lane Wright, Marissa Trout, Samantha Carroll and Jaxon Crawford.

63-70 lbs.
Blue ribbons: Nora McDaniel, first; Kinlee Landrum, second; Stephanie Atkinson, third; Ava Geiger, fourth; Aleasia Decot, fifth; Cohen Worster, Lane Wright, Spencer Atkinson, Abagayle Wright and Ian Broderick.

72-100 lbs.
Blue ribbons: Cooper Worster, Ava Geiger, Preston Teusch, Alyse Geiger, Emily Perdue, Luke Hill, Keagan Landrum, Elaina Teusch, Lola Cummins, Preston Teusch and Sawyer Teusch.

PET CARE
Breanna Leidig, champion pet care.

Alexis Leidig, reserve champion pet care.

Blue ribbons: Samantha Atkinson, Ashton Hosier, Aric Hosler, Emily Friese, Aidan Hosier, Karissa Marley, Danita Clark and Kayla Brown.

MEAT BREED

DOES
Madison Poulson, overall champion and overall reserve champion meat breed doe.
Jenna Poulson, champion mother/daughter meat breed doe.
Madison Poulson, reserve champion mother/-daughter meat breed doe.

Junior Meat Breed Does
Madison Poulson, champion junior meat breed doe.

Jenna Poulson, reserve champion junior meat breed doe.

4-8 Months A
Blue ribbons: Jenna Poulson, first; Austin Amick, second; Briley Scher, third; Matthew McMillan, fourth; Madison Poulson, fifth; Dalton Husband and McKenna Landrum.

4-8 Month B
Blue ribbons: Madison Poulson, first; Cameron Moore, second; Jonathan McMillan, third; Lizzie Colclesser, fourth; Aaron Amick, fifth; Dalton Husband, Katelyn McMillan and Jenna Poulson.

Senior Meat Breed Does
Madison Poulson, champion senior meat breed doe.

Mara Handryx, reserve champion meat breed doe.

12-24 Months
Blue ribbons: Madison Poulson, first; Mara Hendryx, second; Jenna Poulson, third and fifth; McKenna Landrum, fourth; Katelyn McMillan, Matthew McMillan and Jonathan McMillan.

2-3 Years
Blue ribbons: Samantha Carroll, first, and Madison Poulson, second.

MEAT MARKET GOAT
Caden Brubaker, champion meat market goat.

Steven Vlot, reserve champion meat market goat.

Austin Amick, champion county-bred meat market goat

Clayton Johnson, reserve champion county-bred meat market goat.

41-61 lbs.
Blue ribbons: Gabrielle Line, first; Jersey Hacker, second; Josephine Fritcha, third; Kyra Kiel, fourth; Kendal Kline, fifth; Ashton Hosler, Madison Houser, Mackenzie Brown, Griffin Husband and Hayden Beard.

63-69 lbs.
Blue ribbons: Ceaten Brubaker, first; Madison Poulson, second and third; Colt Hacker, fourth; Jenna Poulson, fifth; Addison Funk, Dalton Husband, Audrey Bischoff and Jenna Poulson.

70-74 lbs.
Blue ribbons: Austin Amick, first; Jonathan McMillan, second; Clayton Johnson, third; Aaron Amick, fourth; Matthew McMillan, fifth; Brady Johnson, Addison Funk, Katelyn McMillan, Cole Eltzroth and Sophia Baird.

75-85 lbs.
Blue ribbons: Gabrielle Line, first; Brock Eltzroth, second; Cameron Moore, third; Aaron Amick, fourth; Austin Amick, fifth; Savannah Jones, Evan Lochner, Brock Eltzroth and Emily Perdue.

86-92 lbs.
Blue ribbons: Caden Brubaker, first; Steven Vlot, second; Colsen Brubaker, third; Matthew McMillan, fourth; Jada Johnson, fifth; Riley Richardson, Audrey Bischoff, Blake Anson and Avery Baird.

95-100 lbs.
Blue ribbons: Caden Brubaker, first; Cameron Moore, second; Reece Colclesser, third; Owen Follis, fourth; and Lizzie Colclesser, fifth.

RATE OF GAIN
Sawyer Teusch, champion.