Auction buyers again reward local 4-H youth for livestock efforts

Sophia Tolen smiles as she walks with her sheep during the Huntington County 4-H Fair Auction on Thursday, July 27, in the Parkview Huntington Hospital Show Arena.
Sophia Tolen smiles as she walks with her sheep during the Huntington County 4-H Fair Auction on Thursday, July 27, in the Parkview Huntington Hospital Show Arena. Photo by Steve Clark.

Huntington County 4-H’ers took home slightly over  $30,000 more than they did last year from their sales at the Huntington County 4-H Auction last Thursday, July 27.

The local youth pocketed $252,810 in premium money this year.

Beef
Beef sales totaled $38,450 in premium money. Forty-three cattle crossed the block, selling for an average of $894.

The beef sale was highlighted by the lone record-breaking transaction. Ethan Stephan’s grand champion steer was sold for $7,800 with Friends of Ethan Stephan making the purchase.

Results of the 2017 4-H beef sale include the 4-H member’s name, premium price and buyer.

Individual sales were:
Ethan Stephan, grand champion steer and champion county born steer, $7,800, Johnson Petroleum Inc., Bippus State Bank, Lime City Propane, Stephan DRP Inc., Agrigold Seed – Joe Stephan, Ralph Johnson, Jack and Polly Dennis, Star Insurance – Kennedy Office, Pefley Farm Equipment – Seth Doctor, Hiner Farms, Sullivan Auctioneers – Zach Hiner, Eads & Son Bulldozing, Central States Grain – Montpelier, E&B Paving and IMI, Felton Family Farms, Southeastern Equipment, Mac- Allister Rent and Fox Contractor.Sarah Hunnicutt, reserve champion steer and reserve champion county born steer, $5,000, Keith Miller J.O. Wolf Tool & Die Inc., Steve Hunnicutt, Phil and Sharilyn Wilcox, Jack Alford, Eric and Candace Richardson, LKQ Corporation, Phil and Jenny Shafer, Carnes and Company, Edward Jones – Jim Warner, Ryan Kingrey Towing & Recovery, ASR Show Cattle, Richardson Farms, the Joe and Holly Thompson family, Salamonie Mills, Hiner Farms, Eads & Son Bulldozing, Sullivan Auctioneers – Zach Hiner and Stephan DRP Inc.Kaitlyn Stephan, 3rd overall steer, $700, Johnson Petroleum Inc.Aidan Raab, 4th overall steer, $600, Helena Chemical – Markle and Salamonie Mills.Raygan Spice, champion Charolais steer, $450, JJ’s Convenience Stores.Larissa Johnson, champion dairy steer, $600, C&C Auto Body & Paint.
Reece Colclesser, champion Hereford steer, $600, Tony Johnson.
Charleigh Rupert, champion Red Poll steer, $450, the Jim and Diane Carl family.
Victoria Keiffer, champion shorthorn steer, $650, Tri Green Tractor and iAB financial bank.
Ashley Wesco, champion AOB steer, $400, Salamonie Mills.
Sabil Davenriner, $400, Lengerich Meats.
Phoebe Landrum, $450, Mark and the late Holly Sale.
Cole Little, $525, Amor Excavating.
Madison Knight, $375, Terry and Sherry Knight.
Andrew Laymon, $3,750, the Lyle Laymon family, Brian and Christine Carpenter, Phil and Sandi Cleaver, Ken and Diane Murray, IronClad Excavating – Jr. Geiger, Brian and Misty Murray, Star Insurance – Kennedy Office, the Shawn and Michelle Haupert family, TW Excavating, Bippus State Bank, members of the Andrews Volunteer Fire Department, the Eric and Andrea Laymon family, the Chad Stephan family, the Andy and Amy Ellet family, the Matt and Heather Eckert family, the Hacker family, Chad and Nan Hammel, Pat and Jenny Scher, Phil and Shelly McFarren, Chuck Tiemann, Brad and Leigh Anne Couch, Mike Kelsey, Kurt Drummond, Mike Schnitz, Nick Parker, Nick Caley, Dan Updike, Joe Williams, Carla Kennedy, Cindy Berton, Karen Kohr, Little Farms Trucking LLC, Tony and Juli Johnson, the Cory and Carrie Boxell family and the John Tyner family.
Bailey Landrum, $450, Industrial Fire Services, Manasseh Stables and Greg and Julie Shearer.
Alexandria Raab, $475, Helena Chemical – Markle, First Farmers Bank & Trust and Salamonie Mills.
Michael Winters, $375, the Ryan Warner family.
Brianna Mason, $450, Damian and Lori Mason.
Aubrey Landrum, $400, Huntington County Cattlemen.
Spencer Atkinson, $375, the Terry and Natalie Keiffer family.
Shaylynn Suchcicki, $375, Salamonie Mills.
Rylee Spice, $400, Economart.
Seth Gilbert, $800, Troxel Equipment, Nick’s Flying Service, Helena Chemical – Markle, Salamonie Mills and First Farmers Bank & Trust.
Mickensey Parker, $650, Daniel Scher.
Landon Hethcote, $550, iAB financial bank and Salamonie Mills.
Reid Johnson, $475, Eckert’s Pump and Supply.
Cory Little, $450, Lengerich Meats.
Kole Keiffer, $750, Tri Green Tractor and The Andersons.
Logan Kline, $400, North Central Co-Op.
Devin Pearson, $500, Doug McComb.
Colin Suchcicki, $400, Huntington County Cattlemen.
Tyler Kline, $350, Salamonie Mills.
Garrett Heaston, $2,200, the Jay Peters family, Troxel Equipment, Little Farms Trucking LLC, Central States Grain – Montpelier, Daniel Scher, Pat and Sara Karst, Phil and Jackie Karst, John and Jodi Anson, Zach’s Pet Service, the Tom Fulton family, Stephan DRP Inc. Whitted Farms, Larry and Ruth Ann Berryhill, Matt and Jordan Bulmer, Leon and Tammy Hurlburt, Nick and Angie Lund, Ray Killen, Community Link Federal Credit Union, Mark and Nadean Brown, Tony and Juli Johnson, the Dan and Cindy Blocker family, North Central Co-Op, Kyle and Lisa Lund Farms and Fausz Transport LLC.
Tyson Thompson, $450, Salamonie Mills.
Madelynn Keiffer, $540, The Andersons and Tri Green Tractor.
Kasondra Copper-Hel-mke, $750, Cathy Copper and John Klingenberger.
Lainey Thompson, $400, the Terry and Natalie Keiffer family,
Alyssia Stephan, $350, North Central Co-Op.
Hattie Landrum, $400, Lengerich Meats.
Keaton Jones, $575, Salamonie Mills, iAB financial bank and Helena Chemical – Markle.
Colton Landrum, $700, Daniel Scher.
Gwyneth Penrod, $600, the Terry and Natalie Keiffer family.

Dairy
Four gallons of milk were sold for $2,825 at this year’s dairy auction.

Dyson Pearson had the biggest chunk of those profits, selling his gallon for $1,650. Eleven buyers chipped in to make the purchase. The average sale was $706.

Results of the 2017 4-H dairy sale include the 4-H member’s name, premium price and buyer.

Individual sales were:
Dyson Pearson, junior showman, $1,650, Country Side Vet, Manchester Vet, Frick Lumber, Troxel Equipment, Blessings Milk Transport, Bippus State Bank, Prenglers, Harvest Land Co-op, Beacon Credit Union, Rupley Farm Equipment and Doug McComb.
Macey Long, intermediate showman, $300, C&C Auto Body & Paint.
Mickensey Parker, senior showman, $225, Hillside Shooting Sports.
Hayley Jackson, master showman, $650, Salamonie Mills.

Goat
Goat sales were up at this year’s auction, with 4-H’ers selling 120 goats for a total of $51,750 in premiums. The average sale was $431.

The largest sale was had by Ian Broderick, who sold his goat for $5,500. Family and friends of Ian Broderick made the purchase.
Results of the 2017 4-H goat sale include the 4-H member’s name, premium price and buyer.

Individual sales were:
Austin Amick, grand champion meat market and champion county-bred meat market, $3,150, Green Velvet Turf Farms, Jody and Sowdy Oman, Bob Rice, Nill and Zac Zorger, Mark and Michelle Amick, Loren and Dianna Folk, Alan and Ellen Amick, Bradon and Landon Poulson, the Gene and Jo Wordon family, Mike and Cory Ayers, SCS Environmental, the Luke and Cortney Miller family, the Don and Marsha Poulson family, Amick Welding, Jack Amick, the Michael and Amy Langston family, E&B Paving and IMI, Rex and Susan Miller and Freiburger & Sons Transportation.
Samuel Close, grand champion pygmy market and reserve grand cham-pion county-bred pygmy market, $450, Warpup Farms.
Alyse Geiger, grand champion dairy market, $475, Everything Floor-ing.
Gabriella Betterly, grand champion pygmy county-bred market, $450, Brewer Farms.
Garret Smith, grand champion county-bred dairy market, $325, the Roger J. Horrell family.
Caden Brubaker, re-serve grand champion meat market, $1,350, Freiburger and Sons Transportation, Troxel Equipment, Day Never Done Farm, the Tom Fulton family, Salamonie Mills, Pat and Sara Karst, Warpup Farms, First Farmers Bank & Trust, Lola Moore, Jeff and Becky Souder, Elite Ag Solutions, the Dennis and Janell Brubaker family and iAB financial bank.
Brendon Ramp, reserve grand champion pygmy market, $450, the Larry Keiffer family.
Ava Geiger, reserve grand champion dairy market, $375, Parkview Huntington Hospital.
Andrew Freck, reserve grand champion dairy county-bred market, $475, Salamonie Mills.
Aaron Amick, intermediate showman, $450, Bob Rice.
Johnna Cummins, $1,500, Friends and Fam-ily of Johnna Cummins, Kane Bray, Bowers Brewer Garrett & Wiley LLP, Richard Hinton, Modern Machine, Ron and Sue Girod, Dave and Anita Ensley, Mike Anderson Chevrolet, DeWeese Appliance, Landrum Family Farms – Joe and Jane, Farr Goats, Mile Farms Show Pigs, Tom and Rosie Wall, Crop Production Services, iAB financial bank, Cummins Acre, Montpelier Ag Feed Store and Jamie Buckland.
Garrett Heaston, $550, Halderman Farm Management and Bippus State Bank.
Hayley Jackson, $300, First Farmers Bank & Trust,
Jamie Norwood, $2,000, the Gene and Jo Wordon family, the Don and Marsha Poulson family, Green Velvet Turf Farms, the Dick Norwood family, Andy Rice Farms, Sullivan Auctioneers – Zach Hiner, Randall Cripe Trucking and Kyle and Lisa Lund Farms.
Jordyn Poulson, $1,750, Kenneth and Linda Poulson, Ron and Sue Horrell, the Don and Marshal Poulson family, the Adam and Julie Hendryx family, the Shawn and Michelle Haupert family, Edward Jones – Scott Atkinson, Pat and Jenny Scher, John and Susanne Easterday, Roger and Joan Warner, the Nick and Lori Alwine family, Eldon and Phylis Bruner, Wayne and Anne McCoy, Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance – Adam Stroup, the Ryan Warner family, Beekman Holsteins, the Scott and Stacey Lewing family, Stephan DRP Inc. and Montpelier Ag Feed Store.
Avery Baird, $200, Juergens Do-it Best.
Keagan Landrum, $300, Justin and Laura Hosler Farms.
Madison Houser, $250, Bippus State Bank.
Rylie Farr, $200, Culp’s CPA – Dan Boyle.
Matthew McMillan, $275, iAB financial bank and Central States Grain – Montpelier.
Aydon Eppard, $450, Stephan DRP Inc.
Benjamin Stoffel, $200, Salamonie Mills.
Evan Hill, $250, the John and Kristy Smith family.
Cameron Moore, $250, Blake and Peggy Caley.
Kyra Kiel, $200, Salamonie Mills.
Evan Lochner, $250, Deer Creek Farms.
Cooper Worster, $375, First Farmers Bank & Trust.
Skyla Tomasek, $300, Gerald and Ann Arnold.
Cohen Worster, $325, Manchester Farm Center.
Hannah Haupert, $300, Beacon Credit Union.
Colt Hacker, $300, ADE Real Estate.
Addison Funk, $275, Little Loonies Pygmy Goats.
Reece Colclesser, $475, Sullivan Auctioneers – Zach Hiner and Hiner Farms.
Emma Wissinger, $300, Edward Jones – Sandra Atkinson and Edward Jones – Scott Atkinson.
Emily Perdue, $225, the Terry and Natalie Keiffer family.
Kaylee Krumanaker, $300, Freiburger and Sons Transportation.
Preston Teusch, $300, the Phil and Nicole Col-clesser family.
Jaxon Crawford, $200, the Nathan and Tricia Hasser family.
Angus Jones, $250, the R.W. Jones family.
Madeline Rubrake, $450, Roger and Debbie Rice.
Brooke Swaidner, $275, Metalloid Corp.
Kelby Kiel, $200, the Darrell and Tammy Poulson family.
Cobe Crawford, $225, Community Link Federal Credit Union.
Peyton Lauer, $325, Bippus State Bank.
Jersey Hacker, $250, the Jim and Diane Carl family.
Brett Krumanaker, $500, First Federal Savings Bank.
Eli Ramp, $325, E&B Paving and IMI.
Dalton Husband, $325, Beacon Credit Union.
Grant Husband, $300, ADE Real Estate.
Ian Broderick, $5,500, Family and Friends of Ian Broderick.
Mara Hendryx, $275, the Scott and Sandy At-kinson family.
Jonathan McMillan, $225, Metalloid Corp.
Tucker Stetzel, $400, Crossroads Pantry – Markle.
Justin Hladik, $300, Halderman Farm Management.
Savannah Jones, $450, the Jim and Diane Carl family.
Ashton Eppard, $500, Louis Dreyfus Company.
Colsen Brubaker, $275, Adam and Melissa Jones.
Spencer Atkinson, $300, the Tom Fulton family.
Phoenix Bruce, $225, Dr. Jennifer Goff.
Stephanie Atkinson, $250, the Darrell and Tammy Poulson family.
William Holzinger, $300, Bippus State Bank.
Samantha Atkinson, $275, Fortune 500 Farm.
Emma Haupert, $300, Crossroads Bank.
Kinlee Landrum, $250, Greg and Melissa Freck.
Mackenzie Brown, $200, Huntington County Goat Association.
Joseph Stoffel, $200, Tony and Juli Johnson.
Lizzie Colclesser, $475, Dennis Grain & Fertilizer Co.
Cora Hill, $400, Salamonie Mills.
Barrett Barscz, $325, Salamonie Mills.
Reid Johnson, $500, Bippus State Bank.
Jenna Poulson, $300, Kenneth and Linda Poul-son.
Saij Hildebrandt, $200, Salamonie Mills.
Gabriel Baumgardner, $200, Huntington County Goat Association.
Brock Eltzroth, $350, Star Insurance – Kennedy Office.
Audrey Bischoff, $225, Stephan Lawn Management.
Josi Barscz, $425, Country Class Hair Care, the Heaston family and Zach’s Pet Service.
Logan Richison, $275, Bippus State Bank.
Maleah Warpup, $525, Helena Chemical – Mar-kle and Salamonie Mills.
Cole Eltzroth, $300, Salamonie Mills.
Cheyenne Karst, $225, Meyer Building LLC.
Kortney Campbell, $375, Novae Corporation.
Riley Richardson, $375, the Larry Keiffer family.
Landon Martin, $200, Heartland REMC.
Madison Landrum, $400, AgriGold Hybrids.
Lane Wright, $250, Troxel Equipment.
Caden Husband, $300, First Federal Savings Bank.
Aleasia Decot, $200, Mettler Agency.
Ben Johnson, $400, Novae Corporation.
Ceaten Brubaker, $300, First Farmers Bank & Trust and Helena Chemical – Markle.
Joshua Hill, $300, Eldon and Phylis Bruner.
Tyler Melcher, $400, Stephan DRP Inc.
Haidee Stetzel, $500, Crossroads Pantry – Markle.
Lily Rubrake, $450, Roger and Debbie Rice.
Zachary Ramp, $300, E&B Paving and IMI.
Josephine Fritcha, $375, Amor Excavating.
Emma Melcher, $450, Community Link Federal Credit Union, Country Class Hair Care – the Heaston Family and Zach’s Pet Service.
Izaya Dunno, $250, Richardson Farms.
Hayden Beard, $425, E&B Paving and IMI.
Kaylea Baker, $250, Heartland REMC.
Brady Johnson, $225, Meyer Building LLC.
Ethan Farr, $250, Dr. Jennifer Goff.
Clay Richison, $200, Joan Scher.
Luke Hill, $250, the Greg and Julie Ramp family.
Benjamin Warpup, $500, Tony Johnson and iAB financial bank.
Bailey Baumgardner, $300, the David and Bridget Swaidner family.
Sawyer Teusch, $225, Meyer Building LLC.
Abagayle Wright, $200, Huntington County Goat Association.
Dalton Tomasek, $350, Star Insurance – Kennedy Office.
Shayna Cripe, $550, Randall Cripe Trucking.
Jackson Holzinger, $250, Mary Jacobs, Mike and Kathleen Jacobs and the Paul Jacobs family.
Griffin Husband, $350, Builders Mart of Huntington.
Eli Brown, $200, Su-sanne Easterday.
Lola Ann Smith, $400, Salamonie Mills and First Farmers Bank & Trust.
Hannah Warpup, $500, Bippus State Bank.
Marissa Trout, $250, Heritage Pointe and the Joe and Debbie Wiley family.
Katie Melcher, $400, Bippus State Bank Board of Directors.
Victoria Keiffer, $525, the Ryan Warner family and Salamonie Mills.
Kiera Searles, $200, the Wilbur and Sarah Wright family.
Clayton Johnson, $200, the R.W. Jones family.

Poultry
Poultry sales topped out at $45,375. The average sale in the 160-bird lot was $283. Keaton Jones had the richest payday, selling his bird for $650 to Myers Funeral Homes.

Results of the 2017 4-H poultry sale include the 4-H member’s name, premium price and buyer.

Individual sales were:
Marissa Trout, champion broiler, $300, KS Photography, the Jason Worster family and the Mike Kreiger family.
Freeman LaCroix, reserve champion non-white egg hen, $275, Rick and Tiffany Saunders.
Tyler Melcher, champion white egg hen, $350, Beacon Credit Union.
Brent Kreiger, reserve champion broiler, $600, KS Photography and the Mitch and Julie Trout family.
Dylan Wynkoop, $225, Dr. Jennifer Goff.
Landon Zezula, $400, Realtor Parker.
Phoenix Bruce, $200, Phil Gauntt Real Estate & Auctioneering.
Elaine Teusch, $200, ADE Real Estate.
Aydon Eppard, $400, Crossroads Pantry – Markle.
Kelsea Poe, $150, Phil Gauntt Real Estate & Auctioneering.
Megan Karst, $175, Stephan Lawn Management.
Cobe Crawford, $150, Clear Creek Business Solutions.
Reid Johnson, $350, Deer Creek Farms.
Kortney Campbell, $175, Frederick’s Photography.
Cooper Worster, $200, Salamonie Mills.
Jordan Kinsey, $200, Tom and Rosie Wall.
Cheyenne Karst, $200, PNC Bank.
Carter Zezula, $450, IronClad Excavating – Jr. Geiger.
Brianna Mason, $400, First Federal Savings Bank.
Phoebe Landrum, $200, Dennis Grain & Fertilizer Co.
Colt Myers, $225, Paul Zahm.
Adam Bonner, $125, Bowers Brewer Garrett & Wiley LLP.
Kylee Jojola, $300, Kenny and Debbie Foust and Frederick’s Photography.
Danita Clark, $175, PNC Bank.
Haley Burnau, $275, Ag Plus Inc. and Rupley Farm Equipment.
Logan Surfus, $400, Bippus State Bank.
Tucker Stetzel, $200, Salamonie Mills.
Alivia Inks, $225, Pearson’s Body Shop.
Jessica Hernandez, $175, Parkview Huntington Hospital.
Jersey Hacker, $225, Steve and Sherrill Ness.
Keaton Waters, $150, Playful Puppy Pet Grooming.
Kayda Newman, $200, Robins Country Fair.
Traevor Myers, $375, the Ron Eppard Family – Becks Hybrids.
Lane Whitted, $375, Suzanne Whitted.
Ethan Stephan, $325, the Roger and Debbie Dyson family and North Central Co-Op.
Colt Hacker, $375, Sebastian and Brook Eckert and ADE Real Estate.
Conner Lauer, $350, First Farmers Bank & Trust.
Sarah Malone, $275, First Federal Savings Bank.
Alyssia Stephan, $300, C&C Auto Body & Paint.
Eli Brown, $150, Pine Hollow Paint Horse.
Rylie Farr, $150, Randy and Jill Worster.
Haidee Stetzel, $200, iAB financial bank.
Nathaniel Alwine, $400, Bippus State Bank and Tony Johnson.
Savannah Jones, $250, Parkview Huntington Hospital.
Preston Teusch, $225, Joann Dolby.
Kendrick Myers, $300, Realtor Parker.
Kayla Brown, $150, Nadean’s Cakes-Cookies-Catering.
Kristian Kline, $275, Specialty Engineering.
Jacob Stucker, $225, Meyer Building LLC.
Ethan Stafford, $175, Dr. Jennifer Goff.
Sierra Tolen, $200, In Memory of Candace Timms.
Alivia Hernandez, $250, Bailey-Love Mortuary.
Samson Slagel, $250, Mettler Agency.
Kylee Burnau, $375, JJ’s Convenience Stores.
Kirsten Walker, $225, Crossroads Bank.
Madeline Fairchild, $300, Realtor Parker.
Gracie Scher, $375, the Todd and Jill Landrum family, Little River Farms – Jack and Karen Landrum and Crossroads Bank.
Jared Johnston, $200, Meyer Building LLC.
Tyler Stephan, $325, Rock Creek Irrigation.
Isaac Smelser, $250, North Central Co-Op.
Brayden Stanley, $275, Community Link Federal Credit Union.
Kaitlyn Stephan, $400, Johnson Petroleum Inc.
Dalton Stephan, $450, IronClad Excavating – Jr Geiger and Landrum Family Farms – Joe and Jane.
Emma Kelsey, $300, Jim and Pat Brown.
Logan Stucky, $300, Warren Service & Supply.
Keaton Jones, $650, Myers Funeral Homes.
Sawyer Teusch, $300, Matt and Laura Roth.
William Holzinger, $275, Burnau Farms.
Lillian Craig, $325, Louis Dreyfus Company, the Ron Eppard family and Becks Hybrids.
Saij Hildebrandt, $225, The Meat Shop.
Levi Smelser, $275, the Terry and Natalie Keiffer family.
Chloe Couch, $400, Bippus State Bank and Central States Grain – Montpelier.
Aubrey Carroll, $250, Star Insurance – Kennedy Office.
Hayden Beard, $225, Tom and Nancy Beard and Bob and Cindy Haley.
Hattie Landrum, $200, Dean Beaver.
Garrett Heaston, $425, the Tom Fulton family.
Gabriel Watkins, $200, Kreider Maintenance Service.
Brayden Clift, $300, Schenkel Development Inc.
Nick Clark, $275, Lime City Propane.
Elizabeth Fairchild, $350, Roanoke Volunteer Fire Department members.
Mackenzie Brown, $275, the Eric Brown family and Mark and Nadean Brown.
Lily Clanin, $375, Myers Funeral Homes.
Keaton Kline, $225, Specialty Engineering.
Josie Eckert, $400, Delaney Hartburg Roth & Garrott LLP.
Morgan Stout, $375, S&J Farms.
Kelsey Stout, $350, Greg and Helen Adams.
Jaxon Crawford, $225, Meyer Building LLC.
Ian Broderick, $200, The Meat Shop.
Crosley Stanley, $275, Kenny and Cheri Eckert.
Kirsten Roller, $400, Crossroads Pantry – Markle.
Morgan Betterly, $300, Randy Warner CPA.
Dyson Pearson, $225, C&C Auto Body & Paint.
Taryn Jojola, $225, Kenny and Debbie Foust.
Rylie Shipbaugh, $375, Bippus State Bank.
Griffin Brundige, $300, Joann Dolby.
Zachary Tolen, $225, the Tom and Pat Sieberns family.
Ethan Farr, $225, Zahm Excavating – Jim Zahm.
Michael Moehring, $225, the Matt and Heather Eckert family.
Kennidy Lauer, $325, Johnson Petroleum Inc.
Amara Eckert, $350, Parkview Huntington Hospital.
Aleasia Decot, $200, Myers Funeral Homes.
Cohen Worster, $250, Markle Quick Stop.
Jason Kinsey, $175, Myer Building LLC.
Aidan Hosler, $200, Walmart.
Spencer Atkinson, $300, Rooney Farms.
Cole Langston, $325, Rupley Farm Equipment.
Kendal Kline, $275, First Farmers Bank & Trust.
Colin Betterly, $325, the Terry and Natalie Keiffer family.
Aric Hosler, $200, Manchester Farm Center.
Kennady Chapin, $250, First Federal Savings Bank.
Gracie Fields, $450, Mettler Agency.
Larissa Johnson, $500, Beacon Credit Union.
MacKenzie LaCroix, $250, Frederick’s Photography.
Cole Little, $300, Salamonie Mills.
Sophia Tolen, $275, Salamonie Mills.
Jaime Black, $225, Kenny and Cheri Eckert.
Michael Kline, $200, Kline Farms Inc.
Ashton Eppard, $400, Crossroads Pantry – Markle.
Garrett Trout, $275, Norman and Jackie Wolfe.
Dalton Husband, $325, the Cory and Carrie Boxell family.
Emily Freise, $225, Bob and Beth Thompson.
Rachel Cave, $250, Rupley Farm Equipment.
Audrey Bischoff, $275, Stew’s Woodshop.
Madison Wajer, $275, KS Photography.
Alexandra Underwood, $200, Stine’s Printing and Dr. Eric Harman.
Charleigh Rupert, $225, Ellet Construction.
Gracie Lauer, $300, Crossroads Bank.
Hailey Pursifull, $500, Myers Funeral Homes.
Jackson Holzinger, $275, Salamonie Mills.
Drew Kreiger, $325, Myers Funeral Homes.
Nicholas Stucky, $275, Ruble Farms.
Stephanie Atkinson, $375, Rooney Farms.
Layla Tibbs, $250, Carl Swine Ent.
Emma Melcher, $475, the Terry and Natalie Keiffer family, Worster Farm Inc. and Miller Farm and Feed.
Macey Long, $375, Delaney Hartburg Roth & Garrott LLP.
Nicole Cave, $325, Clear Creek Business Solutions.
Ashton Hosler, $175, C&M Engraving/Gifts.
Matthew Kline, $300, Kline Farms Inc.
Jase Gunn, $225, PNC Bank.
Alyse Geiger, $225, Lime City Propane.
Ava Geiger, $200, Fritcha Plumbing & Heating.
Devin Pearson, $225, Beacon Credit Union.
Liam Tibbs, $200, Heartland REMC.
Nicholas Cave, $225, C&M Engraving/Gifts.
Cory Little, $250, Mettler Agency.
Erin Burke, $425, Novae Corporation.
Anna Doctor, $325, First Federal Savings Bank.
Reece Boxell, $450, Miller Farm and Feed and Rooney Farms.
Dillon Trout, $225, Cory and Tyler Blocker.
Rhitt Langston, $300, Miller Farm and Feed.
Aleah Eckert, $375, Steve and Peggy Platt.
Savannah Underwood, $225, Susanne Easterday.
Angus Jones, $225, Farm Bureau Insurance – Josh Schoeff.
Samantha Atkinson, $325, Rooney Farms.
Olivia Craig, $275, the Ron Eppard family – Becks Hybrids.
Gabrielle Line, $275, Mark and Nadean Brown.
Katie Melcher, $325, Davin Smith for Judge and Bowers Brewer Garrett & Wiley LLP.
Blake Stucky, $200, Huntington Lions Club.
Landon Martin, $225, the Joe and Teresa Updike family.
Daniel Shivley, $275, Little Farms Trucking LLC.

Rabbits
Rabbit sales saw 149 rabbits selling for $39,750 and an average of $266, A group of eight buyers made Seth Moon the most profitable of these 4-H’ers, purchasing his rabbit for $1,500.

Results of the 2017 4-H rabbit sale include the 4-H member’s name, premium price and buyer.

Individual sales were:
Taylor Martz, reserve champion, $600, Tony Johnson.
Kennady Chapin, champion roaster, $300, the Brad and Kathy Blinn family.
Amara Eckert, champion stewer, $400, the Machelle and John Suchcicki family.
Cohen Worster, $200, Huntington Heating & Cooling.
Madison Landrum, $325, Steve and Peggy Platt and Ty and Brenda Platt.
Hayden Beard, $225, Michelle Amor Equine Services.
Kiara Dominguez, $400, Fritcha Plumbing & Heating.
Daniel Shivley, $250, Loren and Dianna Folk.
Josie Eckert, $275, First Federal Savings Bank.
Justin Hladik, $500, the George and Della Wissinger family.
Tucker McClure, $200, Ron and Nancy Beaver.
Roxanne Bentley, $175, Mark and Michelle Amick.
Benjamin Covey, $200, Phylis Stouder.
Traevor Meyers, $275, Realtor Parker.
Katelynn McMillan, $325, Sunshine Dairy.
Abagayle Wright, $250, Linda Couch.
Sawyer Stoltz, $225, Crossroads Bank.
Garrett Scher, $225, Joan Scher and Shuttleworth.
Jacob Wood, $500, Builders Mart of Huntington.
Eli Conwell, $225, Farm Bureau Insurance – Josh Schoeff.
Lane Wright, $200, the Greg and Kathy Stucky family, Nick Stucky, Mary and Shayna Stucky and the Machelle and John Suchcicki family.
Rhitt Langston, $550, E&B Paving and IMI.
Ethan Stafford, $200, JKL Bookkeeping Services.
Hank Pulver, $200, Bonewitz Repair Inc.
Garrett Yohe, $250, the Chad Stephan family.
Arizona Sunday, $375, Salamonie Mills.
Laurel Bradford, $300, Helena Chemical – Markle and Troxel Equipment.
Victoria Keiffer, $425, Sullivan Auctioneers – Zach Hiner.
Caden Husband, $225, the Nathan and Tricia Hasser family.
Kylee Jojola, $350, Heartland REMC.
Landon Martin, $175, PNC Bank.
Garrett Trout, $225, Warpup Farms.
Ben Johnson, $425, Novae Corporation.
Elizabeth Fairchild, $275, Realtor Parker.
Jessica Hernandez, $175, Huntington Lions Club.
Cora Hill, $500, the Roger J. Horrell family.
Tucker Stetzel, $175, Elite Ag Solutions.
Brenna Mason, $225, Hosler Family Farms Inc.
Lily Clanin, $375, Crossroads Pantry – Markle.
Haidee Stetzel, $175, Salamonie Mills.
Kalee Platt, $550, Bippus State Bank.
Addison Funk, $250, Josh and Tricia Hasty.
Cameron Moore, $200, the Matt Gilbert family.
Griffin Husband, $200, Steve and Sherrill Ness.
Bailey Irick, $400, Tony Johnson.
Jackson LeMar, $400, E&B Paving and IMI.
Izaya Dunno, $200, PNC Bank.
Marissa Trout, $250, iAB financial bank.
Mary Sieberns, $500, Haupert Institute for Agricultural Studies at Huntington University.
Dillon Trout, $175, Jodie and Ray Stanley.
Landon Zezula, $400, IronClad Excavating – Jr. Geiger.
Clay Richison, $250, the Jeff Scher family and Joan Scher.
Zachary Ramp, $275, the Walter Fulton family.
Kirah Klepper, $175, the Matt Gilbert family.
Gabriel Baumgardner, $175, Phylis Stouder.
Kendal Kline, $175, Gary and Niki Will.
Carter Zezula, $325, Builders Mart of Huntington.
Seth Moon, $1,500, Friends of Seth Moon, Dan Moon, Karen and John Herrick, Amy Seewald, Wendel Bradford, Montpelier Ag, The Groomin’ Shop and Mulch Worx.
Alivia Hernandez, $175, Eads & Son Bulldozing.
Keaton Waters, $200, AR Keiffer Inc.
Isaac Conwell, $175, Farm Bureau Insurance – Josh Schoeff.
Marissa LeMar, $425, iAB financial bank and Salamonie Mills.
Brooke Swaidner, $175, Allstar Auctions LLC – the D. Tomasek family.
Gavin Covey, $175, the Tom and Pat Sieberns family.
Sierra Tolen, $250, Mettler Agency.
Kinsey Strine, $275, Dr. Jennifer Goff.
Eryn Dolby, $250, Builders Mart of Huntington.
Grace Fairchild, $500, Realtor Parker and the Brad and Kathy Blinn family,
Cobe Crawford, $175, Our Sunday Visitor Employees Federal Credit Union.
Travis Wuensch, $250 TW Excavating.
Aleah Eckert, $325, Ness Brothers Real Estate & Auction Co.
Freeman LaCroix, $175, Rick and Tiffany Saunders.
Phoenix Bruce, $275, Z Animal Crossing.
Mason Landrum, $250, Steve and Peggy Platt.
Seth Gilbert, $875, Tony Johnson and First Bank of Berne.
Tremar Clore, $200, Frederick’s Photography.
Kiera Searles, $150, Richardson Farms.
Shaylyn Suchcicki, $225, iAB financial bank.
Chloe Couch, $375, Jean Updike, Jim and Pat Brown and Rock Creek Irrigation.
Cole Langston, $600, Bippus State Bank, E&B Paving and IMI.
Megan Karst, $200, the Terry and Natalie Keiffer family.
Cheyenne Karst, $250, Jodie and Ray Stanley.
MacKenzie LaCroix, $150, Rick and Tiffany Saunders.
Peyton Sell, $225, Max and Jackie Warner.
Eli Brown, $175, Huntington Lions Club.
Aleasia Decot, $200, Stew’s Woodshop.
Owen Vickrey, $250, Day Never Done Farm and Salamonie Mills.
Kayda Newman, $400, Crossroads Pantry – Markle.
Madeline Fairchild, $225, the Andy and Andrea Amick family.
Brendon Ramp, $300, Dave and Kim Working.
Grace Bradford, $200, Kevin and Tiffany Lewis.
Brodee Swaidner, $200, the Mitch and Julie Trout family.
Aidan Hosler, $125, Mike and Brenda DeWitt.
Ian Broderick, $125, Chris and Carrie Reynolds.
Emma Bradford, $225, Salamonie Mills.
Colton Reffitt, $200, Bippus State Bank.
Lauren Trickle, $250, the Jason Worster family.
Kendrick Myers, $250, Roger and Joan Warner.
Colt Myers, $300, Zahm Trailer Sales Inc. and Zahm Excavating – Jim Zahm.
Caden Moore, $150, McMillan Family Farm.
Sophia Baird, $175, Susanne Easterday.
Benjamin Shriner, $150, Uniforms & Moore.
Lizzie Colclesser, $425, Johnson Petroleum Inc.
Sophia Tolen, $175, East of Chicago Pizza – Ossian.
Emma Wissinger, $500, the George and Della Wissinger family.
Bailey Baumgardner, $150, Ness Bros. Real Estate & Auction Co.
Josephine Fritcha, $175, Heartland REMC.
Conor White, $325, Parkview Huntington Hospital.
Briley Scher, $300, Dennis Grain & Fertilizer Co.
Adam Bonner, $125, Crossroads Bank.
Kyler Chapin, $175, Frank and Janell Baute.
Hailey Alford, $175, the Roger Irick family.
Nekiia Conwell, $150, North Central Co-Op.
Addison Strine, $375, Terry and Carol Schoeff.
Dalaney Vickrey, $200, Day Never Done Farm.
Bergon Conwell, $175, Salamonie Mills.
Brianna Mason, $250, Sunshine Dairy.
Sam White, $275, JJ’s Pit Stop.
Collin Landrum, $200, Steve and Sherrill Ness.
Dylan Wynkoop, $275, iAB financial bank and Tom and Rosie Wall.
Brianna Shane, $375, Central States Grain – Montpelier, Helena Chemical – Markle and Troxel Equipment.
Eli Ramp, $275, Ness Bros. Real Estate & Auction Co.
Grant Husband, $175, Shari Blinn.
Kelsea Poe, $125, Louis Dreyfus Company.
Zachary Tolen, $275, C&C Auto Body & Paint.
Abimael Dominguez, $125, Jim and Barb Mills.
Devin Suchcicki, $250, the Jason Worster family.
Evan Martz, $350, Salamonie Mills and First Farmers Bank & Trust.
Conner Mason, $150, Justin and Laura Hosler Farms.
Jonathan McMillan, $150, Theobald Farms.
Cole Eltzroth, $200, Beacon Credit Union.
Gracie Fields, $300, Johnson Petroleum Inc.
Lauren Jackson, $150, Mettler Agency.
Samantha Carroll, $175, Coleen Humberg.
Lucas Trickle, $275, Salamonie Mills.
Hunter Strass, $150, Wasted Diesel.
Taryn Jojola, $200, the David and Bridget Swaidner family.
Alexis Weaver, $225, Star Insurance – Kennedy Office.
Jaxon Crawford, $125, the Perry and Tamara Spahr family,
Saij Hildebrandt, $125, Mike and Brenda DeWitt.
Aidan Raab, $175, Wasted Diesel.
Madelynn Keiffer, $400, iAB financial bank, Central States Grain – Montpelier and North Central Co-Op.
Gracelynn Anderson, $150, the Phil and Nicole Colclesser family.
Madison Houser, $125, First Farmers Bank & Trust.
Cooper Worster, $150, the Tim and Tara Bischoff family.
Sarah Crist, $200, Parkview Huntington Hospital.
Rylie Shipbaugh, $175, Mettler Agency.
Michael Moehring, $150, Steve and Sherrill Ness.
Chloe White, $250, Mark and the late Holly Sale.

Sheep
In sheep sales, 24 sheep crossed the block with this year’s animals generating $8,475. The average sale was $353. Haley Burnau and Kylee Burnau tied for the biggest sale, each making $450.

Results of the 2017 4-H sheep sale include the 4-H member’s name, premium price and buyer.

Individual sales were:
Johnna Cummins, master showman, $350, Haupert Institute for Agricultural Studies at Huntington University.
Dylan Miller, intermediate showman, $375, E&B Paving and IMI.
Colton Miller, junior showman, $400, Johnson Petroleum Inc.
Tristen Worster, first year showman, $375, Salamonie Mills and First Farmers Bank & Trust.
Sierra Tolen, $400, Crossroads Pantry – Markle.
Garret Smith, $300, Salamonie Mills.
Ashley Wesco, $350, iAB financial bank and Salamonie Mills.
Mickensey Parker, $375, Bippus State Bank.
Tucker Worster, $325, Dave and Carrie Thomas.
Haley Burnau, $450, Bippus State Bank.
Alex Wesco, $300, Dr. Jennifer Goff.
Mason Miller, $375, JJ’s Convenience Stores.
Blake Stucky, $325, Terry and Sherry Knight.
Logan Stucky, $175, Flawy Heights Farm.
Zachary Tolen, $400, Crossroads Pantry – Markle.
Jada Johnson, $325, the Tom Fulton family.
Jami Norwood, $200, the Andy and Andrea Amick family.
Mya Hanson, $275, Stetzel Roofing.
Kylee Burnau, $450, Eads & Son Bulldozing.
Nekiia Conwell, $350, Central States Grain – Montpelier and Crop Production Series.
Jalyn Campbell, $250, the Neil and Lora Jackson family.
Cole Little, $350, Johnson Petroleum Inc.
Nicolas Stucky, $275, Salamonie Mills.
Caden Moore, $300, Salamonie Mills.
Sophia Tolen, $200, Huntington County Historical Museum.
Katelyn McMillan, $225, Salamonie Mills.

Swine
Four-H’ers trotted out 164 pigs, selling them for $66,185, which averaged out to $403 per hog. A group of 43 buyers made Travis Wuensch the wealthiest of those 4-H’ers, buying his pig for $4,750.

Results of the 2017 4-H swine sale include the 4-H member’s name, premium price and buyer.

Individual sales were:
Owen Vickrey, reserve grand champion barrow, $2,500, Brodbeck Seed, iAB financial bank, Day Never Done Farm, Indi-ana Farm Bureau Insurance – Adam Stroup, Troxel Equipment, Helena Chemical – Markle, Salamonie Mills, Metalloid Corp., Apache Propane, Tina Burnau, Shepherd’s Chevrolet, Heritage Pointe, Tom and Rosie Wall, Bailey-Love Mortuary and Bill Preston.
Colton Miller, third place barrow, $400, Bea-con Credit Union.
Clayton Johnson, fourth place barrow, $300, Hinen Printing/H3 Showpigs.
Dalaney Vickrey, master showman, $1,400, iAB financial bank, Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance – Adam Stroup, Day Never Done Farm, Bill Preston, Salamonie Mills, Troxel Equipment and Tim and Tina Burnau.
Gabrielle Line, senior showman, $3,000, Pear-son’s Body Shop, Bluhm Reber Septic, Midwest Automotive, Mike’s Car Care Center, Mettler Agency, Bippus State Bank, Ryan Kingrey Towing & Recovery, Edward Jones – Sandra Atkinson, Integrity Auto Glass, Bob Butts, Car Recyclers Inc, Huntington Heating & Cooling, Z Animal Crossing and Autmotive Color.
Lucas Trickle, intermediate showman, $300, the Dan Burris family.
Jaima Vigar, junior showman, $200, Sullivan Auctioneers – Zach Hiner and Hiner Farms.
Ceaten Brubaker, first year showman, $300, East of Chicago Pizza Co. and Nick’s Flying Service.
Rachel Cave, $1,085, Joe and Tina Carroll, Judy Lauer, Betty Jacobs, Kim and Jana Elliott, Strauss Feeds LLC, Edward Jones – Sandra Atkinson, Jeff and Laura Williams, Paula and Wally Johnson, Glady and Janelle Stout, Farm Bureau Co-op, Andy and Jennifer Rice, Alan and Trish Lauer, Lauer Farms – Chad, Tina and family, Jamie and Michel Schroll, Jif and Dana Pitts, Diana Sipes and Ernie and Tami Stephan.
Dalton Tomasek, $350, Gerald and Ann Arnold.
Dalton Husband, $350, Freiburger and Sons Transportation.
Layla Tibbs, $175, Pat and Sara Karst.
Hailey Pursifull, $475, Bippus State Bank.
Wyatt Couch, $300, Mark and Holly Sale.
Morgan Betterly, $225, the Dan Burris family.
Liam Tibbs, $175, Halderman Farm Management.
Colton Landrum, $300, Ness Bros. Real Estate & Auction Co.
Lainey Thompson, $350, Miller Farm and Feeds.
Ashley Wesco, $250, Crop Production Services.
Lola Ann Smith, $250, the Adam and Candice Couch family.
Erin Burke, $500, Novae Corporation and Miller’s Merry Manor.
Brayden Clift, $175, Josh and Bethany Zezula.
Brandon Will, $600, First Farmers Bank & Trust, Parkview Huntington Hospital and Salamonie Mills.
Gracie Lauer, $175, North Central Co-Op.
Dylan Miller, $300, W&W Locker Custom Butchering.
Samuel Close, $600, Close Builders, C&J Wallcoverings and Carol ProeFrock.
Tyson Thompson, $350, Salamonie Mills.
Madelynn Keiffer, $600, Agricor and The Andersons.
Kaytlin Wiley, $200, Roger Wiley Insurance Services.
Tyler Stephan, $300, the Jason and Heather Lauer family and Alan and Trish Lauer.
Brendon Ramp, $275, the Roger J. Horrell fam-ily.
Bailey Landrum, $300, Loren and Dianna Folk.
Angus Jones, $250, Charles and Chris Jones.
Annika Carpenter, $200, AE Miller Farm LLC.
Kole Keiffer, $650, Michelle Amor Equine Services.
Sarah Malone, $200, the Dennis and Janell Brubaker family.
Austin Amick, $400, Freiburger and Sons Transportation.
Dylan Pearson, $200, Star Insurance – Kennedy Office.
Hannah Warpup, $400, Troxel Equipment, First Farmers Bank & Trust and Salamonie Mills.
Lily Clanin, $200, Brewer Farms.
Cole Langston, $400, the Joe and Holly Thompson family.
Aubrey Carroll, $200, C&C Auto Body & Paint.
Arizona Sunday, $400, the Tom and Pat Sieberns family.
Mason Miller, $300, Sullivan Auctioneers – Zach Hiner.
Matthew McMillan, $225, Warpup Farms.
Eli Ramp, $250, the Roger J. Horrell family.
Madison Wohlford, $250, Gary and Niki Will.
Madison Houser, $175, the Dan Burris family.
Peyton Lauer, $200, Dr. John Regan DDS and Gene and Susie Bowers.
Mason Landrum, $300, Terry Larson Insurance and Lime City Title Services LLC.
Jada Johnson, $400, iAB financial bank and Salamonie Mills.
Reece Boxell, $500, the Max and Chod Boxell families.
McKenzie DeHaven, $350, Brad and Leigh Anne Couch.
Eryn Dolby, $175, Art and Nancy Kuehnert and Kyle and Kelly Kuehnert.
Lillian Craig, $200, Burnau Farms.
Emma Melcher, $350, Phil Gauntt Real Estate & Auctioneering.
Morgan Hasty, $325, Heartland REMC.
Bailey Irick, $2,750, Family & Friends of Bailey Irick, Pam and Jack Scher, Tanner Shipley, Jim and Vic Spahr, John and Linda Allen, Wehr Electric, the Perry and Tamara Spahr family, Sam Scher Showpigs, Jamie Buckland, Grimm Family Livestock, Day Never Done Farm, Tony Johnson, Lu Ellen Pond, LT Showpigs, Carol Irick, the Shawn and Michelle Haupert family, D.J. Bauer and Brittney Richardson, Colt Irick, the Scott and Sandy Atkinson family, the Jim and Diane Carol family, Don and Kim Patmore. Theobald Trucking, Salamonie Mills, the Matt and Jane Trickle family and iAB financial bank.
Colton Reffitt, $175, Troxel Equipment.
Colsen Brubaker, $325, Star Insurance – Kennedy Office.
Stephanie Atkinson, $225, Marc and Linda Dennis.
Colin Suchcicki, $150, the Tom and Pat Sieberns family.
Aubrey Landrum, $375, Linda Couch.
Kirsten Roller, $1,500, Mettler Agency, Iron-Clad Excavating – Jr. Geiger, the Chad Stephan family, Don Ludd LLC Farms, the Eric and Andrea Laymon family, Crain Ford, the Todd and Jennifer Little family and the Andy and Amy Ellet family.
Quintenn Vigar, $275, the Bret Vickrey family.
Maleah Warpup, $450, Tony Johnson and iAB financial bank.
Zachary Ramp, $250, Sisson Farms and Doug and Mary Beth Hill.
Mary Sieberns, $2,000, Crop Production Services, Loren and Dianna Folk, Jeff and Diana Folk, Huntington Lions Club, the Tom and Pat Sieberns family, Salamonie Mills, the Tom Fulton family, Susanne Easterday, Bippus State Bank, Central States Grain – Montpelier and Greg and Melissa Freck.
Aidan Raab, $350, the Bret Vickrey family and Day Never Done Farm.
Cory Little, $325, Dennis Grain & Fertilizer Co.
Kolton Helmke, $475, Cathy Copper and John Klingenberger.
Jackson Holzinger, $175, Gerry Holzinger.
Hattie Landrum, $300, Bippus State Bank.
Katie Melcher, $325, Matt and Laura Roth and Warpup Farms.
Tyler Melcher, $350, Phil Gauntt Real Estate & Auctioneering.
Audrey Bischoff, $200, Harrell & Sons.
Korbyn Harmon, $200, Adam and Melissa Jones.
Drew Kreiger, $150, the John and Kristy Smith family.
Allen Yohe $175, the Chris and Carly Brubaker family.
Peyton Sell, $225, the Ryan Warner family.
Tyler Kline, $200, Carl Swine Enterprise.
Gabriel Baumgardner, $200, Ace Hardware and Huntington Dental Group.
Sam White, $175, Ar-den and Karen Anson.
Chad Lytle, $375, E&B Paving and IMI.
Collin Landrum, $300, Salamonie Mills.
Kalee Platt, $375, Haupert Institute for Agricultural Studies at Huntington University.
Kyra Kiel, $250, John and Linda Allen.
Leigh Trickle, $700, the Tom Fulton family and Salamonie Mills.
Kelby Kiel, $200, John and Linda Allen.
Alyssia Stephan, $250, Star Excavating.
Brent Kreiger, $$200, Warpup Farms.
Garrett Yohe, $175, Salamonie Mills.
Nathaniel Alwine, $450, Salamonie Mills, Troxel Equipment and Tony Johnson.
Travis Wuensch, $4,750, Terry and Liz Thornsbury, Davis Exteriors, Jerry Helvie, the Eric and Andrea Laymon family, Theobald Farms, Shafer Farms, Roanoke Volunteer Fire Department members, Kirby Jones, Chad Kreider, Richardson Farms, C&C Auto Body & Paint, Miller’s Merry Manor, County Commissioner Tom Wall, Burnau Show Pigs, Rupley Farm Equipment, Michael Winters, Randy and Dawn Jones, Mike Clift, Jay Rhoads, Johnson Petroleum Inc., Amor Excavating, Elite Ag Solutions, KS Photogra-phy, Lon-Lane-Kimberly Whitted, Denny and Opal Thornsbury, the Todd and Jennifer Little family, First Farmers Bank & Trust, E&B Paving and IMI, Tony Little Farms, Phil and Melissa Feltner, Frederick’s Photography, Huntington Fire Chiefs Association, Schenkel Development Inc., Wasted Diesel, Johan Degroot, the John Tyner family, Jordan and Sievanna Rhoads, Dana Howell – Burkes Sewer, Coleen Humberg, TW Excavating, Sullivan Auctioneers – Zach Hiner, Jeff and Andrea White and Century 21 – Brenda.
Aaron Amick, $350, Bippus State Bank.
Chloe White, $400, Hosler Family Farms Inc. and Joann White.
Jordan Kinsey, $225,Atkinson and Edward Jones – Scott Atkinson.
Nicholas Cave, $200, Marc and Linda Dennis.
Megan Karst, $150, Schenkel Development Inc.
Keaton Jones, $525, Beacon Credit Union.
Kayda Newman, $150, Bob Rice.
Shaylyn Suchcicki, $175, the Adam and Katie Fusselman family.
Alexandria Raab, $275, iAB financial bank.
Garret Smith, $275, Salamonie Mills.
Jadyn Bennett, $425, Richardson Farms.
Aydon Eppard, $500, Brookefield Farm, the Ron Eppard family – Becks Hybrids and Louis Dreyfus Company.
Mason Sell, $225, Cindy Paul and Jim Paul.
Dylan Hasty, $175, Dr. Jennifer Goff.
Megan Stephan, $200, In Memory of Rosemary Wanger.
Cooper Campbell, $250, Landrum Family Farms – Joe and Jane.
Lane Whitted, $325, North Central Co-Op.
Alex Wesco, $225, Carl Swine Enterprise.
Blake Stucky, $225, the Rob and Kim Raab family.
Phoebe Landrum, $350, Bippus State Bank.
Ian Wiley, $200, Roger Wiley Insurance Services.
Lane Wright, $200, Salamonie Mills.
Olivia Craig, $300, Louis Dreyfus Company and the Aaron and Tara Eppard family.
Michael Kline, $225, the Scott and Sandy Atkinson family.
Cole Eltzroth, $200, Jeff and Becky Souder and East of Chicago Pizza Co.
Caden Moore, $225, the Bret Vickrey family.
Devin Pearson, $150, The Huntington County TAB.
Kyler Dennis, $150, the Roger and Debbie Dyson family.
Isaac Brown, $1,250, the Nathan and Tricia Hasser family, Carl Swine Enterprise, Randy and Michelle Brown and Pearson’s Body Shop.
Jacob Wood, $400, E&B Paving and IMI.
Briley Scher, $300, the Mark and Sue Landrum family.
Caden Brubaker, $350, the Rob and Kim Raab family.
Brady Johnson, $150, Cindy Paul and Jim Paul.
Kinlee Landrum, $250, Randy Warner CPA.
Mya Hanson, $200, Salamonie Mills.
Isaac Grogg, $900, Bippus State Bank,
Rhett Spice, $250, Dennis Grain & Fertilizer Co.
Conor White, $250, John and Jodi Anson.
Madeleine Laymon, $350, AE Miller Farm LLC.
Madison Landrum, $250, Central States Grain – Montpelier and North Central Co-Op.
Brock Eltzroth, $200, Salamonie Mills.
Ben Johnson, $300, Bippus State Bank.
Logan Stucky, $250, Scott and Theresa Trauner.
Colin Betterly, $200, the Dan Burris family.
Brant Dietrich, $200, iAB financial bank, He-lena Chemical – Markle and Troxel Equipment.
Abagayle Wright, $250, Troxel Equipment.
Madeline Rubrake, $300, Chris and Carrie Reynolds.
Cale Burnau, $800, Salamonie Mills, Cross-roads Bank, Troxel Equipment, Brookfield Farm and Burnau Farms.
Charleigh Rupert, $300, Rock Creek Irrigation, Jean Updike and Jim and Pat Brown.
William Holzinger, $125, Gerry Holzinger.
Lily Rhodes,  $450, Salamonie Mills.
Andrew Laymon, $400, Randy Warner CPA.
Cameron Moore, $200, Day Never Done Farm.
Bailey Baumgardner, $150, Salamonie Mills.
Keagan Landrum, $200, North Central Co-Op.
Tucker Worster, $450, First Farmers Bank & Trust and Salamonie Mills.
Samantha Atkinson, $200, Troxel Equipment.
Grace Sell, $150, North Central Co-Op.
Jason Kinsey, $100, Ness Bros. Real Estate & Auction Co,
Skyla Tomasek, $350, Gerald and Ann Arnold.
Nicholas Stucky, $150, Day Never Done Farm.
Nicole Cave, $150, North Central Co-Op.
Jami Norwood, $400, Ag Plus Inc., the Dave Hanson family and the Tim and Tara Bischoff family.
Kael Spahr, $300, Bippus State Bank.
Benjamin Warpup, $300, North Central Co-Op.
Kennidy Lauer, $200, the Bret Vickrey family.
Matthew Kline, $200, Salamonie Mills.
Tristen Worster, $400, Bill Preston and Shuttle-worth.
Emma Corbin, $250, Ted DeHaven.
Cohen Endsley, $1,100, Rod and Sue Girod and Dave and Anita Ensley.