Salamonie honor roll

Officials at Salamonie School have announced the first quarter honor roll for the 2020-21 school year. The following students received all A’s for the first quarter:

Fifth Grade:

Reece Bumgardner, Addison Douglas, Brayden Freiburger, Bryce Gilbert, Zoey Hensel, Carter Landrum, Aubrey Miller, Rylee Pelphrey, Kellan Spahr, Addison Stivers and Lincoln Stivers.

Fourth Grade:

Morgan Blair, Gunnar Clanin, Zoey Gatchel, Jaxie Gray, Anderson Hacker, Adelyn Heim, Addison Kirby, Ashlyn Leist, Brinlee Ludemann, Callie Richardson, Xavier Richison, Kinley Schuler, Reed Scott, Graham Shuler and Nakishia Stout.

Third Grade:

Adelyn Anspaugh, Kai Bordeaux, Bristol Buckland, Abrianna Cocklin, Lilly Forney, Clare Fortney, Alison Herstad, Adelynn Hethcote, Thorne Killen, Ava Leas, Ella Lochmaier, Cooper Lows, Eliza Maul, Naomi Rybolt, Makayla Smith and Leighton Walker.

Second Grade:

Daxton Bailey, Lydia Bolinger, Maddox Bumgardner, Hunter Coleman, Rayna Davenriner, Caden El-Hussein, Cameron Farris, Emma Frame, Brody Jones, Mason Jones, Katherine Linker, Ella McDaniel, Celvyn Pate, Landon Pursifull, Aubree Salomon, Emara Stivers, Sukami Sunderman, Ada Updike, Olivia Whitacre, and Spencer Yohe.

The following students received all A’s and B’s for the first quarter:

Fifth Grade:

Jackson Blair, Bella Claus, Lucy Fairchild, Rylee Flood, Enrique Holland, Jayden Johnson, Morgan Leffert, Tayshaun McQueen, Kipton Newman, Addison Richardson, Kylynn Slusher, Kira Stansell and Peyton Ward.

Fourth Grade:

Jaylen Browning, James Douglass, Asher Draffen, Jayhla Erickson, Kaidyn Flohr, Ember Hack, Grant Hacker, Robert Harty, Josilyn Kelsey, Jaxon Minnich, Wesley Scalf, Maximus Willey, Jazzlyn Yeargan and Jayma Zahm.

Third Grade:

Alexsandra Alba, Bentlee Bradley, Trapper Bustos, Laura Clampitt, Rylee Dollarhite, Danya DuPriest, Gracie Gillespie, Josie Kern, Eden Markley, Aaryah McClain, Aspen McCool, Jacob McLaughlin Loftin, Tanner Morris, Finley Smith and Jordan Walters.

Second Grade:

Caleb Beeching, Ezekiel Bowser, Hunter Davenriner, Tate DeWeese, Elliot Fairchild, Jaxon Fisher, Hayven Hack, Izaak Hacker, Kamille Miller, Jadelin Moriarity, Bentley Reece and Lucas Richards.