Horace Mann Elementary names third quarter honor roll students

Horace Mann Elementary School has announced that the following students have achieved the honor roll for the third quarter of the 2019-20 school year.

All A’s
Fifth Grade
Patrick Flowers, Britton Haskett, Braxton Okuly, Greenley Sands, Ellery Scheiber, Titus Schultz, Chase Stecher, Luke Szelis, Zane Vatter and Marlene Willcox.

Fourth Grade
Demetrius Arellano, Caydnce Biehl, Tyson Caley, Sawyer Carl, Zoe Curry, Logan Degitz, Johannah Kendall, Lillian Marlnee, Conner Popplewell, Ryder Ross, Talon Scharich, Olivia Thomas, Kayleah Whitenack, Lauren Worthman and Logan Worthman.

Third Grade
Kadin Anthony, Isaac Ashbaugh, McKenna Beeks, Zane Bickel, Blake Buckland, Donovan Cornett, Kylee Drabenstot, Mason Helvie, Olivia Jackson, Julian Martiniez, Anna Mygrant, Alyxander Okuly, Landrie Scheiber, Amy Schultz, Max Stouder and Dawson Tester.

Second Grade
Silas Ayoub, Ava Bruner, Elliot Carl, Courtney Crews, Jordan Cutshall, Somaya Dunno, Collin Flowers, Lasette Futrell, Levi Guffey, Jorja Gwynn, Alexis Hall, Camden Jines, Lukas Johnson, Olivia Kerr and Christopher Leedy.

Also, Mya Lindsey, Hannah Lombard, Layla Marlnee, Jason Norris, Owen Pearson, Aria Prouty, Cadence Rosen, Megan Shaffer, Carter Spurgeon, Gavin Stroup, Haley Taylor, Tatiana Tucker and Kendall Yarger.

All A’s and B’s
Fifth Grade
Lily Andrews, James Arivett, Clayton Ayoub, Carter Brewer, Adrian Brooks, Braden Buckland, Reece Davis, Ethan Decker, Geneva Hack, Brooklyn Hicks, Ashlyn Kipp, Colton Korporal, Bostan Krallman, Jasper Krumanaker and Gracie Lautzenhiser.

Also, Brayden Martin, Elijah Mekus, Audriana Miller, Devon Reeves, Thurston Reinard, Hannah Roberts, Jonathan Romero, Alexander Slusser, Madolyn Smith, Jordan Stevens, Shiann Vance and Halie Wilfong.

Fourth Grade
Malachi Arellano, Gracelyn Baumgardner, Kenzlee Bir, Gennavieve Blocker, Gabriel Colon, Mitchell Conley, Ava Delagrange, Raelynn Dimmick, Fletcher Drabenstot, Braylon Gerdes, Marley Gooding, Abigail Hack, Kaesen Holley, Carrynn Horn, Cooper Jackson, Sophia Mason, Payton Mitchell, Ryder Randol, Caitlin Snyder and Kyler Stoffel.

Third Grade
Claire Alford, Josalyn Alford, Jett Arquette, Caitlyn Bowers, Reese Brown, Melissa Caley, Jamie Cooper, Caitlyn Downs, Leah Hale, Addeline Hamilton, Jacie Herring, Madilyn Hicks and Keagan Hutchison.

Also, Kaiden Kelly, Ayla Kumfer, Zander Lewis, Magdalena Lucas, Billy Madderra, Kianna Marshall, Dakota Miller, Rachel Patrick, Tara Putt, Tori Rushing, Wyatt Schmaltz and Jett Winters.

Second Grade
Savanah Ashbaugh, Rheas Beard, Jaedyn Biehl, Bentlee Bradley, Sebastion Buchanan, Chase Davis, Broderick Downey, Allison Eltzroth, Zayden Henderson, Asher Keyser, Tryton Ladyga, Isaac Lautzenhiser, Rylie Lentz, Gracelynn Mauger, Marlee Medina, Cheyenne Reynolds, Easton Smith, Sophie Smith, Aiden Tester, Giannah Thornburgh, Jayden Tucker, Avery Vollmar, Adelyn Whitacre, Lee Whitesell and Ezra Working.