Horace Mann elementary names honor roll for second quarter

Horace Mann Elementary School has announced the following students who have achieved the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2019-20 school year.

All A’s
Fifth Grade
Clayton Ayoub, Carter Brewer, Adrian Brooks, Reece Davis, Patrick Flowers, Jasper Krumanaker, Gracie Lautzenhiser, Ellery Scheiber, Titus Schultz, Madolyn Smith, Chase Stecher, Luke Szelis and Marlene Willcox.

Fourth Grade
Malachi Arellano, Sawyer Carl, Gabriel Colo’n, Zoe Curry, Logan Degitz, Ava Delegrange, Cooper Jackson, Camden Keyser, Sophia Mason, Conner Popplewell, Ryder Ross, Talon Scharich, Caitlin Snyder, Olivia Thomas, Kayleah Whitenack, Lauren Worthman and Logan Worthman.

Third Grade
Claire Alford, Kadin Anthony, McKenna Beeks, Zane Bickel, Melissa Caley, Jamie Cooper, Donovan Cornett, Mason Helvie, Keagan Hutchison, Olivia Jackson, Ayla Kumfer, Julian Martinez, Anna Mygrant, Alyxander Okuly, Rachel Patrick, Tori Rushing, Landrie Scheiber, Max Stouder and Jett Winters.

Second Grade
Urijah Aldridge, Silas Ayoub, Jaedyn Biehl, Ava Bruner, Courtney Crews, Jordan Cutshall, Gabriel Elder, Allison Eltzroth, Collin Flowers, Lasette Futrell, Levi Guffey, Jorja Gwynn, Alexis Hall, Camden Jines, Lukas Johnson, Asher Keyser, Tryton Ladyga, Isaac Lautzenhiser and Rylie Lentz.

Also, Layla Marlnee, Owen Pearson, Connor Polson, Cadence Rosen, Sophie Smith, Carter Spurgeon, Gavin Stroup, Giannah Thornburgh, Avery Vollmar, Ezra Working and Kendall Yarger.

All A’s and B’s
Fifth Grade
Lily Andrews, James Arivett, Cassidy Davis, Alivia Everidge, Geneva Hack, Britton Haskett, Ashlyn Kipp, Colton Korporal, Bostan Krallman, Alexis Lentz, Elijah Mekus, Holden Moyer, Joshua Music, Braxton Okuly, Devon Reeves, Thurston Reinard, Juliet Rieger, Hannah Roberts, Courtney Roby, Jonathan Romero, Isabelle Royal, Greenley Sands and Ella Smith.

Fourth Grade
Demetrius Arellano, Caydence Biehl, Gennavieve Blocker, Tyson Caley, Caydence Downey, Chance Fields, Braylon Gerdes, Marley Gooding, Brookelynn Grodrian, Abigail Hack, Kaesen Holley, Trenton Johnson, Johannah Kendall, Ethan Lynch, Lillian Marlnee, Payton Mitchell, Liam Rushing and Maxwell Willcox.

Third Grade
Josalyn Alford, Jett Arquette, Isaac Ashbaugh, Cooper Athy, Caitlyn Bowers, Reese Brown, Blake Buckland, Caitlyn Downs, Kylee Drabenstot, Miley Grodrian, Leah Hale, Jacie Herring, Madilyn Hicks, Kaiden Kelly, Zander Lewis, Kianna Marshall, Elizabeth Messenger, Dakota Miller, Tara Putt, Wyatt Schmaltz, Amy Schultz, Elijah Taylor and Dawson Tester.

Second Grade
Savanah Ashbaugh, Rheas Beard, Bentlee Bradley, Elliot Carl, Chase Davis, Broderick Downey, Kale Drayton, Somaya Dunno, Zayden Henderson, Adrian Huston, Adalynn Kunkle, Alexander LaPan, Christopher Leedy, Mya Lindsey, Hannah Lombard, Gracelynn Mauger, Marlee Medina, Aria Prouty, Cheyenne Reynolds, Megan Shaffer, Easton Smith, Haley Taylor, Ariah Velez and Adelyn Whitacre.