Roanoke Elementary announces its 1Q honor roll students

Roanoke Elementary has announced the following students who have achieved the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2019-20 school year.

All A’s
Fifth Grade
Benjamin Augspurger, Braylon Beekman, Joash-Nehemiah Bingham, Lilian Campbell, Cole Ellet, Matthew Gross, Tyler Gross, Lucas Harris, Brayden Hieber, Rhett Holzinger, Dylan Husband, Madalyn Kitt, Brandt Kline, Brayden Mayer, Ashton McCoy, Sophie Mulvey, Landon Perkins, Hannah Skiles, Elliott Smith and Ellison Smith.

Fourth Grade
Miller Baumgardner, Levi Bilyeu, Jocelyn Blair, Bristyn Bonewitz, Emmett Brown, Katelyn Burkhart, Elle Campbell, Griffin Castle, Lila Claghorn, Molly Craft, Channing DeCamp, Zane Feichter, Aaron Foster, Emily Fritz, Adriana Geiger, Aidan Jordan, Elyse Kiefer, Joel Kline, Grace McClellan and Sophia Michel.

Also, Margaret Mickley, Finley Parsons, Addison Peterson, Kristen Plasterer, Lucia Reich, Andrew Roth, Levi Skiles, Carson Stetzel, Kensington Teeple, Aubrey Tyler, Layla Wigmore and Logan Wigmore.

Third Grade
Lillian Ayers, Hayden Baumgardner, Jaxton Buzzard, Luke Buzzard, Lane Canvin, Tyler Cassidy, Cyrus Conwell, Kendal DeHaven, Kiptyn Felton, Bronson Goble, Owen Havens, Mallory Hunt, Dawson Husband, Brody Ingle, Aiden Kline and William Landrigan.
Also, Jaicey Mayer, Tayteum McCoart, Keira McCoy, Declan McVoy, Gavin Pape, Eli Pflieger, Micah Smith, Cooper Smock, Juri VanRyn, Hudson Walker, Calvin Warner and Addison Winter.

Second Grade
Maxwell Baker, Nevaeh Baker, Sophia Beemer, Hadley Blair, Lincoln Brown, Nolan Campbell, Ruby-Rose Carpenter, Stella Castle, Eve Claghorn, Keegan Connors, Connor Cuttriss, Lexy Ellet, Michael Faulkenberg, Lydia Felton, Gavin Goff, Isabella Gonzalez-Puentes, Mya Gradeless and Emma Hill.

Also, Levi Ingle, Nathaniel James, Charles Johnson, Estella Kiser, Dylan Krause, Julianna Miller, Sawyer Mulvey, Ezra Parsons, KaLiya Pasko, Elliott Paxson, Ethan Pinkerton, Gwen Plasterer, Adalynn Rudicel, Noah Scheiber, Maci Scher, Riley Schoenemann, Daimion Sherrod, Levi Shoffner and Megan Smeltzer.

Also, Blair Smith, Gavin Smith, Kora Smith, Aubrey Snover, Cohen Sorg, Ayla Steele, Bentlee Stine, Tyson Taylor, Hadley Toll, Mason Tran, Joshua Troyer, Addison Tyler and Nolan Zehr.

All A’s and B’s
Fifth Grade
Kristen Cassidy, Hannah Dorsett, Max Double, Damein Hargrove, Katherine Harshman, Alesia Kaszowski, Gwenyth Kiser, Jacob Landrigan, Alexis Larkey, Colton Lee, Arianna Mattingly, Rhett Pefley, Sofia Pippin, Connor Preston, Jaron Pye, Eli Rogers, Graison Sexton, Mikaylah Smeltzer, Shelby Snowden and Kendyll Sorg.

Fourth Grade
Landry Anderson, Augustine Arellano, Graham Blackburn, Brody Bolen, Landen Bratton, Mollie DeCamp, Lillie Felton, Daniel Garner, Vincent Gonzalez-Puentes, Haley Hertel, Ethan Kelsey, Evan Kelsey, Jonathan Lochner, Nohemy Lopez, Ambrea Milton, Alexis Molitor, Delany Molitor, Mason Morris, Mason Payton and Khaymen Peterson.

Also, Eli Pohler, Spencer Proffitt, Angelo Puentes, Jaxon Rich, Mylee Scheer, Trinity Scobey, Elijah Sparkman, Layla Stanton, Wyitt Stine, Braylon Vanlandingham, Marley Walters, Carter Wilder, James Wiley and Aiden Wohlford.

Third Grade
Corbin Ambriole, Sara Arellano, Kaytlin Barry, Liam Bowman, Layla Carter, Matthew Clark, Charles Enyeart, Noah Fleischman, Jace Funk, Justin Garcia, Levi Hartman, Molly Hawkins, Olivia Holzinger, Ryker Holzinger, Jacob Hosler, Adelynn LaMontagne and Tao Mandel.
Also, Maddox McAfee, Kylee Paul, Ella Perkins, Wyatt Pratt, Alexis Sands, Bryce Schuckman, Wyatt Shockney, Brina Smith, Liam Tinkle and Palmer Wilkinson.

Second Grade
Kingston Barber, Bentley Bolen, Nora Camomile, Izabella Coffelt, Jared Confer, Kayliona Conliff, Addalyn Knable, Kaden Kuehnert, Ares Marshall, Trista McClellan, Landon Quickery, Jenabell Scobey, Rory Snowden, Jacob Till and Emma Wilder.