Salamonie names first quarter honor roll

Salamonie School has announced the following students who have achieved the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2019-20 school year.

All A’s
Fifth Grade
Noah Bolinger, Isaiah Bordeaux, Gage Clanin, Charles Close, Dalton Couch, Laney DeWeese, Jersey Donaldson, Elsa Fortney, Irelynn Hethcote, Kaine Landrum, Nora McDaniel, Elijah Richardson, Ryne Scott, Xoie Shepherd, Hayden Yeiter and Harley Zumbrun.

Fourth Grade
Isaac Beeching, Jackson Blair, Claire Brown, Roxy Brown, Reece Bumgardner, Aryanna Caley, Addison Douglas, Brayden Freiburger, Crishtian Gates, Bryce Gilbert, Zoey Hensel, Enrique Holland, Carter Landrum, Morgan Leffert, Tucker Mann, Aubrey Miller and Kipton Newman.
Also, Owen Poulson, Addison Richardson, Cheyenne Shepherd, Kellan Spahr, Addison Stivers, Lincoln Stivers, Adaira Stockman and Peyton Ward.

Third Grade
Levi Adams, Morgan Blair, Jaylen Browning, Gunnar Clanin, Bentlee Darling, James Douglass, Jaxie Jo Gray, Anderson Hacker, Robert Harty, Aynslee Jones, Josilyn Kelsey, Brinley Ludemann, Jaxon Minnich, Callie Richardson, Xavier Richison, Bradley Sapp, Reed Scott, Graham Shuler, Hailey Sluder, Nakishia Stout, Lola Sudler, Henry Sunderman and Trinity Warpup.

Second Grade
Alexsandra Alba, Adelyn Anspaugh, Ezekiel Barker, Kai Bordeaux, Bristol Buckland, Abrianna Cocklin, Rylee Dollarhite, Danya DuPriest, Lilly Forney, Clare Fortney, Gracie Marie Gillespie, Isreal Goble, Briley Gray, Alison Herstad, Emoree Jones, Thorne Killen, Ava Leas, Ella Lochmaier and Cooper Lows.

Also, Eden Markley, Eliza Maul, Aaryah McClain, Chance Myers, Naomi Rybolt, Hudson Shenefield, Finley Smith, Makayla Smith, Leighton Walker, Jordan Walters and Crissyana Yzaguirre.

All A’s and B’s
Fifth Grade
Adriana Alba, Shae Amburgey, Aiden Coleman, Libby Couch, Brody Harris, Ky’son Holmes, Aubrie Linker, Abrielle Markley, Drew Miller, Carson Shuttleworth, Bella Stoltz, Braylon Szelis, Jacob Szelis, Micah Vogleman and Dominic Ward.

Fourth Grade
Landon Burns, Bella Claus, Gabriella Colbert, Lucas Cole, Samantha Cole, Cale Craig, Tricia’Lynn Craig, Lucy Fairchild, Peyton Harvey, Jayden Johnson, Jorden Loshe, Ruthie Mautz, Tayshaun McQueen, Jessaca Michaud, Rigo i Saucedo, Kamdyn Shively, Kylynn Slusher, Kadence Tackett, Colton Whitacre and Cooper Wolf.

Third Grade
Solara Clausen, Asher Draffen, Jayhla Erickson, Kaidyn Flohr, Emily Goble, Ember Hack, Grant Hacker, Adelyn Heim, Addison Kirby, Ashlynn Leist, Mason McCord, Zachariah Redding, Reagan Reed, Aiden Reichard, Wesley Scalf, Liam Spitler, Arionna Stetzel, Maximus Willey, Jazzlynn Yeargan and Jayma Zahm.

Second Grade
Charlotte Bragg, Trapper Bustos, Mason Cady, Laura Clampitt, Laura Craig, Ryder Douglas, Evelyn Hartman, Adelynn Hethcote, Josie Kern, Caylie Lassiter, Desiree Love, Aspen McCool, Bailee McDonald, Channing Olinger and Collin Pate.