Roanoke Elementary announces fourth quarter honor roll students

Roanoke Elementary School has announced the following students who have achieved the honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2018-19 school year.
All A’s
Fifth Grade
Hannah Augspurger, Jessie Bilyeu, Clayten Bustos, Gage Byerly, Grant Campbell, Isaac Conwell, Lillian Craig, Caydence DeCamp, McKenzie DeHaven, Delmis Fairchild, Will Gradeless, Nolan Hess, Dalton Husband, Piper Jennings, Emma Kelsey, Jesalyn Klopfenstein, John Landrigan and Cole Langston.

Also, Maleah Martin, Hunter Meyer, Hadley Parsons, Megan Partin, Rachel Plasterer, Lily Pyles, Cameron Reich, Benjamin Roth, Elizabeth Shape, Campbell Sloan, Josiah Smith, Aiden Stallsmith, Davin Steele, Sawyer Teusch and Dean VanRyn.

Fourth Grade
Benjamin Augspurger, Lilian Campbell, Tyler Deming, Max Double, Cole Ellet, Matthew Gross, Tyler Gross, Lucas Harris, Brayden Hieber, Rhett Holzinger, Dylan Husband, Brandt Kline, Brady Love, Brayden Mayer, Ashton McCoy, Sophie Mulvey, Rhett Pefley, Landon Perkins, Jaron Pye and Hannah Skiles.

Third Grade
Landry Anderson, Miller Baumgardner, Levi Bilyeu, Jocelyn Blair, Emmett Brown, Katelyn Burkhart, Elle Campbell, Lila Claghorn, Channing DeCamp, Luis Fairchild, Aaron Foster, Emily Fritz, Daniel Garner, Adriana Geiger and Elizabeth Glosson.

Also, Gage Hess, Grace McClellan, Sophia Michel, Margaret Mickley, Ambrea Milton, Alexis Molitor, Perla Nye, Finley Parsons, Mason Payton, Kristen Plasterer, Lucia Reich, Andrew Roth, Mylee Scheer, Levi Skiles and Aubrey Tyler.

Second Grade
Sara Arellano, Lillian Ayers, Hayden Baumgardner, Liam Bowman, Luke Buzzard, Tyler Cassidy, Cyrus Conwell, Mallory Crago, Kendal DeHaven, Charles Enyeart, Kiptyn Felton, Noah Fleischman, Bronson Goble, Ryker Holzinger, Jacob Hosler, Mallory Hunt, Dawson Husband, Brody Ingle, Aiden Kline and William Landrigan.

Also, Jaicey Mayer, Maddox McAfee, Tayteum McCoart, Declan McVoy, Ashley Nocelotl, Gavin Pape, Kylee Paul, Eli Pflieger, Wyatt Pratt, Wyatt Shockney, Brina Smith, Micah Smith, Cooper Smock, Juri VanRyn, Calvin Warner and Addison Winter.

All A’s and B’s
Fifth Grade
Gracelynn Anderson, Peyton Barber, Kennedy Brewer, Kameron Burk-hart, Alex Cannici, Madison Chandler, Ross Cuttriss, Cohen Endsley, Kaylie Eppard, Cameron Goff, Mason Grom, Kaylee Harrell, Landon Kaylor, Hattie Landrum, Caiden Peaks, Wyatt Shearer, Brayden Sorg, Zach Wall, Norman Wilkinson and Quinn Young.

Fourth Grade
Braylon Beekman, Kristen Cassidy, Makenzie Cuttriss, Hannah Dorsett, Damein Hargrove, Christian Hostetler, Corbin Ingram, Alesia Kaszowski, Isabella Kaszowski, Gwenyth Kiser, Madalyn Kitt, Jacob Landrigan, Alexis Larkey and Charles Lilly.

Also, Arianna Mattingly, Sofia Pippin, Connor Preston, Eli Rogers, Graison Sexton, Mikaylah Smel-tzer, Elliot Smith, Ellison Smith, Shelby Snowden, Kendyll Sorg, Chandler Stoffel, Sydney Taylor and Parker Truax.

Third Grade
Augustine Arellano, Brody Bolen, Bristyn Bonewitz, Griffin Castle, Mollie DeCamp, Trinity Eppard, Lillie Felton, Haley Hertel, Aidan Jordan, Ethan Kelsey, Joel Kline, Nohemy Lopez, Connor McAbee, Tiana Meyers, Khaymen Peterson, Eli Pohler, Spencer Proffitt, Trinity Scobey, Elijah Sparkman, Layla Stanton, Aunna Stine, Kensington Teeple, Layla Wigmore, James Wiley and Aiden Wohlford.

Second Grade
Corbin Ambriole, Wesley Bowers, Layla Carter, Brody Endsley, Jace Funk, Victoria Glosson, Owen Havens, Molly Hawkins, Nolan Hill, Davina Hostetler, Tao Mandel, Keira McCoy, Ella Perkins, Alexis Sands, Bryce Schuckman and Palmer Wilkinson.