Riverview Middle School announces honor roll students for entire year

Riverview Middle School has announced the following students who have achieved the honor roll for the entire 2017-2018 school year.

All A’s

Eighth Grade
Wyatt Couch, Jacob Daugherty, Grace Dill, Josie Eckert, Garret Johnson, Keagan Landrum, Cam McCarver, Harrison Niswander, Isabel Niswander, Clay Richison, Lucas Thorn and Jonathan York.

Seventh Grade
Reece Douglass, Wyatt Eckert, Karyna Haskett, Saij Hildebrandt, Sean Holmes, Joshua Kennedy, Emily Manry, Dylan Palmer, Gwendolyn Ranc, Allie Smith, Skyla Tomasek, Keller Whicker, Abagayle Wright and Charlie Zehner.

Sixth Grade
Samantha Atkinson, Johanna Bragg, Xavier Carl, Asher Chipchosky, Regan Cornett, Gracie Fields, Elise Finley, Jane Gayed, Ella Hall, Carmyn Horn, Sander Kennedy, Kinlee Landrum, Kelsie Ludemann, Madison Martinez, Tessa Maul, Josie Mobley, Sydney Palmer, Alison Poff, Madison Poulson, Keagan Price, Audrey Ranc, Jessica Rice, Brooklyn Scalf, Jaycie Smith, Josiah Spath, Julia Spitler, Luke Teusch and Brooke Wall.

All A’s and B’s

Eighth Grade
Gabrielle Alford, Lily Asher, Gavin Babb, Jillian Bieber, Brendan Brink-man, Rachel Bryant, Leah Campbell, Steven Clark, Jacob Diehl, Holden Finley, Elijah Garber, Emilie Garcia, Keagan Herber, Alexandra Hoch, Sonya Jackson, Makenna Jones and Jason Kendall.

Also, Bailey Landrum, Paige McCutcheon, Ken-nedy Mitchem, Haley Newton, Austin Oswalt, Kendra Sandlin, Zachary Scheiber, Grace Sell, Paige Shepherd, Kennedy Ste-cher, Megan Stephan, Lindsey Stevens, Tyson Thompson, Jada Tucker, Addison Wiley, Alaina Williamson and Emma Wilson.

Seventh Grade
Kayla Amburgey, Drew Baker, Grant Beckner, Kane Boxell, Blaine Brown, Tiler Carr, Kimber Cobbs, Alexis Decker, Taylor Double, Lawson Doyle, Whitney Duffy, Anika Eckert, Kenzie Gamlin, Rebecca Greene, Lawrence Grove, Colt Hacker, Teagan Hall, Emma Helvie, Mara Hendryx, Joshua Hill and Azariah Horn.

Also, Jacob Hughes, Caden Husband, Gavin Husband, Cassandra Imel, Joshua Justice, Keaden Justice, Gabrielle Leichty, Matthew Lewis, Jamen Matheny, Hanna Mills, Kaitlyn Nevil, Madison Ptak, Alexandria Raab, Hailey Rains, Kiera Searles, Emma Shenefield, Hunter Shepherd, Kinsey Strine, Kendall Wisel and Jackson Worthman.

Sixth Grade
Blake Anson, Kiersten Arivett, Clayton Bell, Stribor Bencun, Kylie Berryman, Jeffrey Burkett, Kyler Chapin, Braeden Christiansen, Jay Clampitt, Trinity Condon, Matthew Daas, Devon Davis, Anastasia Eckinger, Parker Ellenburg, Noah Gallegos, Kayla Gottfried, Renee Greving, Jase Gunn and Lanyx Harper.

Also, Madison Houser, Chloe Johnson, Grace Johnson, Kaedyn Jones, Averic Klausing, Kristian Kline, Austin Law, Eva Marley, Gabriella Martinez, Bailee Matthews, Alyvia Meyer, Ethan Meyer, Taylor Mooberry, Lonna Patrick, Alexander Perez, Ava Poulson, Kylie Price, Caleb Reust and Jayden Richards.

Also, Wyatt Riecke, Haven Rieger, Maci Sandlin, Tessa Schell, Natalee Searles, Blake Sheward, Taedan Smelser, Lucie Smith, Jadyn Stecher, Ethan Stephan, Aaliayh Stephens, Shyanne Stout, Shaylyn Suchcicki, Hanna Surfus, Livia Tackett, Brianna Thomas, Calvin Turner, Rachel Vereeke, Cayden Voght, Azora Watkins, Elizabeth Wiley, Ian Wiley and Isaac Wilson.