Salamonie lists students on honor roll for third quarter

Salamonie School has announced its honor roll for the third grading period of 2009-2010.

They are:

All A's
Eighth Grade

Thomas Bolinger, Cameron Buzzard and Harlie Summers.

All A's
Seventh Grade

Benjamin Blinn, Walter Hacker, Danielle Kem, Megan Pressler, Fiona Sackett, Katherine Schenkel, Walker Spahr and Amanda Tolen.

All A's
Sixth Grade

Olivia Bolinger, Emily Bucher, Madison Canady, Alexandra Christian, Kaitlyn Drayer, Hannah Frankle, Jeffrey Holley, Olivia Newsome and Isaac Smith.

All A's
Fifth Grade

Olivia Bowman, Tianna Caudill, Hayley Haynes, Nash Johnson, Bailey Martin, Alexis Miller, Sophia Smekens and Brooke Trice.

All A's
Fourth Grade

Carson Bolinger, Rachel Ervin, Pierce Huff, Conner Mason, Hannah Schindler, Tabitha Smith, Taylor Starr, Tyler Stroud, Leigh Trickle, Benjamin Warpup and Maggie Winters.

All A's
Third Grade

Jordan Bieber, Brock Eltzroth and Brock Spahr.

All A's
Second Grade

Grace Asher, Emelia Benson, Brody Brown, Logan Christian, Alivia Harmon, Kolson Herstad, Kate Leichty, Brynn Lhamon, Claire Ludlow, Kaitlyn Martin and Zeck Myers.

Also, Todd Nichols, Michael Parks, David Rigdon, Colin Sackett, Erin Small, Sydney Smekens, Corbin Snow, Carly Spangler, Paige Starr, Keaton Stetzel, Hunter Sullivan and Jade Waters.

All A's and B's
Eighth Grade

Addison Clark, Halie Collins, Paige Coolman, Lea Gamble, Jonathon Goulding, Kole Hale, Tatum Johnson, Madison Jones, Katie Korporal, Brooke Leichty and Laresa Lund.

Also, Shaun Mericle, Morgan Miller, Colton Mooberry, Kennan Mooberry, Rachel Platt, Braydon Poulson, Connor Sabinske, Devyn Schenkel, Andrew Smith and Alissa Weight.

All A's and B's
Seventh Grade
Alyssa Davis, Austin Eltzroth, Stephanie Glessner, Gregory Goff, Shelbie Goulding, Blake Gray, Kayla Konz, Mariana Lane, Jacob Leming, Matthew Shafer and Alicia York.

All A's and B's
Sixth Grade

Tristyn Bishop, Ian Deetz, Alivia Eppler, Mikayla Gray, Tyler Herrberg, Delaney Huff, Kaitlin Jones, James Kibelius, Nicholas Kimmel, Elizabeth Mitchell, Cody Moriarity, Spencer Sharpe, Jake Stephan, Dalaney Tyner, Sarah Vaught and Margaret Warpup.

All A's and B's
Fifth Grade

Robert Bolinger, Kayci Clark, Jared Coolman, Johnna Cummins, Edwin Davis, Marcus Donovan, Bailey Irick, Brent Kreiger and Elijah Link.

Also, Cassandra Littleford, Jayson Mote, Amanda Pugh, Lily Sabinske, Joshua Scott, Kory Shaw, Connor Small, Natalea Tomlinson and Natalie Wilson.

All A's and B's
Fourth Grade

Cory Bustos, Gage Bustos, Sam Ellenburg, Willow Erickson, Jarret Gray, Michael Langston, Andrew Lund, Alyssa Newsome, Kaleb Nightenhelser, Henry Sackett and Mary Surfus.

All A's and B's
Third Grade

Kaytlynn Chaney, Jesse Dixon, Ethan Gates, Mason Herrberg, Logan Hippensteel, Darren Jackson, Ethan Mann, Alysha McPhearson and Owen Princell.

Also, Austin Rigdon, Brayden Rudy, Dylan Scalf, Andrew Smekens, Katelyn Spangler, Devin Suchcicki and Rylee Williams.

All A's and B's
Second Grade

Hailey Alford, Jalyn Campbell, Hayden Chipchosky, Reuben Davis, Beldon Glasgow, Dominic Hileman, Brenna Mason and Hunter McCutcheon.

Also, Jacob Miller, Peyton Miller, Alexia Princell, Taylor Roupp, Nolan Skidmore, Jasmine Spencer, Joseph Stallings, Lauren Trickle and Keaton Waters.