Riverview Middle School names honor roll for the third quarter

Riverview Middle School has announced its honor roll for the third quarter of the 2009-10 school year

They are:

ALL A'S

Eighth Grade
Taylor Bailey, Holly Bickel, Lauren Bradburn, Tiffany Burke, Jessie Earhart, Alex Easley, Allyson Faurote, Lindsey Foster, Alexia Gamble, Kathleen Jacobs, Cassidy Johnson, Lukas Kaylor, Madison Klender, Annaliese Kline, Benjamin Kratz, Cassandra Lange, Leah Ness, Tori Newsome, Jessica Onate, Emily Ross, Hannah Scher, Emily Shafer, Rebecca Shenefield, Alexa Shoemaker, Andrew Sizemore, Marissa Stephan, Madison Waldfogel and Hannah Whitacre.

Seventh Grade
Chandler Bauer, Kristen Dyson, Anastacia Eckert, Jessica Fowler, Hannah Hubley, Savannah Moyer, Colten Nall, Hannah Nissley, Elizabeth Scheiber, Lauren Stephan, Kyler Town and Carlie Warga.

Sixth Grade
Jonathan Berlier, Theodore Bishop, Dalton Caley, Tyler Dean, Mackenzie Faurote, Mallory Flora, Trystin Godfroy, Logan Green, Austin Horn, Emily Horne, Zackery Jackson, Wyatt James, Austin Kaylor, Abigail Kindler, Abigail Ness, Nathan Park, Thomas Parker, Austin Rasmussen, Duncan Sheehan, Bailey Shockome, Carly Snyder, Hannah Stoffel, Chandler Updike, Sarah Waddell, Aaron Webb, Martin Webb and Justin Willis.

ALL A'S AND B'S

Eighth Grade
Elijah Allred, Lydia Blakehorn, Mason Bickel, Shania Bruce, Kaylynn Burnworth, Jacob Campbell, Mikayla Carpenter, Shiann Creed, Simon Doughty, Abbi Dubuc, Alaina Ellenburg, Julz Fairchild, Jamie Feller, Brianna Frazier, Heidi Gartley, Caleb Hadaway, Rebecca Hauke, Joshua Heal, Alyssa Hiple, Steven Hoadley, Abigail Horne, Mitchell Hughes, Brandon Huston, Daniel Jacobs and Jessica Keller.

Also, Paige LeMaster, Gabrielle Malone, Megan Manes, Morgan Miller, Jordan Myers, Race Newsome, Marissa Patrick, Emma Redner, Benjamin Romero, Cheyanne Slagel, Kody Smith, Kayla Smyth, Jessica Thompson, Michael Trotter, Netten Van, Kyle Wallenburg, Collin Wesco, Connor West and Alix Zimmerman.

Seventh Grade
Cody Adams, Dustin Adamson, Jared Bartrom, Tyler Bickel, Nathan Bonbrake, Nicholas Bucher, Dustin Campbell, Johnathon Carmichael, Taylor Clark, Drew Davidson, Jordin Dolby, Justin Eckelbarger, Andrew Esch, Kerri Gordon, Hunter Graft, Courtlyn Hall, Tyler Henry, Dylan Hibbard, Braydin Hiple, Cody Jones, Riley Killen and Ashley Kochensparger.
Also, Bailey Kohr, Whisper Lewis, Rhett Long, Kelsy Mygrant, Maria Nava, Austin O'Connell, Nathaniel O'Connor, Devin Powell, Brandyn Roberts, Ryan Schroeder, Tanner Shipley, Jared Smithley, Derek Snyder, Austin Tester, Ashley Truex, Jordan Wall, Madilynn Whitman and Aidan Wright.

Sixth Grade
Dalton Adams, Dustin Adams, Josephine Adamson, Jacob Allred, Grant Arbuckle, Melina Ashley, Callista Barker, Daniel Bingham, Ashley Breeding, Trevor Brewer, Emma Brinneman, Garrett Caley, Anthony Capozza, Courtney Capozza, Sabrinna Case, Granger Clark, Rose Clausen, Cylie Collins, Izaak Coon, Briana Drummond, Aremis Ebert and Brooke Elston.

Also, Nathaniel Farthing, Caleb Ferrell, Bryce Foerman, Sarah Fryman, Cody Gamble, Mariah Goetz, David Good, Kory Goodrich, Luke Gordon, Nicole Green, Cole Hahn, Kennedy Harris, Haley Harrison, Erika Harz, Coradela Helton, Brook Hiple, Taylor Horne, Ryan Howard and Evan Huntley.
Also, Shanece Jackson, Kylie Kaiser, Emily Karst, Tiffany Key, Edison King, Rachel Kinsey, Wyatt Landrum, Joshua Loar, Elizabeth Manes, Sean McAbee, Keenan McKinzie, Logan McQuinn, Hugh Miller, Jarod Miller, Alexandra Moyer, Dillon Nall and Andrew Ness.

Also, Alyse Omillan, Richa Patel, Gabrielle Riggers, Breanna Rittenhouse, Samantha Roller, Serena Rosen, Hunter Schwob, Jacob Septer, Chase Shepherd, Cassidy Spencer, Kaleb Steelman, Connar Stetzel, Skylar Stiltner, Tyler Tester, Nicholas Teusch, David Thompson, Zachary Utter, Tyler Weber, Kiana Wintrode and Clarianne Young.