Riverview Middle School announces students on third quarter honor roll

Riverview Middle Sch-ool has announced the names of students who earned honor roll status for the third quarter of the 2016-17 school year.

They are:

All A’s

Eighth grade
Jordan Asher, Barrett Barscz, Emma Bradford, Rebekah Brunner, Cole Davidson, Adalyn Harvey, Andrew Hubartt, Madelyn Husband, Joseph Kibellus and Grace Lacey.

Also, Sara Lacey, Miranda Lippe, Garrett Palmer, Maggie Park, Beverly Rowley, Matthew Schnepp, Alexa Spahr, Miranda Spitler and Hudson Winters.

Seventh grade
Jonas Bent, Jillian Bieber, Brendan Brink-man, Rachel Bryant, Leah Campbell, Wyatt Couch, Jacob Daugherty, Sophia Derico, Grace Dill and Wyatt Dohrman.

Also, Josie Eckert, Holden Finley, Elijah Garber, Emma Haupert, Madison Herstad, Garret Johnson, Bailey Landrum, Keagan Landrum, Cam McCarver and Paige McCutcheon.

Also, Harrison Niswander, Isabel Niswander, James Ormiston, Megan Ormiston, Austin Oswalt, Kendra Sandlin, Zachary Scheiber, Grace Sell, Elijah Smith, Tyson Thompson, Lucas Thorn, Christina Vargas, Hunter Wagers and Jonathan York.

Sixth grade
Drew Baker, Grant Beckner, Blaine Brown, Kimber Cobbs, Jacee Dammeier, Alexis Decker, Taylor Double, Reece Douglass, Whitney Duffy and Wyatt Eckert.

Also, Kenzie Gamlin, Lawrence Grove, Karyna Haskett, Mara Hendryx, Saij Hildebrandt, Joshua Hill, Sean Holmes, Azariah Horn, Jacob Hughes and Caden Husband.

Also, Gavin Husband, Luke Inderlied, Drake Ivey, Joshua Kennedy, Brett Krumanaker, Emily Manry, Cole Martz, Jamen Matheny, Hanna Mills and Shaun Mitchem.

Also, Dylan Palmer, Aaliyah Quillen, Alexandria Raab, Gwendolyn Ranc, Hunter Shepherd, Nicholaus Shockley, Allie Smith, Carleigh Stephan, Jericka Stephan and Kinsey Strine.

Also, Brooke Swaidner, Skyla Tomasek, Lucas Trickle, Silas Updike, Keller Whicker, Abagayle Wright, Brooklyn Yates and Charlie Zehner.

A’s and B’s

Eighth grade
Chesney Anderson, Ca-leb Arivett, Katelynn Arnold, Stephanie Atkinson, Allyson Bailey, Julia Baker, Grace Barlow, Luke Bent, Grace Bradford and Rylee Bradler.

Also, Preston Burcham, Kourtney Chaney, Kennady Chapin, Lillian Clanin, Cheyenne Cottrell, Cynthia Dawalt, Eryn Dolby, Luke Eckert, Rylie Farr and Trace Fields.

Also, Julian Fletcher, Paige Gaston, Melody Glassburn, Breckin Hammel, Adelina Irani, Jared Jamison, Thain Kelly, Michaela Kohler, Maddison Levy and Cole Little.

Also, Joshua McDaniel, Connor Miller, Valerie Miller, Nathaniel Mygrant, Michael Nevil, Lacey Nightenhelser, Jon Poff, Grace Poling, Gavin Price and Aidan Raab.

Also, Damon Rains, Riliegh Reed, Anna Scott, Megan Stinefield, Kali Stinson, Myla Tackett, Tomas Velez, Kirsten Walker, Hannah Warpup, Makinzee Williams, Pre-slee Williams, Daylin Wintrode, Nathan Wohl- gemuth, Lane Wright, Savannah Yoder, Zach Zehner and Lesley Zook.

Seventh grade
Gabrielle Alford, Gavin Babb, Branson Bales, Micah Beal, Chloe Camomile, Lydiah Can-trell, Madchen Cantrell, Jacob Diehl, Avery Drabenstot and Tyler Forst.

Also, Emilie Garcia, Hannah Grove, Brayden Gwynn, Makenna Haston, Felisha Hensley, Keagan Herber, Alexandra Hoch, Zachary Holmes, Sonya Jackson, Taryn Jojola and Makenna Jones.

Also, Isaac Justice, Jason Kendall, Mason Kohler, Levi Kreigh, Mia Liborio, John Markley, Aurora Maul, Ty Miller, Kennedy Mitchem and Kataya Moreno.

Also, Haley Newton, Alayna Pohler, Jenna Poulson, Mason Scalf, Paige Shepherd, Jesse Simpson, Megan Stephan, Lindsey Stevens, Shaina Taylor, Dillon Trout, Jada Tucker, Jacob Vereeke, Cody Wilburn, Addison Wiley and Alaina Williamson.

Sixth grade
Kayla Amburgey, Lan-din Amerman, Ashton Antoine, Bailey Baumgardner, Caleb Biehl, Alyah Bolinger, Gatlin Boxell, Kane Boxell, Corgan Burnsworth and Tiler Carr.

Also, Mason Cave, Cadence Crouse, Lilly Culver, Lawson Doyle, Anikah Eckert, Joseph Elwell, Kendall Fagan, Chase Falcone, Madison Foust and Ian Garber.

Also, Jadynn Geideman, Alexandrea Green, Rebecca Greene, Colt Hacker, Kaycee Harty, Emma Helvie, Lillian Helvie, Takara Hethcote, Fischer Hill and Alerika Holmes.

Also, Jackson Hol-zinger, Cassandra Imel, Summer Jackson, Braden Johnson, Mackenzie Johnson, Taylor Jordan, Joshua Justice, Keaden Justice, Ayden Keener and Ethan Kocher.

Also, Gabrielle Leichty, Jackson LeMar, Matthew Lewis, Donald Lindsey, Aidan Lynch, Matthew Martin, Cole McCarver, Jakob Morton, Emma Mounsey and Kaitlyn Nevil.

Also, Cody Perdue, Madison Ptak, Hailey Rains, Aiden Richardson, Jacob Rivera-Marshall, Kylee Sheets, Emma Shenefield, Aaron Smelser, Emilie Smith and Macy Smith.

Also, Aden Stevenson, Isaak Stoffel, Jerrica Stoltz, Jaydon Sunderman, Skylar Symons, Jayna Tackett, Brayden Voght, Brianna Wilson, Kendall Wisel, Jackson Worthman and Ramirez Zuniga.