Crestview students earn academic recognition

Crestview Middle Sch-ool has announced the names of students who earned honor roll status for the third quarter of the 2016-17 school year.

They are:

All A’s

Sixth grade
Spencer Adkins, Madison Bowers, Audrie Bowman, Eden Brown, Maci Campbell, Jared Cart-wright, Corbin Dowden, Caleb Eckert, Lauren Grove, Matthew Grube, Hope Hewson, Emma Holzinger, Kianna Jennings, Madison Jones, Rebeccah Kerlin, Mallory Kline, Mya MacAleese and Landon Moreland.

Also, Adrianna Nightenhelser, Cloe Osborn, Faith Plasterer, Kayla Reich, Zachary Rice, Gavin Richison, Caroline Roth, Ashlee Schwieterman, Andrew Szelis, Hannah Szelis, Elisabeth Tallman, Janna Teusch, Taylor Vetor and Savanna Wilson.

Seventh grade
Dane Blackburn, Elliot Bostel, Jacqueline Burcroff, Gavin Byerly, Auburn Cartwright, Helena Davenriner, Abimael Do-minguez, Erik Dupre, Kolton Foster, Harleerose Griggs, Gracie Grossman, Katherine Groves, Chloe Kauffman, Carson Kit-chen, Kendal Kline, Gregory Miller and Mason Miller.

Also, Jenifer Mil-Maldonado, Madison Milton, Jack Nelson, Rebecca Rice, Cameron Richison, Katie Smith, Micah Smith, Emma Sparks, Austin Taylor, Eva Thomson, Josiah Tillett, Kiana Vincenti, Morgan Watts, Matthew Weill, Sloane Williams and Emma Wilson.

Eighth grade
Madison Andrews, Ellie Bartrom, Arianna Betterly, Jack Braden, Kortney Campbell, Reece Colclesser, Dierra Coleman, Emily Crist, Caleigh Davidson, Kyla Davis, Addison Dennis, Grace Driscoll, Sophie Eckert, Mitchell Gerber, James Gibson, Kate Gradeless, Grace Gross, Chloe Hart, Reagan Harvey, Dylinn Hertel, Nathan Hewson, Ashley Higgins, Lindsey Hunt, Alivia Jackson, Reid Johnson, Matthew Kline and Evelyn Lee.

Also, Meghan Mahoney, Laney Marshall, Victoria Myers, Cameron Olson, Alexis Osborn, Lauryne Pearson, Aydan Pheral, Gavin Rakoczy, Naomi Richison, Chase Satterthwaite, Thomas Schweller, Benjamin Shriner, Aliyah Smith, Rebecca Sorenson, Rylee Spice, Konrad Spitler, Lacie Stouder, Morgan Stout, Preston Teusch, Jamylett Tirado, Merisa Walter, Jaquay Webb, Hanna Whitney and Noah Zahn.

All A’s and B’s

Sixth grade
Aaron Amick, KaDee Andrews, Ashton Berghoff, Conner Black, Avery Bonewitz, Kimbelyn Boxell, Alivia Bradbury, Derek Bruce, Noah Bruce Alysia Chopson, Bryce Colclesser, Cole Collins, Amina Dailey, Elijah Dimond, Drew Dorsett, Chase Drummond, Emma Eckert and Nathaniel Elliott.

Also, Alyse Geiger, Treyton Gerber, Alyssa Gilpin, Tyler Gradeless, Jeffrey Gross, Emma Hosier, Aric Hosler, Ethan Hubartt, Wesley Huff, Josiah Johnson, Kolin Jolas, Gideon Keplar, Ainsley Kiefer, Vanessa Koughn, Morgan Lee, Alexis Miller and Trey Myrice.

Also, Matthew Pharoah, Micah Plemons, Julia Redner, Payton Sell, Raygan Spice, Samuel Storie, Emma Szelis, Elijah Tillett, Kilee Tracy, Samson Vickrey, Delaney Wall, Jacob Weatherspoon, Ana Wiegmann, Kyler Wilcoxson and Ross Young.

Seventh grade
Lindsey Barker, Joseph Belovich, Makayla Bowman, Brock Bubake, Kristin Coffman, Preston Collup, Callie Coon, Zane Courter, Benjamin Covey, Aden Dennis, Kylie Dilts, Victoria Donaldson, Thomas Dunnuck, Drayton Dydasco, Reid Eckert, Ashton Eppard, Braden Estep and Hunter Fine.

Also, Marideth Higgins, Ashton Hosler, William Hotchkiss, Zachary Hubartt, Maddax Huftel, Craig Ingram, Peyton Jackson, Alexandra Jiosa, Cooper Jones, Sarrah Kerlin, Aubrey Knight, Alexander Kramer, Brionna LaFlower, Jadyn Leichty, Mason Lewis and Emma Lochner.

Also, Ryon Magnuson, Morgan Manley, Foster McDonald, Tyler Melcher, Chase Mickley, Jaxon Moore, Della Nix, Dominic Perreira, Mary Rittenhouse, Maisyn Robrock, Frank Roth, Victoria Russell, Blaze Shaw, Braden Shearer, Regan Slagel, Shannon Sorg, Brooklyn Waikel, Madison Wajer and Olivia Walpole.

Eighth grade
Rebekah Bates, Carley Bickel, Reagan Blue, Kaitlyn Bowers, Makayla Braun, Aden Carson, Max Colclesser, Gavin Covey, Courtney Davidson, Noah Denney, Samuel Elliott, Makenzie Fishbaugh, Dalton Fruit, Xitlalitz Garcia, Marian Garner, Alex Gass, Samuel Hentz, Jessica Hernandez, Jackson Holzinger, Alivia Hughes and Nathan Jacobs.

Also, Madisyn Johnson, Gabriel Keplar, Michael Kline, Evan Koughn, Megan Landon, Ian Lindsey, Olivia Lough, Jackson Lunsford, Grant Meitzler, Skyler Miller, Joshua Peare, Haylee Penn, Paige Pogue, MaKayla Rodgers, Madeline Rubrake, Cassidy Smith, Tatum Taylor, Bryce Thompson, Thomas Thompson, Austin Tillett and Jaclyn Yazel.